2013 Go Your Own Way
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cat Boat
 Division: One Design 
   Cat Boat
   1.   USA 44 ANNALEAH KENNETH WOLEN HALLOWEEN YACHT CLUB STAMFORD , Ct, USA CAT BOAT 18'
   2.   USA 86 Blew By You Mark Williams Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Catboat 18
   3.   MC 4 Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   4.   USA BH 99 Malo mark dam Darien Boat Club darien, ct, USA Cat Boat 18'
   5.   O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   6.   USA blank Round Islander Ian Macmillan Greenwich, CT, USA Marshal Sandpiper 15'6"
   7.   USA 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Catboat 24
 
 
Racing Area: Division I
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 111 and Lower
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   5.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44' 96.0 / 1.0062
   9.   USA USA Trilogy Doug Carlson USA
   10.   USA 306 Wildeyes Michael Millard Millard IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Quest 30 30 93.0 / 1.0109
 
 
Racing Area: Division II
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 112 and higher
   1.   USA 62 Acadia Carlton Anderson IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA CAL 33 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA 51 Comet Allan Levys Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   USA 1 Counterpoint Susan Fisher USA 195.0 / 0.8725
   5.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   6.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Chance 30/30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   7.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   8.   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   9.   USA 320 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24 180.0 / 0.8904
   10.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 0.9489
   11.   USA M29 Perfection anuj patel Indian Harbor Yacht Club greenwich, ct, USA Morris 29 29.17 147.0 / 0.9326
   12.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   13.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
   14.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 38.9 147.0 / 0.9326
   15.   USA B40 Vantage Edward Volkwein IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40 176.0 / 0.8953
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019