2019 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: HTSR
1 Div 1 Fleet A, Light Blue PHRF
1 Div 2, , Fleet A Gray PHRF
2 Div 3, Fleet A, Green PHRF
2 Div 4, Fleet A, Pink PHRF
3 Div 5, Fleet B, Black PHRF
3 Div 6, Fleet B, Blue PHRF
4 Div 7, Fleet B, Orange PHRF
4 Div 8, Fleet B, Red PHRF
5 Div 9, Fleet B, White- Wooden Boats PHRF
10 Div 10, Fleet B, Typhoon Class Flag PHRF Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: HTSR
   Div 1 Fleet A, Light Blue 
   1.   USA F110 Amazong Grace J Henley USA Sabre 42 42 105.0
   2.   F26 Celebration Gordon Nelson Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lancaster, va, USA C&C 110 36 87.0
   3.   280 John's Dove Scott Vail RRYC / FBYC Irvington, VA, USA Beneteau 35 First 35 141.0
   4.   F62 Lizzies' Teau Meade Shore Regent Point Marina Midlothian, VA, USA Beneteau First 38 38 120.0
   5.   F33 Mirabella II Chris Arias Stingray Harbour Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Bristol 41.1 41 134.0
   6.   83440 Moya Thomas Asch RRYC/FBYC Richmond, VA, USA Farr/Beneteau 42s7 42 81.0
   7.   15 Osprey Leslie Newman Regent Point Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Ericson 38 37'10 126.0
   8. Ullman Sails  US 13675 Rocinante Bill Buhmann None Lancaster, VA, USA Tartan 41 40.7 120.0
   9.   F99 Serene Zelda William Haynie none Irvington, VA, USA Hunter Legend 37'6 135.0
   10.   USA 212 Windblown Frank Miller Rappahannock River Yacht Club Kilmarnock, VA, USA Ericson 38 37'10 135.0
 
   Div 2, , Fleet A Gray 
   1.   193 Camden Larry Davis York River Yacht Club Hayes, VA, USA Tartan 37 37 153.0
   2.   US 161 Crescendo Ron Buchanan UHYC Manakin-Sabot, VA, USA Pearson 10M 33 150.0
   3.   441 Elizabeth Jane Jerry Guthrie None Mechanicsville, VA, USA Tartan 37 37'3.5 153.0
   4.   30174 Irrational Exuberance Jesse Swartz RRYC Irvington, VA, USA J 30 29 141.0
   5.   O34 Karma Scott Boehm none Henrico, VA, USA O'Day 34 34 150.0
   6.   1682 Kleiner Hund John Handloser YRYC Henrico, VA, USA Catalina 36 MK II Tall rig 36 150.0
   7.   56 Manitou IV Jim BRUNSØN York River yacht club Williamsburg, Va, USA Bristol 38.8 38 156.0
   8.   1910 Nauti Lady Dave Rockafellow Stingray Harbour Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36 129.0
   9.   I36 Windancer Reginald Garrett Regent Point Yacht Club Charlottesville, VA, USA Islander 36 150.0
 
   Div 3, Fleet A, Green 
   1.   USA F61 Box Kar Ed Johnson RRYC Philomont, VA, United States Home Built 28 150.0
   2.   40 Dogfish Andrea Latell RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Tartan 31 31 168.0
   3.   31 Freedom glenn solt RRYC White Stone, VA, USA Alerion 28 Express 28' 0 174.0
   4.   286 Lee Penny Thomas Fink Hunter Sail Assn Heathsville, VA, USA Hunter 34 34'5 159.0
   5.   F63 MillieJo Nathan Beck Mathews Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Alden Zephyr 36.3 192.0
   6.   USA F49 MY GIRL Robert Bradshaw Roanock, VA, USA Beneteau 36 157.0
   7.   USA M35 On Eagle's Wings Charlie Costello YPRCC Merry Point, VA, USA Morgan 35CB 35 171.0
   8.   F25 Ondine Jim Lamb Indian Creek Heathsville, VA, USA Bristol 39 39 174.0
   9.   36 Pelican Ed Strazzini Stingray Harbor Yact Club Deltaville, VA, USA Nonsuch33 33 169.0
   10.   3194 Trilogy wayland rennie Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Irwin 38 38 141.0
 
