2019 Cross Sound Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
1 Class A -GREEN Non Spin PHRF_ToT
2 Class B - BLUE Non Spin PHRF_ToT
3 Class C - YELLOW Spin PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
   Class A -GREEN Non SpinToD / ToT
   1.   2074 Airbus Thomas Tydeman N/A Old Saybrook, Ct, USA Catalina 36 Mark ll 36 166.0 / 0.9078
   2.   44 Avventura David Fasulo Pettipaug YC Ivoryton, CT, USA Sabre 30 30 210.0 / 0.8553
   3.   175 Blue Jacket Bill Robinson Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Bermuda 40 40 181.0 / 0.8892
   4.   None Calamine Jean Little Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Vindo 30 29.6 256.0 / 0.8065
   5.   40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   6.   4550 Petrel Jon Gibbs essex corinthian yacht club old saybrook, CT, USA Luders 33 33 215.0 / 0.8497
   7.   31927 Prism Joel Mangini Duck Isalnd Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk. II 28'6 196.0 / 0.8713
   8.   86 Tesoro Timothy Brewer Essex Corinthian YC Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 191.0 / 0.8772
   9.   USA 359 Tigger Jack Lombard Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Ranger 23 TM 23.6 250.0 / 0.8125
 
   Class B - BLUE Non SpinToD / ToT
   1. 0   461 Atara Samuel Berman Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 52029 Banshee Bill Herlihy Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 141.0 / 0.9407
   4.   4411 Dorian Christopher Morano Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Pearson 39 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   USA 42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   14747 Gemini Jeremy Sholovitz Pettipaug YC West Hartford, CT, USA C&C 35-2 35 146.0 / 0.9339
   7. 0   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, Ct, USA Sirena 38 38 109.0 / 0.9863
   8.   USA 30999 Tartuca Peter Emblin Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Old Lyme, CT, USA Islander 40 DP 40 113.0 / 0.9804
 
   Class C - YELLOW SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 19.0 / 1.1424
   2.   40424 Flo Toby Doyle ECYC Essex, Ct, USA Onorato Cstm 24 24 187.0 / 0.8820
   3.   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 26 211.0 / 0.8541
   4.   16403 Moonlight Chris Griffin Off Soundings Club Wethersfield, CT, USA C&C 24 24 236.0 / 0.8270
   5. 0   52360 Restless Timothy Lynn off soundings Hamden, CT, USA beneteau 473 47 78.0 / 1.0350
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dinghy Pro Essex Savings Bank Goslings Intech Power-Core
Liberty Bank Margaret Morgan MOB Fit Morano Legal
Narragansett Brewing Co. North Sails Payroll Unlimited Preferred Travel
Prestige Yacht Sales Riverquest Taghkanic Communications Thats The Spirit
TLBA Walier Chevrolet   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019