2013 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Main Duck Course
1 Solo Challenge - Single Handed PHRF_ToT
1 MDIC-PHRF-FC-3 PHRF_ToT
1 MDIC-PHRF-FC-4 PHRF_ToT
2 MDIC-PHRF-DH-1 PHRF_ToT
2 MDIC-PHRF-DH-2 PHRF_ToT
3 MDIC-PHRF-FC-2 PHRF_ToT
4 MDIC-IRC-2 IRC
4 MDIC-IRC-3 IRC
5 MDIC-PHRF-FC-1 PHRF_ToT
6 MDIC-IRC -1 IRC
7 MDC-GLMRA-1 GLMRA
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Course
1 SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2 PHRF_ToT
1 SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-3 PHRF_ToT
2 SBIC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1 PHRF_ToT
2 SBIC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 PHRF_ToT
3 SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1 PHRF_ToT
3 SBIC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Main Duck Course
   Solo Challenge - Single HandedToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney Lake Shore Yach Club (LSYC) Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6 144.0 / 1.0385
   2.   32243 Boomerang Jason Smyth NOLSC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk 3 35 123.0 / 1.0801
   3.   USA 42283 Doubletime Brian Mitchell BPYC Toronto, ON, USA C&C 27 MK V 27' 177.0 / 0.9793
   4.   CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5' 213.0 / 0.9219
   5.   97 Finito Carl Ricciuti Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau 46 13.86m 86.0 / 1.1621
   6.   B 21 God's Gift Jacek Leonowicz Maple Leaf Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau 331 33 161.0 / 1.0071
   7.   CAN 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36' 146.0 / 1.0347
   8.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MKII 35 132.0 / 1.0619
   9.   CAN 16 Rouleur Geoff Cornish RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 124 40 32.0 / 1.3069
   10.   646 WISP Arne Feyling Ithaca Yacht Club Horseheads, NY, USA Catalina 320 32 157.0 / 1.0143
 
   MDIC-PHRF-FC-3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 32062 EauZone Stefan Eyram / Simon de Groot / Jerry van W PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 10.3 33.75 108.0 / 1.1119
   2.   CAN 460 Impulse Mike Dawson Fairport Yacht Club/Maple Leaf Club Gravenhurst, Ont, CAN Hunter 460 46 123.0 / 1.0801
   3.   CAN 153 La Divina Slavek Krolikiewicz White Sail Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Delphia 40.3 40'6" 136.0 / 1.0540
   4.   87260 Louisianna Frank Juhasz BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Alden 44 44 117.0 / 1.0926
   5.   CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 135.0 / 1.0559
   6.   CAN 4141 sumac peter smith whitby ajax, on, canada Viking 33 33 132.0 / 1.0619
   7.   CAN 25063 The Kraken Kevin Corcoran / Sam Downing / Mike Cowan / Chuck Watson BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 1.0559
   8.   CAN 84717 Tracker Ken Graham Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Express 35 35 114.0 / 1.0989
   9.   CAN 32835 UMI TAKA Dennis Dice Ashbridges Bay Town of Blue Mountains, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK III 35 123.0 / 1.0801
   10.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 108.0 / 1.1119
 
   MDIC-PHRF-FC-4ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 3312 Aponivi Eric Neate PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 33 33 153.0 / 1.0216
   2.   CAN 4459 Black Magic Mark Ashworth WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 147.0 / 1.0328
   3.   CAN 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Morgan 27 27 180.0 / 0.9742
   4.   USA 661 First Today tom/tyler Beach GYC rochester, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29 179.0 / 0.9759
   5.   CAN 04356 Moonlight Mistress Dave Rodgers Newcastle Yacht Club Brighton, Ont, CAN Hughes 38 37'7 147.0 / 1.0328
   6.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30 160.0 / 1.0089
 
   MDIC-PHRF-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 44 Old School Tim McNerney Maple Leaf Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 108.0 / 1.1119
   2.   Can 80 Rogues Tom Gayford Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hobie 33 33 105.0 / 1.1185
   3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin / Paul Demaiter PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 24.0 / 1.3314
   4.   CAN 115084 Timorian Fred Harding Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37' 9 54.0 / 1.2437
   5.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 96.0 / 1.1387
 
