2018 William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
1 PHRF - 3 PHRF
2 PHRF - 2 PHRF
3 PHRF - 1 PHRF
Racing Area: William Tripp Memorial Cup Race - Multi
4 Multihull GLMRA

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
   PHRF - 3 
   1.   USA 60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 43  
   2.   usa 26257 frank lloyd starboard dennis dryer grand river sailing club grand Haven, MI, USA J 30 30  
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Chip Sawyer Great Lakes Cruising Club Whitehall, Mi, USA Cal 40 40  
   4.   32128 M-43 Tyler Wilson South Haven Yacht Club Kalamazoo, MI, USA S2 9.1m 30  
   5.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond muskegon gobles, mi, USA Hunter 'legend' 37.6  
   6.   USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club grand rapids, MI, USA Tartan 4000 40.7  
 
   PHRF - 2 
   1.   USA 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 35 35  
   2.   USA 32969 Bulldog William Moe Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Nelson Marek 41 41  
   3.   usa 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Macatawa Bay YC Grand Rapids, MI, USA benneti 30  
   4.   USA 43835 Mercedes Christopher Koch St. Joseph River Yacht Club Coloma, MI, USA Thomas 35 35  
   5. North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter Mark & Colin Caliban South Haven YC Tinley Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Owosso, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
 
   PHRF - 1 
   1.   GBR 20 ARMA Andrew Price Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Soto 40 40.2  
   2. 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA TP 52 52  
   3.   USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC / USMMA Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 52  
   4.   USA 40113 Mystic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club hamilton, MI, USA Farr 40 40  
   5.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41  
   6.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club Holland, MI, USA Club Swan 42 42.6  
   7.   USA 07747 Trippwire Martin Greydanus MBYC Ada, MI, USA Tripp 47 47  
   8.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43  
   9.   USA 50799 Willie J Doug Petter MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 130 42  
 
Racing Area: William Tripp Memorial Cup Race - Multi
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 25411 High Priority2 David Shneider Little Traverser Yacht Club E Lansing, MI, USA Corsair F31R 31  
   2.   USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter Pattullo Longview Yacht Club Longview, TX, USA Farrier F33RX 33  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019