2019 Lake Huron International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. LHI Course
1 PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 2 PHRF_ToT  
1 PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 1 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: 2. John Blunt
2 PHRF - ASM - Section 5 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 4 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 3 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. LHI Course
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 2ToD / ToT
   1.   5231 CYGNUS Chris Greensmith Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK1 34.63 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   can 34769 Enterprise John McKay SYC Komoka, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MKII 32' 7 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Deadman's Flat YC, Sandusky SC, Bayview YC Bexley, OH, USA J/34 34 120.0 / 0.9701
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   43881 Mystic 3 Fred Wilhelm Port Huron YC Harrison Township, MI, USA Dobroth 41 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA42418 Rowdy Val Saph Port Huron Yacht Club Armada, MI, USA T 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
 
Racing Area: 2. John Blunt
    PHRF - ASM - Section 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 127 Anemone Douglas Lowe PHYC Leonard, MI, USA Ontario 32 32 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 15286 Enchant David Richmond Port Huron Yacht Club North Street, Mi, USA Catalina 30 tr 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   40471 Motivator Matt Troy PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Santana3030 29’10” 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 557 Selah Sherry Decker Port Huron Metamora, MI, USA Islander 30 195.0 / 0.8725
   6.   USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Grampian 30 29' 9" 201.0 / 0.8655
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 4ToD / ToT
   1.   25589 Days End Charles Blaty Lake Shore Sail Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Catalina 320 32 171.0 / 0.9015
   2.   USA 34412 Gale Runnner Larry Fair Great Lakes Single-handed Society Fort Gratiot, MI, United States C&C 29-2 29' 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   5217 Lucia Jon Farrar Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, Can Islander 36 36.08' 156.0 / 0.9207
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   CAN 15009 Bolt Dave Kember Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ON - Ontario, CAN Olson 29 29'8 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 15019 Leading Eddge Mark Bevins PHYC Washington, MI, USA NA 40 39.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019