2019 Washington Sailing Marina Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   15052 Blue Streak Chan Swallow PRSA Falls Church, VA, USA Lightning 19  
   2.   282 Chimera David Metzdorf DISC Oakton, VA, USA S7.9 25'11  
   3.   43372 Dark Star Doug Savage DISC Alexandria, VA, USA Pearson 37 37  
   4.   5773 Elisse Nancy Brown Sailing Club of Washington ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA Flying Scot 19  
   5.   4082 Flight Risk David Calhoun Sailing Club of Washington Durham, NC, USA Flying Scot 19  
   6.   2324 Green Hornet Joseph M Hooban SCOW Arlington, VA, USA Flying Scot 19'  
   7.   6034 Jeanette Richard kaiser Sailing Club of Washington Highland, MD, USA Flying Scot 19  
   8.   93590 Kalypso Henry Cheng DISC/SCOW/QYC Centreville, VA, USA Beneteau First 26 26  
   9.   5866 Luna Chip Lubsen Sailing Club of Washington Oak HIll, VA, USA Flying Scot 19'  
   10.   2619 Ms Ellie Tim Bliss Sailing Club of Washington Alexandria, VA, USA Flying Scot 19'  
   11.   166 On The Edge William Myer Daingerfield Island Sailing Club Alexandria, VA, USA S-2 6.9 22  
   12.   26 Papaya craig cantrell Dahlgren Yacht Club KING GEORGE, VA, USA L22 22  
   13. 1   USA 1564 Rio Mar John Tucker DISC Herndon, VA, USA J 22 22  
   14.   3723 Selkie Alex Kaye Sailing Club of Washington Alexandria, VA, USA Flying Scot 19  
   15.   5323 Sunset Song Richard Kerr Sailing Club of Washington Bethesda, MD, USA Flying Scot 19  
   16.   US 4968 Unsinkable 2 Robert “Brian” Mcpherson SCOW Alexandria, VA, USA Flying Scot  
   17.   USA 4968 Unsinkable II Robert “Brian” McPherson SCOW Alexandria, VA, USA Flying Scot  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   1058 Aguila PSC PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   2.   0511 Falcon PSC PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   3.   0511 Falcon PSC PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   4.   628 Gannet PSC PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   5.   USA 6412 Glider Dennis Tolliver Washington Sailing Marina Falls Church, VA, USA Catalina 27 27  
   6.   93590 Kalypso Henry Cheng DISC/SCOW/QYC Centreville, VA, USA Beneteau First 26 26  
   7.   13 Murphy's Revenge Annabel Lang Quantico Fredericksburg, VA, USA Balboa 27 26.5  
   8.   468 Needa Breeze Jay Weitzel DISC Springfield, VA, USA Precision 23 23  
   9.   1001 Peregrine PSC PSC DISC Washington, DC, USA Capri 22  
   10.   395 Tignish Frank Vaughan Daingerfield Island Sailing Club Reston, VA, USA Bluenose 23  
   11.   214 Timesweep Marcia Green DISC Falls Church, VA, USA Yankee Dolphin 24  
   12.   NA Two-By-Sea Chuck Gabrielson Quantico Dumfries, VA, USA Beneteau 41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019