2014 Southern Bay Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
220 (Viper 640)
Steve Taylor 652375H    
Afterthought (J 109)
Craig Wright 372086z    
Airspeed (J 70)
David Hinckle usadh156  
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T)
John Lones 340864U    
Bad Dog (Tartan 10M-ODR)
Brad Davis    
Bad Habit (Pearson Flyer)
Robert Archer 242039N    
BaseRunner (Tartan 37C)
Larry Baun 398913F    
Better Together (Hunter 336)
Christopher McClain    
Black Widow (Irwin 38-1)
Leo Wardrup 275229W    
Blew-J (J 30)
Jasen Jacobsen Bow    
Benjamin Ritger    
Blue Ghost (Pearson Flyer)
Sidney Beard Bow    
Chris Borchardt Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Joe Brungo    
Robert Duncan    
Steve Faris    
Joe Hanson    
Joel Hughes    
Austin Meincke    
Glen Pinchbeck Headsail Trimmer    
Reid Pocock    
Guy Sorensen Captain    
Bobinski (Catlina)
Bob Hausmann 659248D    
Bona Dea (Hunter legend )
William Barnes    
Bow Down (Olson 30)
Martin Casey    
Bump in the Night (J 35)
Maury Niebur 144085V USAMN9  
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Cat's Pajamas (J 70)
Clark Dennison 176645A USAAD53  
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Jim Black Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Warren Kolbert Mast   Group 1  
Becca Wash Bow    
Julie Ann Wash Spinnaker trimmer 732484W    
Paul Wash 698021R    
Clowns & Jokers (Viper 640)
Carlos Linares 299729L    
Cymru (Benteau 440 Oceanis)
Robert Howell 675003p    
Dark Star (Pearson 37)
Doug Savage    
Double Eagle (J 109)
Sam Mitchener 411069S    
Easy Button (Colgate 26)
David Meiser    
Fat Bottom Girl (Pearson Flyer )
Bobby Whitehouse 391103H    
Flying Colors (J 105)
Richard Payne 244798J    
Full Monty (J70)
Latane Montague 192675A USAJM385  
Gallant (Navy 44 MK II)
Operations Officer Varsity Offshore Sailing Team 6981815    
GetMyBoat (J 70)
Vortex Racing 674043s usadw114  
GOIN' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G    
Granny's Hoe (Viper 640)
Eddy Parker 304819T    
Incentive III (O'Day 34)
Ronald Lewis 253901L    
Integrity (Navy 44 MK II)
Operations Officer Varsity Offshore Sailing Team 6981815    
Jammin (C&C 34)
David Hughes 660340B    
Jeneral's Lady (J 37c)
Jim Chapman    
Kingfisher (C&C 99)
Dixon W Wilde 278098N    
Klimax (ODay)
Booty Baker    
Loonatictu (J 70)
R Noel Clinard 309375G USARC114  
Mazi (Sabre 345 CB)
Tom Pantelides    
Meridian X (Farr 400)
Jeremiah Dull Headsail Trimmer USAJD99  
Patrick Everhart Grinder    
David Flynn Headsail Trimmer USADF68  
Graham Garrenton Chef    
Ron McLean Main Trimmer    
Trevor Pardee Pit USATP4 Group 1  
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Beau Warren Offside trimmer    
Mark Wheeler Tactician 109386F USAMW15  
Midnight Mistress (C&C 35-3)
Pat Brodersen Owner    
Midnight Rider (Soverel 33)
John Haracivet 246698M    
Mirage (Hobie 33)
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43  
Miss B Haven (O'Day 28 SD)
RICHARD BASYE    
NANUQ (Sabre 426)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Noname (J 70)
Ron Thompson    
Nostalgia (J 70)
Lud Kimbrough 253728U USALK28  
Parrot Head (Tartan 10)
Aaron Ressler 403734R    
Puff Card (Tartan 37)
Walter Boatwright    
Quicky (J 24)
Mike Veraldi 260544n    
RACING Tide (J 24)
william bomar 661957T USAWB79  
Rebecca J (J 27)
John Wandling    
Catherine Withrow Helm    
RED FROG (CAL 34 MK III)
E. Randy Goodman 729285z    
Red Planet (Viper 640)
Adam Asch GBR123  
Rhum Gone (Viper 640)
Daniel Bowman Chef 379786U USADB34 Group 1  
Jeff Hodor Mid Bow   Group 1  
Chosnell Raymond Watch Captain   Group 1  
Rocket J (J 24)
Francis Ford 237892J    
Roundabout (J 24)
Alan Bomar 146368b    
Rumble (J 29)
Ben Weeks 159813Y    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Schock Full O Nuts (Santana 30/30 GP)
Larry Boone 00973905    
Skymark (Tartan 34C)
Timothy Dull 652071S    
Special K (J 105)
Don DeLoatch 729036s    
Stardancer (Beneteau First 36.7)
John and Beverly Blais 217789L    
Sunrise (Pearson 30)
Patrick Gordon    
Peter Morrison Tactician   Group 1  
Louis Partida Headsail Trimmer    
Dave Pine Other    
Michael Tate    
Roy Tate    
Michael Weaver    
John Wells    
Swamp Rat (SR-21)
Michael Klopf 195873G USAMK50  
The Hunter (Hunter 26.5)
Justin Morris 244811N    
Tiki Rose (Wauquiez Pretorian 35)
Joe Greblunas Captain    
Mary Greblunas Owner    
Al Motley Main Trimmer    
Connie Motley Other    
Jim Nichols Grinder    
Monica Nichols Headsail Trimmer    
Tumbling Dice (Viper 640)
Tyler Moore 285054W    
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Leroi Lissenden 263833T    
Vortex (J 70)
Vortex Racing 674043s usadw114  
Vortex J24 (J 24)
Rodney Paice    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete Hunter 167867J    
Whisper (Hunter 40 SD)
Larry Bryant 215756Y    
Wine Taster (Sonar 23)
Rosemary Hobart Co-Skipper 705079Q    
Stocky Hobart Main Trimmer 705079Q    
Jack Lorraine Co-Skipper    
Cheryl Marek Spinnaker trimmer    
Zoo (Melges 24)
Christoph Kalinski GERCK35  

Main Menu

Goslings Old Point National Bank Crowne Plaza PhotoBoat
Spin Sheet CRSA SBRNUCU West Marine
North Sails Doyle Sails Winters Sails Ullman Sails
Baxter Sailmakers Amory Seafood Nationwide Waterline
Pomoco Paint Supply Jeffs Flowers Lighthouse Inflatables
PlaceMaps    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021