   Div 4, Fleet A, Pink 
   1.   93224 Catitude Lew Thatcher FBYC Kilmarnock, VA, USA Catalina 320 32'6 156.0
   2.   USA 6085 Freedom II Donald Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Flying Scot 19ft 189.0
   3.   83269 Goin' Dennis Hannick Fishing Bay Yacht Club King George, VA, USA Tripp 26 26 86.0
   4.   5201 Goshawk Glenn Oxford RRYC Weems, VA, USA Flying Scot 19’ 210.0
   5.   33538 Shadowfax Blackwell Nottingham FBYC Richmond, VA, USA Merit 25 25 162.0
   6.   USA 43377 Whistler Warren Ryan Yankee Point Racing and Cruising Club Lancaster, VA, USA J 24 24 171.0
   7.   41561 zoomee Jim Holley no Callao, Virginia (VA), USA express 34 34 102.0
 
   Div 5, Fleet B, Black 
   1.   USA 5875 Aeriel Warren Hottle YPRCC USA Catalina 30 30 195.0
   2.   USA 1830 Country Woman Norman Faulkner RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Blackwatch 37 37 180.0
   3.   5089 Dream Catcher Pete Bradley Regent Point Mechanicsville, VA, USA Catalina 30 30 195.0
   4.   USA 43004 Easting Down Paul Brier USNSA Richmond, VA, USA Bristol 40 40'2 198.0
   5.   234 Elixir Joran Gendell York River Yacht Club Williamsburg, VA, USA Alberg 37 Yawl 37 195.0
   6.   118 Eroica Randy Alderks None Whitestone, Va, USA C&C invader sloop 36 192.0
   7.   usa 34c Geschwind Neil Quimby none Richmond, VA, USA Tartan 34c 34' 192.0
   8.   F60 Gypsea John Tidwell YPRCC Lancaster, VA, USA Pearson 35 35 201.0
   9.   43449 Joie de Vie Russ Seltzer Sandy Bottom YC Keswick, VA, USA Cape dory 33 33 198.0
   10.   428 Pop-Tart Frits Huntjens SHYC Petersburg, VA, USA CAL 27 27.34 192.0
 
   Div 6, Fleet B, Blue 
   1.   F6 Albatross Robert Qualls Great Wicomico Cruising Club Heathsville, VA, USA Cape Dory 30 30 228.0
   2.   3 Gone Away Harvey B. Morgan Ware River Yacht Club Cobbs Creek, VA, USA Allied Princess 36 210.0
   3.   F56 Grey Fox Jim Engle none Cobbs Creek, VA, USA Alajeula 38 38 212.0
   4. Ullman Sails  M-07 Plowshares Joe Lipe Regent Point Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA Morris 28 28 216.0
   5.   433 Quest Richard Hazlegrove N/A Richmond, Va, USA Alberg 30 30.3 feet 216.0
   6.   USA 796 Shameless Chip Buxton Urbanna Creek Urbanna, VA, USA Granpian 26 26 225.0
   7.   F51 Tigger Patrick Riley York River Yacht Club Palmyra, VA, USA Bristol 29.9 30 213.0
 
   Div 7, Fleet B, Orange 
   1. 0   USA 67337 Brat John Henley Yprcc Lancaster, Va, USA Santana 20 20 228.0
   2.   73497 CHECKO Barfield/Smith Syndicate CCV Racing Aylett, Va, USA MacGregor 26D 26 234.0
   3.   1482 Old Yeller Jeffrey Davis Fishing Bay Earlysville, VA, USA SJ 21 21 246.0
   4.   usa 655 packer tacker chuck Thompson NNYC/ Neuse yacht Racing assoc Gloucester, VA, USA San Juan 21 21 246.0
   5.   1477 ScubaKat Michael Chesser FBYC Disputanta, VA, USA SJ21 21 246.0
   6.   263 Silver Fox Winthrop Schwab YPRCC Mollusk, VA, USA Santana 20 228.0
   7. 7   725 Thistledowne William (Bill) McClure Fishing Bay Keswick, VA, USA SJ 21 20.5' 246.0
 
