2019 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   16544 Breakaway Bill Sommers ncyc Temperance, MI, USA C&C 35  
   2.   USA 27 Elizabeth May William Taylor NCYC/PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Egg Harbor 36 38  
   3.   h335 Huggy Bare Michael Robinette PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5'  
   4.   USA 0 Irish Coast Doug Blackburn USA Bayliner Ciera 25  
   5.   377 Rusheen David Nantais Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, Can Hunter 31 31.4  
   6.   0 Sharin's Relief Scott Kneisel Bay View Yacht Club TOLEDO, OH, USA Express Cruiser 41  
   7.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36  
   8.   0 Voyageur Mike Powers Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Bayliner 4588 52  
 
 
Racing Area: Centerboard
 Division: One Design 
   Hobie Wave FWC
   1. 333   333 333 James West CRAM Celina, OH, USA Hobie Wave
   2. 33   USA 33 Angelfish Wave Doug Seib Pibyc Bratenahl, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   3. 335   335 Barn Owl Jim Glanden Hobie Fleet 54 Newark, DE, USA Hobie Wave 13
   4. 3   3 Doug’s overflow Ray Matuszak Pibyc ncyc Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Wave 13
   5. 101   USA First Timer Grant Corrion PIBYC Wixom, MI, USA Wave 13  
   6. 68   68 MushMonk Michelle Harman PIBYC Garrettsville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13'
   7. 73   73 Polly Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA Hobie Wave FWC 13
   8. 100   100 Shark Ken Farber PIBYC Granville, OH, USA Hobbie 14 14  
   9. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Jim Hildebrandt Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   10. 60   USA 60 Stray Cat Roger Davis None Milford, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   11. 777   USA 777 wave matt wirth acsa Westerville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
 
   Interlake
   1.   USA 496 Bingo Ronald Soka Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Interlake 18
   2.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Brent Marriott PIBYC Bay Village, OH, USA Interlake 18'
   3.   909 Neign-Oh-Neign Tom Marriott JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Interlake 18
 
 
Racing Area: JAM and Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising A
   1.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44' 101.0
   2.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 111.0
   3.   157 Waypoint Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40 131.0
 
   Cruising B
   1.   0 Jolly Mon Michael Petsch Harbor Bay Yacht Club Dayton, OH, USA Irwin Citation 35 35 188.0
   2.   44 Longshot David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 164.0
   3.   51126 Moonbeam david burke Grosse Ile YC dearborn, MI, USA Islander 30 Mk2 30 204.0
   4.   USA n/a William M Petry Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Custom Cheoy Lee 45' 247.0
 
   JAM A
   1.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 119.0
   2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   3.   63267 Turtle Stampede steven theiss TBSC sylvania, oh, USA J 29 29 119.0
   4.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36 110.0
   5.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F36.7 36 93.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   USA 25276 B4 Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33R 33.7 148.0
   2.   433 Cheeky JACOB THOMAS SSC Sandusky, OH, USA Tarten 37c 37 152.0
   3. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 33 176.0
   4.   537 Mystery Dance Peter Huston Sandusky Sailing Club PUT IN BAY, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 176.0
   5.   88 Ravello J.R. Farrar Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA C&C 33 33 145.0
   6.   USA 35 YEAH BUOY Lee Elekonich North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
   JAM C
   1.   922 Bangarang Bryce Boardman West Shore Sail Club Woodhaven, mi, USA Pearson 30 183.0
   2.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   3.   USA 708 Calliope Sloane Barbour gpyc Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   4.   102 Captiva Laurence Rush Forest City Vermilion, OH, USA Lancer 29-3 29 196.0
   5.   USA 47 One Leg Up Charles Simons Monroe Boat Club Carmel, IN, USA Morgan 27 27 190.0
   6.   USA 174 TanTarA Don Harris BLYC , PIBYC Millersport, OH, USA Beneteau First235 23.5 198.0
 
 
Racing Area: Keelboat
 Division: PHRF 
  Offshore Multihulls
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5 -21.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   3.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   4.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA Corsair 31 31 -30.0
 
  Tartan 10
   1. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   188 Greyhound Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EWYC Huron, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   26301 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 1376 The Liquor Box Sheehan/ Buckles PIBYC USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 143 Thinkinblue gary disbrow PIBYC Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
  J 24
   1.   USA 189 chaos! natalie dugan cyc rocky river, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   2.   USA 2294 Menace D Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   USA 2118 Orange Whip Ben Sprenger PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   4.   USA 1 Rumming On Empty Ryan Lashaway Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
 
  PHRF A
   1.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3. 396   USA USA 396 Harden Faster John Shockey Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Melges 24 24 81.0
   4.   USA 10101 overkill Kevin McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OH, USA Tartan 101 33 75.0
   5.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy David Aspery EWYC Cleveland, Ohio, USA J-105 34 90.0
   2.   USA 27 Half/Nelson William Taylor PCYC/NCYC Fremont, OH, USA Nelson/Marek 30 30 93.0
   3.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   4. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   10 Ten Forward Will Lightfoot Cedar Island Y.C. Leamington, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 XDK 33.8 96.0
   6.   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit David Young EWYC Solon, OH, USA Mirage 338 33'-8 87.0
   7.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   81 Family Truckster Alec Chabalowski Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 92 30 105.0
   3. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Brian Hartwell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   4.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   5.   USA 15140 Reflex Chris Conway Grosse Ile Yacht Club Trenton, MI, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner / Tim Willford PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   7.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Rick Bohl GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33 129.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ILYA 19

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019