The 37th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 83170 Alphadog Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA SR 33 33.2 60.0
   2.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 105 34.5 78.0
   3.   USA 46453 Chip’s All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32 63.0
   4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5. 587   USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24  
   6.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40  
   7.   48 Rocket Tarry Grimsdale DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J35 35  
   8.   USA 30 Silver Streak Thomas Grubb Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA J 24 24  
   9.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   10.   USA 23565 Therapy Maximilian Strobl Oxford University Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 30 29.8  
   11. 18   USA 180 Volpe George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   12.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
   13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez USA Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5  
   14.   USA 40688 Yard Goat Jamie/Brent Myers/Bacon DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83 117.0
   3.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 123.0
   4.   USA 42696 No Way José Jose Suarezhoyos DIYC tampa, FL, USA J 35 35.5  
   5.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44 96.0
   6.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47 81.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 44 211.0
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 221.0
   4.   USA 946 Magic Dragon Tony Johnson us sailing Treasure Island, Florida, USA Cheoy Lee 43 267.0
   5.   23 Patronus Larry and Cary Willis DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan Catalina 45 45  
   6.   1077 Silver Lining Bob Armstrong BYC Bradenton, Fl, USA Catalina 320 34  
   7.   USA 57 Special K Robert Klement BYC Bradenton, Fla, USA Hunter legend 37 37.5 151.0
   8.   USA 001 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA One Off Ash Hough 33 33 199.0
   9.   NCC1701 Wind Caller Joe McClash Byc Bradenton, FL, USA Catalina 42 42  
   10.   Uni 38 XTC THOMAS GLEW SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA BENETEAU 46  
 
   PHRF - Pocket Cruiser
   1.   16 Green Flash John Huber Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Rodgers 24 24 245.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Marsh Harbor Marine Merrill-Elzer Advisory Group Nadco sail Technologies
TowBoatUS West Marine
Snead Island Boat Works
Anthony's Cooling Heating Electric
Mastry Engine Center Klement, Jungman & Varga Dental Group
Maintenance Too Paper Co.

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019