2017 William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
1 Class 1 PHRF  
2 Class 2 PHRF  
2 Class 3 PHRF  
3 Multihull GLMRA  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: William Tripp Memorial Cup Race
    Class 1 
   1.   40113 mystic Bill Hoyer Muskegon yacht club hamilton, MI, USA farr40 40 -15.0
   2.   USA 110 Peerless Andrew Price Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Melges 30 (MOD) 31.8 24.0
   3.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   4.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 122 40 27.0
   5.   USA 7747 Trippwire Martin Greydanus MBYC Ada, MI, USA Tripp 47 47 3.0
   6.   USA 46957 Usual Suspects Eric Wynsma Macatawa Bay Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 40 Modified 40 -15.0
   7.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43 6.0
   8.   USA 50799 Willie J Doug Petter MBYC Holland, MI, USA J/130 42 18.0
 
    Class 2 
   1.   USA 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0
   2.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht clup Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44 72.0
   3.   18188 GAUNTLET GUY HIESTAND mbyc GRAND RAPIDS, MI, USA BENETTI 45 54.0
   4.   USA 35234 Hat Trick Dave Timmer Muskegon Yacht Club Caledonia, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0
   5.   USA 43835 Mercedes Christopher Koch St. Joseph Rive Yacht Club Coloma, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   6. North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter Mark & Colin Caliban South Haven YC Tinley Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   7.   58484 Shorthanded Bob Hughes none Holland, MI, USA SR 33 33 75.0
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Owosso, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
 
    Class 3 
   1.   60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 CC 43 156.0
   2.   26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard Dennis Dryer GRSC Grand Haven, mi, USA J-30 OD 30 138.0
   3.   USA 50887 Ghost Rider Jonathan Tasker MYC Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 37 117.0
   4.   52806 Legacy Alan Silverman South Haven YC South Haven, MI, USA Hanse 370e 37' 114.0
   5.   32128 M-43 Tyler Wilson South Haven Yacht Club Kalamazoo, MI, USA S2 9.1m 30 132.0
   6.   USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club grand rapids, MI, USA Tartan 4000 40.7 81.0
   7.   USA 33539 Yachtzy Ross Schoolmaster Harbour Towne Grand Rapids, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner PHYC and EYC Marine City, MI, USA ORMA 60 60 1.5854
   2.   USA 25411 High Priority2 David Shneider Little Traverser Yacht Club E Lansing, MI, USA Corsair F31R 31 1.0433
   3.   USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter Pattullo Longview Yacht Club Longview, TX, USA Farrier F33RX 33 1.0744
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021