   Div 8, Fleet B, Red 
   1. Ullman Sails  32 Air Power Joe Syslo n/a Mathews, VA, USA CD 25 24.83 261.0
   2.   USA F14 Caterpillar Steve Madey THE NEW YORK CLUB Hague, USA Herreshoff America 18'2 350.0
   3. 3812   USA 237 Equinox Stu Polhamus RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Yankee Dolphin 24 24' 2 273.0
   4. Neil Pride Sails  F48 First Light Charles Hall Regent Point Yacht Club Callao, Va, USA Hans Christian 33T 41’ 280.0
   5.   3693 Life of Riley Eddy Whichard Yankee Point Racing and Cruising Club Lancaster, VA, USA Catalina C27 26' 8 234.0
   6.   F64 Miracle Antonio Martinez Regent Point Verona, Va, USA PSC Flicka 20 20 297.0
   7.   93161 Pacem Robin Meigel YPRCC Washington, DC, USA Cape Dory 27 27 255.0
   8. Ullman Sails  18 Patrick Henry Arthur Roberts unaffiliated Heathsville, VA, USA Kenner Skipjack 35 48 258.0
   9. Ullman Sails  1005 Sea Gal Jim Harding Indian Creek Wicomico Church, VA, USA Ericson 27 26.75' 252.0
   10.   17 Seabird Mark Giegel none Heathsville, VA, USA Frances 26 (Morris Yachts) 26 250.0
   11.   15042 Voetsek! Warren Green None White stone, VA, USA Catalina 22 21.50 270.0
   12.   18 Wayward Wind David Herndon Northern Neck Sail and Power Squadron White Stone, VA, USA Fisher 25 (Motorsailer) 25 501.0
 
   Div 9, Fleet B, White- Wooden Boats 
   1.   USA 420247 Bayadere Jack Geier RRYC Irvington, VA, USA S&S 44 180.0
   2.   252 Charlotte Amelia Steven Hanley Indian Creek Yacht Club Irvington, VA, USA Sloop 315.0
   3.   21 DOLCEFARIENTE Charles Shaffner York River Yacht Club Gloucester Point, Va, USA Herreshoff S 27' 6 204.0
   4.   F50 Ricochet Richard Williams FBYC The Plains, VA, USA Wm Atkin Ketch 34 250.0
   5.   57 Volare Christopher Little Rappahannock River Yacht Club Irvington, VA, USA Stuart Knockabout 28' 189.0
 
    Div 10, Fleet B, Typhoon Class Flag 
   1.   15 Ca Va Gregg Shivers RRYC White Stone, VA, USA Typhoon 18 315.0
   2.   1612 CreamPuff Roger Gaby FBYC Deltaville, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 feet 315.0
   3.   44 Eternity Larry Worthington RRYC Randallstown, MD, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   4.   167 Friday's Child John Friday RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   5.   34 Goldfinch Mosby West RRYC Hartfield, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   6.   132 Jaunty mike miller fishing bay yacht club Hartfield, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon - Daysailer 18.5' 315.0
   7.   1845 Leilani Robert Damon Rappahannock River Yacht Club Heathsville, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 18.5 315.0
   8.   1826 Miss Daisy Tom Linville RRYC Weems, VA, USA Typhoon Weekender 18.5 315.0
   9.   USA 1203 Pearl John Congdon RRYC Manakin Sabot, VA, USA Typhoon Weekender 18'6 315.0
   10.   6 Radio Flyier Michael Kennedy RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   11.   348 Riverscape Susan Richardson RRYC Weems, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   12.   1894 Sea Wind Pete Winters RRYC Richmond, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 18.5 315.0
   13.   857 Ty Affair Danielle Kuper RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   14.   11 TyToo Kuper George RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020