2013 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division I
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 88 and Lower
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinlclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   CAN 5 Carbonado John/Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -15.0 / 1.2150
   4.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Inidan Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Megles 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 8 First 35 Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 101 33.00 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   9.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   11.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78 75.0 / 1.0400
   12.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 87.0 / 1.0204
   13.   USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   14.   USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Riverside , CT, USA J 33 33.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   15.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   16.   GBR 4930R Team Zombie Andrew Scrivan Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Ultra 30 30'0 0.0 / 1.1818
   17.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay & Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40 57.0 / 1.0708
   18.   USA 59 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
 
Racing Area: Division II
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 89-132
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   3. 2121   USA 73208 Christina Richard Wolfram OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 30 29.75'  
   4.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   23998 Fireball Bill Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C & C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 III 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   7.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   8.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'-11 111.0 / 0.9834
   9.   USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   10.   USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44' 96.0 / 1.0062
   11.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'  
 
 
Racing Area: Division III
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 133 and Above
   1.   USA 14691 Alliance Bill Lewis Riverside Riverside, Connecticut, USA C&C 27 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   2.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 210.0 / 0.8553
   5.   USA 051 Comet Allan Levys IHYC greenwich , ct, USA alerion 28 28 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   9.   USA United States Gorilla siri Kent Old Greenwich Yacht Club greenwich, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30  
   10.   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5  
   11.   USA 320 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24 180.0 / 0.8904
   12.   USA 145 Hooke Richardson Hendee Indian Harbor Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30  
   13.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 0.9489
   14.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   15.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24  
   16.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 141.0 / 0.9407
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020