2017 Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago
1 T-10 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
4 Beneteau 40.7 One Design
5 PHRF-SPIN 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF-SPIN 4 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF-SPIN 3 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF-SPIN 2 PHRF_ToT
9 MultiHull PHRF_ToT  
9 PHRF-SPIN 1 PHRF_ToT
10 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
11 MORF PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago - Waukegan - Chicago
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33  
   4.   00370 FasTen Stephen Dahl WYC Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 32602 Lizard Eric Routman Kenosha Kenosha, WI, USA T-10 33  
   7.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   8.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33  
   10.   USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   11.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   12.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   13.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim/ Nate Webb Jackson Park Yacht Club Elmhurst, IL, USA T-10 33  
 
   J 105 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth Kristopher Reichert Jackson Park Crete, IL. , USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   USA 381 Peregrine Mark Stoll Burnham Park Yacht Club Western Springs, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   USA 643 Smokin' J Michael Ludtke North Point Sail Racing Association Richmond, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 423 Southbound Robert Amos Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   8. North Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   usa 386 Y-NOT ginny waskel chicago corinthian Yacht club Lincolwood, Ill, USA J-105 34.5
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2.   USA 51767 His Wings Ron Sloan Anchorage Yacht Club Crystal Lake, IL, USA Ben 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright Chicago Fontana, WI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
   Beneteau 40.7 
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   2.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tom Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
 
   PHRF-SPIN 5ToD / ToT
   1.   6309 Crescendo James Pugh Anchorage YC Northbrook, IL, USA Catalina 30 30  
   2.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36  
   3.   6710 KUTTYS ARK JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY COLUMBIA YACHT CLUB CHICAGO, IL, USA PSN 36 36  
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 381 Patriot Laura Studders NPSRA Palatine, IL, USA Tartan34 34.5  
   5.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35  
   6. North Sails  USA 31404 Ravn Jamie Downing None Chicago, IL, USA Kirby 25 25  
   7.   USA 40202 Truant Walter Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30  
   8.   50241 Unplugged Larry Berliant WYC-JCYC Green Oaks, IL, USA Tartan 3100 Piper 31'4  
   9.   60197 WINDO Sean Sullivan NPSRA HLSA Lindenhurst, IL, USA Hunter 30 TM 30  
 
   PHRF-SPIN 4ToD / ToT
   1.   52637 9 Lives IV George Seaverns Anchorage BUFFALO GROVE , IL, USA Hunter legend 37.5 105.0 / 0.9924
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Jim DeYoung Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38 38  
   3.   USA 30537 Amoladala Tom Augustynski Waukegan/Joseph Conrad Y.C. pending membership Bartlett, IL, USA Soverel 30 29.75  
   4.   41181 Blitzkrieg Rolf Wagner Waukegan Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Evelyn 32-2 32  
   5.   USA 400 Chaika Gene Kovalsky Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Hanse 385 37.3  
   6.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch MORF Wilmette, IL, USA Baltic 35 TM 30  
   7.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40  
   8.   USA 23507 Surprise Bill Strzelewicz Anchorage Waukegan, IL, USA Peterson 34 34  
   9.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert Metzen Columbia Prospect Heights, IL, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 35 35  
   10. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36  
 
   PHRF-SPIN 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35  
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38  
   3.   usa 3175 Challenge Raymond Teborek Chicago Chicago, il, USA S&S 50 50  
   4.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Mark Birringer Columbia Miami Beach , FL, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46.5  
   5.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   6.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   7.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster mitchell weisman morf chicago, il, USA j 35 35  
   8.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   9. UK Sailmakers  USA 25659 Liberty 2 Thomas Blasco CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75'  
   10.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37  
   11.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35  
   12.   52983 Nirvana David Hoff Morf Wheaton, il., USA Beneteau First10R 34  
   13.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35  
   14. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75  
   15.   USA 42704 Retriever Matthew Beer Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, Il, USA J33 33  
   16.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39  
   17.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36  
   18. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35  
   19.   US 42252 Spitfire Jim Hellquist Waukegan Yacht Club / Joseph Conrad Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Franklin 40 39.4  
 
   PHRF-SPIN 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 40  
   2.   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45  
   3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeff "Dewey" Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35  
   4.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   5.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr 395 39  
   6.   USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3  
   7. 131   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32  
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 112E Mary Gail Ben Lumpkin Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36  
   9. North Sails  USA 602 Misty Tom McIntosh AYC Lake Forest, Illinois, United States J 111 36.5  
   10.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Michael Jones Michigan City Yacht Club Valparaiso, IN, USA Mumm 36 36  
   11.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65  
   12.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   13.   usa 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J133 43  
   14.   USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41  
   15.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Waukegan Yacht Club & Chicago Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA J/133 43  
   16.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36  
   17.   USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo Cruz Burnham Olympia Fields, IL, USA X-482 48.2  
 
    MultiHullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 003 Caliente Mike Steck MORF Winfield, IL, USA White 44 44  
 
   PHRF-SPIN 1ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   2.   50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 50  
   3.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66  
   4.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP52 52  
   5.   POL4691 Lightning krzysztof kaminski Waukegan Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA Dyna Flyer 40  
   6.   USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77  
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Mareck 68 68  
   8.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46  
 
   MORFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6525 - MORF - MORF USA  
   2.   USA 32121 - MORF - USA  
   3.   USA 34109 - MORF - USA  
   4.   USA 52373 - MORF - USA  
   5.   USA 54951 - MORF - USA  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017