   MDIC-PHRF-DH-2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 124 Heart Breaker Michael Judd / Peter Frost OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 135.0 / 1.0559
   2.   40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 135.0 / 1.0559
   3.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29'11 129.0 / 1.0679
   4.   CAN 1111 LES John Hagen Etobicoke Yahct Club King City, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 132.0 / 1.0619
   5.   52653 Long Winter Jason Loewe BHYC Mississauga, ON, CAN C&C 29 mkII 29 183.0 / 0.9692
   6.   CAN 081 Neptune's Twin Robert Bartlewski / Ted Bartlewski PCYC/YCZC/WRSC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Delphia 37 36.4 137.0 / 1.0520
   7.   CAN 27 Ola Mario Perez LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Catalina 380 38 139.0 / 1.0481
   8.   CAN 9 Survival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 126.0 / 1.0739
 
   MDIC-PHRF-FC-2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Darren Gornall Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Dash 34 34 93.0 / 1.1456
   2.   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Edward Radonic Port Credit Yacht Club Bolton, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39iP 38' 11 97.0 / 1.1364
   3.   USA 60145 Encore Tony Byrne YYC E Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 386 TM 38 90.0 / 1.1526
   4.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw pcyc Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40 78.0 / 1.1815
   5.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell / Mike Kern / Chris Wild / Julie Charles / Greg White CBYC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.1319
   6.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, USA Swan 47 47' 81.0 / 1.1741
   7.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 90.0 / 1.1526
 
   MDIC-IRC-2 
   1.   CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36 1.029
   2.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35.75 1.029
   3.   CAN 84141 Eclipse Ken Denholm Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Guelph, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41 1.032
   4.   CAN 112 EPIC Roger Ryall PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 40E 40.6 1.049
   5.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.029
   6.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.045
   7.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 1.038
   8.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison / Alan Jenkins ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35 1.033
   9.   CAN 251 Phoenix Sheila Smith RCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.25 1.038
   10.   CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.029
   11.   CAN 52543 Zoé II Francois Brassard Québec Yacht Club Plessisville, Que, CAN Beneteau First 40 41 1.049
 
   MDIC-IRC-3 
   1.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.002
   2.   CAN 42 BLAST Chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club (MCC) Toronto, Ont, CAN First 34.7 10R 34 1.011
   3.   CAN 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 0.994
   4.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, ONT, CAN J 35 35 1.020
   5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 0.976
 
   MDIC-PHRF-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 27 Blurrr Andy Rolph / B. West / D. Lawrence / A. McCaughey / P. Baker Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN FT 10M 33 57.0 / 1.2356
   2.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 72.0 / 1.1964
   3.   CAN 54924 Chariot Jamie MacCorkindale BHYC Dundas, Ont, CAN Killing 40 40 66.0 / 1.2118
   4.   CAN 510 Hansome Devil Alan Madill MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hanse 40 40 75.0 / 1.1889
   5.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Robert Dixon PCYC Guelph, Ont, CAN Peterson 42 Custom 42 69.0 / 1.2041
   6.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 66.0 / 1.2118
   7.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -18.0 / 1.4773
   8.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   9.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 60.0 / 1.2276
   10.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 45.0 / 1.2688
   11.   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic Bjug Borgundvaag / Scott Hansen / Bill Bevan / Paul Martini Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34 72.0 / 1.1964
 
   MDIC-IRC -1 
   1.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Keith MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.181
   2.   CAN 54375 Hot Water John McLeod RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN J 133 44 1.136
   3.   POL 9146 Husaria Krzysztof Kaminski / Irek Zubko PZZ / YCZC Lake Bluff, IL, USA Farr 47 47 1.210
   4.   CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48 1.169
   5.   CAN 11114 Survenant Marcel Côté / P. Bernier / C. Boulet / N. Côté / Y. Dion Yacht Club de Québec Neuville, Que, CAN J 111 11m 1.101
 
