2018 City Island Yacht Club Annual Day Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: CIYC Annual Day Race
1 Div 1 PHRF SPINNAKER 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 Div 2 PHRF SPINNAKER 2 PHRF_ToT  
3 Div 3 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 1 PHRF_ToT  
4 Div 4 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 2 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CIYC Annual Day Race
    Div 1 PHRF SPINNAKER 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -30.0 / 1.2500
   3.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Mitchell Weller United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   6.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Chuck McCarthy Port Washington YC Manhasset , NY, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 93.0 / 1.0109
 
    Div 2 PHRF SPINNAKER 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
   5.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0 / 0.9615
 
    Div 3 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 135.0 / 0.9489
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0 159.0 / 0.9168
   3.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   6.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7 126.0 / 0.9615
 
    Div 4 PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 10572 HANON Michael Mullan CIYC Flushing, NY, USA Catalina 22 21.5 276.0 / 0.7869
   2.   USA 57 Let It Be Dan Jennings Glen Cove Yacht Club/ STC Long Island City, NY, USA Bristol 29.9 29'11 198.0 / 0.8690
   3.   296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31'7 192.0 / 0.8760
   4.   USA 90192 Zephyr Benjamin Gundersen City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 31-2 31 183.0 / 0.8868
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019