2019 Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake St. Clair Solo Challenge
 Division: GLMRA 
   Multihull
   1.   CAT 13 Double Time Martin Foster Viking Multihull Sail Club Chesterfield, MI, USA Reynolds 33 33 1.1017
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker DIV 1
   1.   42911 Coconut Telegraph Dan Pavlat GLSS/Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA J 33 33 78.0
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 61232 Elevation Tim McGuire LSSC / GLYC Macomb, MI, USA J 112e 36 54.0
   3.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker GLSS/Great Lakes Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Mumm30 30 51.0
   4.   251 Phoenix Matt Vallus LSSC Ferndale, MI, USA J 109 35.25 72.0
   5.   Can 9 Ratso George Evans GLSS/Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Techumseh, Ont, CAN Cayenne 40 90.0
 
   Spinnaker DIV 2
   1.   25504 Eyem Electric Jeffrey Golding GLSS/Great Lakes Yacht Club Farmington Hills, Mi, USA Jeanneau SF 37 37 111.0
   2.   4014 Jack Tar Jeff Marshall GLSS Olmsted Falls, OH, USA Tartan 40 40.25 105.0
   3.   USA 41523 Le Faucon Joseph Jaeger LSSC Ypsilanti, MI, USA Beneteau First 345 TM 34.5 132.0
   4. North Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase Bruce Richardson BYC Royal Oak, MI, USA Tartan 10 33.15 126.0
   5.   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman GLSS/Thames River Yacht Club St. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 102.0
 
   Spinnaker DIV 3
   1.   CAN 64165 Impulse Tim Graham TRYC Lighthouse Cove, On, CAN C&C 34 34 141.0
   2.   25341 Miriah Michael Mahar GLSS/Great Lakes Yacht Club Harrison Twp., Mich, USA Jeanneau 34 Sunrise 33.0 141.0
   3.   NONE Miss JoDi Kern Smith GLYC Ortonville, MI, USA Catalina 350 35 146.0
   4.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton GLSS/CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 147.0
 
   Spinnaker DIV 4
   1.   14031 Shenanigans Kelly Johnson SPSC Windsor, ON, CAN Viking 28 189.0
   2.   USA 15574 Strictly Business DAVID STRICKLER Bridgeview GROSSE POINTE, MI, USA Grampian 30' 195.0
   3.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Bill Dembek GLSS/PHYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Chaser 29 30' 171.0
 
   JAM
   1.   34392 Bullet Doug Allardyce GLYC Troy, Mi, USA C&C 41 94.0
   2.   USA 35310 Christine Marie Tim Shepard GLYC USA Islander 36 36 156.0
   3.   25371 Island Girl Cary Poplawski LSSC/GLYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 320 32.5 168.0
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene SSC/GLYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39 114.0
   5. Other  4 Quattuor Jeff Neuhalfen GLSS/Great Lakes Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Hunter Legend 40 40 124.0
   6.   USA 34572 Reality Barney Mathie Great Lakes Yacht Club Clinton Twp, Mi, USA C&C 33-2 33 147.0
   7.   USA 278 Send it Larry Petersen GLSS Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33 132.0
   8.   2512 Windspiel Gary Nichols JBch Marina Royal Oak, MI, USA Hunter 23.5 23 236.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020