2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winters Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winters Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 12   USA 1225 1225 Thomas Lihan / Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence Lauderdale YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 94   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Barrett Rhoads BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Victor Diaz Deleon / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   5. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Tom Abley / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy (Corinthian) Edward Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top / Allie Tillinghast New York Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   8. 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford/Roger Reynolds Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 70   GBR 1470 Ellamber Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glenn Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Craig Mense / Jeff Bonnanni / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson / Simon Fry NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 11   USA 1159 Great American (Corinthian) Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunk / Anthony Marzocca American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Mark Mendlebatt / Eric Langendal / Chuck Norris NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick (Corinthian) David Pryor / Butch Patterson / James Cameron Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   17. 21   USA 1221 Hera (Corinthian) Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Bill Colehower Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   18. 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Michael Bracken / Tom Bremem Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 79   USA 979 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Ben Kinney New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   21. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emery Williams CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   22. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Scott Scheffer / Reed Baldridge Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   23. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   24. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 86   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Peter Browne Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   27. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Aydelotte / Buddy Byington Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Amy Baxter CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey (Corinthian) Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew Macray NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani / Austen Anderson NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   32. 20   USA 1220 SHADES Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   33. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley NYYC new york, NY, USA etchells 30' CRYC
   34. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Caroline Patten Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   35. 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Irek Zubko Coral Reef Y.C. / National Y.C. Lynden, Ont, CAN Etchells 30 CRYC
   36. 59   GBR 1459 Strait Dealer USA David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   37. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   38. 27   USA 1228 Terrapin Stephen Benjamin / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   39. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Jimmy Baranasa Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   40. 54   BER 1454 Tiburon Dirk Kneulman / Jimmy Kenedy / Jeff Madrigali / Ding Corsi RBYC Burlington, Ont, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   41. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Seamus McHugh / Lara Poljsak / Luis Doreste / David Vera Société Nautique de Genève Kinvara, Galway, IRE Etchells 30' BBYC
   42. 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Geoff Becker / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Kaitlyn Norton Shelburne Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   43. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   44. 80   USA 1280 USA Youth Team Blue (Corinthian) Kyle Comerford / Chris Manson-Hing / Franny Schutte / Brooks Daley USA Youth Team USA Etchells 30' USSC
   45. 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Ben Wilkinson / Rachel Daye / Fraser MacKenzie US Youth Team Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   46. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morten Henriksen CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 


2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winters Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winters Regatta
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top / Allie Tillinghast New York Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   2. 11   USA 1159 Great American Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunk / Anthony Marzocca American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Butch Patterson / James Cameron Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   4. 21   USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Bill Colehower Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   5. 86   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Peter Browne Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   6. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Aydelotte / Buddy Byington Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Amy Baxter CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew Macray NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   10. 80   USA 1280 USA Youth Team Blue Kyle Comerford / Chris Manson-Hing / Franny Schutte / Brooks Daley USA Youth Team USA Etchells 30' USSC
   11. 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Ben Wilkinson / Rachel Daye / Fraser MacKenzie US Youth Team Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019