   MDC-GLMRA-1 
   1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9819
   2.   CAN 108 Proclivity Colin P Wartman Kingston Yacht Club Bath, ON, CAN Farrier Trimaran 31 1.0383
   3.   CAN 51499 Three Cheers Chris Ufton Etobicoke Yacht Club Brampton, Ont, CAN Corsair F27 Trimaran 27 0.9312
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Course
   SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 144 Anna Lisa Mark Easden / L. Reise / J. Talmage / J. Tee / P. Draper Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Catalina 40 172.0 / 0.9878
   2.   USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Ernest Pipiles Tuscarora Yacht Club Wilson, NY, USA Tartan 3500 35 153.0 / 1.0216
   3.   CAN 354 Holo Nui Daniel Brodsky / Gabriel Brodsky-Weiszmann / Finn Poschmann / Adam Gordon Catherral Bluffs Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 350 10.74m 156.0 / 1.0161
   4.   CAN 687 Keego II Peter Chalkley FBYC Markham, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35 171.0 / 0.9895
   5.   CAN 17 Little Bird malcolm little Etobicoke Yacht Club. Toronto, Ont, CAN Archambault 31 31 154.0 / 1.0198
   6.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 159.0 / 1.0107
   7.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 165.0 / 1.0000
   8.   USA 60236 Paradox Peter Roehmholdt Olcott Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Jeanneau 37 162.0 / 1.0053
   9.   CAN 811 Vitality Mark Nalewajko PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN Beneteau Farr 25 25.10 166.0 / 0.9982
   10.   CAN 34560 X-TRA X-TRA Bill Morris / Brian Iler / Stephen Brown Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN X 95 30.3 165.0 / 1.0000
 
   SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 30 Hello Newman Ian Newman / Bev Wiltshire / Derek Fowler / Mark Danenfelt LakeShore Yacht Club Hespeler, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 30 216.0 / 0.9174
   2.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33'6 186.0 / 0.9643
   3.   CAN 131 Kalona Philip Meiliunas cobourg yacht club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Aloha 34 34 193.0 / 0.9529
   4.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 189.0 / 0.9594
   5.   CAN 139 Promise Kept Andrew Drummond Queen City Yacht Club/Fairport Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Hunter 31 31 202.0 / 0.9387
   6.   CAN 72 Swans2 John Bedford / Bob Hill / Andrew Starzynski / Tony Duarte / Rod Wilson Mimico Cruising Club Barrie, Ont, CAN Catalina 355 35.42 186.0 / 0.9643
   7.   CAN 425 temerity Peter Vetter / M. Lundrigan / H. Grasemann / S. HeeMsoth / D. Billings bluffers park yacht club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30 Mk1 30 191.0 / 0.9561
   8.   438 Wee Beastie II Sean Matthews Highland Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 MKII 28.5 198.0 / 0.9449
   9.   CAN 409 WindEffect Craig Campbell rhyc Stoney Creek, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30 211.0 / 0.9249
 
   SBIC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 5555 Decaulion Mike Evans RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Delphia 33 33'11 151.0 / 1.0253
   2.   CAN 566 Eventide John B Ball QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Alberg 30 30' 246.0 / 0.8749
   3.   USA 91 Flyer Ronald Ciamaga YYC Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau 37 37 172.0 / 0.9878
   4.   CAN 101 Island Girl Bob Charlton RCYC Aurora, Ont, CAN Tartan 3500 35' 151.0 / 1.0253
   5.   CAN 40372 Jaeger Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Tartan 270 27 169.0 / 0.9930
   6.   CAN 15472 Soggy Dollars Al Parkhill OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33 153.0 / 1.0216
   7.   CAN 37 Southern Cross Mike Newbury / val matison RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Sabre 402 40 108.0 / 1.1119
   8.   159 Tempo Libre Torstein Braaten PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hanse 430e 43'6 88.0 / 1.1573
   9.   34811 Ticker Tape Don Lounsbury Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38 145.0 / 1.0366
   10.   CAN 23046 True Blue Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 326 32 192.0 / 0.9545
 
   SBIC-PHRF-FS-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 155 Apres vous Greg Blair / Janet Geisberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 31 31' 209.0 / 0.9279
   2.   CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan / Robert Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27' 10 189.0 / 0.9594
   3.   1483 Skeena Rick Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 27 27 201.0 / 0.9402
   4.   101 True North Simon Mielniczuk Maple Leaf Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27.33' 177.0 / 0.9793
 
   SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54319 GloryIV Robert Buehler The National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 11.6 38 109.0 / 1.1097
   2.   CAN 98 Sansei Jeffrey Imai Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Tartan 4100 41 109.0 / 1.1097
   3.   CAN 64120 Sunrise Tom Dzorevski BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 34 34'2 138.0 / 1.0501
 
   SBIC-PHRF-FS-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 177.0 / 0.9793
   2.   CAN 14157 Alor Star Romuald Januszewicz CBYC Keswick, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30 192.0 / 0.9545
   3.   69 Distant Thunder Bob Gauthier Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MKV 27 177.0 / 0.9793
   4.   CAN 1715 Glory B Ian Robertson Whitby Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26 213.0 / 0.9219
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019