2010 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North Channel
 Division: PHRF 
   CAL 25
   1.   USA 779 Baby Steps Brad Kimmel BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 694 ChickenHawk Mark Pinney BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 5633 CLYTIE Dale Marshall BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 1633 Draco Brian Shenstone BYC USA Cal 25 25' 222.0
   5.   USA 1498 Forty-Two Dave Simon CSYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 454 ObscuredBYClouds Stu Thompson BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   7.   USA 15861 Second Wind Donald Healy GPBC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   8.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher VanAntwerp BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   9.   USA 1084 Solvo James P. Morphew+ BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   10.   USA 632 Target Practice Erik Ryan BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   11.   USA 1640 Vodoo Child Roy Lamphier DYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   12.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper BYC USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
   Catalina 27
   1.   USA 1938 Buttercup Barry Green CRCA USA Cat 27 27 204.0
   2.   USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC USA Cat 27 27 216.0
   3.   USA 15908 Intense Relaxation Robert P. Duker EBC USA Cat 27 27 207.0
   4.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia unknown entry USA Cat 27 27 210.0
   5.   USA 2751 WINDWARD James L. Cooley BYC USA Cat 27 27 204.0
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter USA Express 27 27 138.0
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC USA Express 27 27 138.0
   4.   USA 33511 Ghost Matthew R0bertson DYC USA Express 27 27 138.0
   5.   USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds / Todd Jones CSYC/BYC Grosse Pte, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   6.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   7.   USA 25 RubyMyDear Franklin T. Poupont GPSC USA Express 27 27 138.0
 
   International Etchells
   1.   USA 1350 Gone Gray COM. Bruce Burton. BYC USA Etchells 117.0
   2.   USA 1342 Orange Whip Shannon W. Bush BYC USA Etchells 117.0
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   GBR 593 Marianne Peter Shumaker Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 202 RumBlur Rob Bunn / Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   5.   GBR 618 unknown Andy Robinson USA 99.0
   6.   CAN 346 Vapor Trail Marc Steyn BYC CAN Melges24 24 99.0
 
   C&C 35
   1.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore Mayer BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C35 Mark I 35 126.0
   2.   CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ontario, CAN C&C 35 Mk1 35 126.0
 
   PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
   1.   USA 15790 Defiant Robert Lech BYC USA Morgan 27 OB 27 174.0
   2.   USA No Number Freedom John Loftus EBC USA Freedom 21 260.0
   3.   USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC USA Nonsuch 174.0
   4.   USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss BYC/GPSC USA Bristol 27 27 231.0
   5.   USA 25846 Seb-Air Philippe Roncier DBC USA Ben F210 OB 201.0
   6.   USA 536 Troublemaker Jim Lieder CSYC USA S2 7.9 168.0
   7.   USA 817 Wundertraum ERIC Keydel CSYC USA Rhodes 19 19 261.0
 
   PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
   1.   USA 193 Bad Nemo Team Nemo Bayview Chesterfield, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20 117.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022