2017 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: COLORS Bouy Race
 Division: One Design 
   T 10
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 406 Atra Mike & Karen Woollen Columbia Chicago, IL, USA LS-Ten 33'2
   3.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   8.   USA 402 Lightning Karstrand / Warnecke CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   9.   412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA T10 33
   10.   USA 348 Mikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   14.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 403 Tango II martin plonus CYC evanston, IL, USA LS 10 33
   16. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity Simon Beemsterboer Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   19.   USA 40433 Witch-Craft In Memory of Jim Webb Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 359 Caught in Traffic David Pierce none Hoffman Estates, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 423 Southbound Robert Amos Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5. North Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Chicago Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus NBYC la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 368 Callisto James Murray Chicago Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35.25
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35.25
   6.   USA 246 Northstar Laura Wagner Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35.25
   8.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution Tracy Brand Macatawa Bay Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   9.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA j111 36.5
 
   Farr 40
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   2.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe , IL, USA Farr 40 40
   3.   USA 40027 Hot Lips J C Whitford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   4. North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Donna Hastings Anchorage Mt. Prospect, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, Il, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Chuck Norris Arizona Yacht Club Phoenix, AZ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Chicago Yacht Club St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   7.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   9.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   4. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0
   5.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP52 52 -81.0
   6. 131   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   7.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0
   8.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0
   9.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29 84.0
 
 
Racing Area: COLORS Distance Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Offshore
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 40 33.0
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -78.0
   3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 24.0
   4.   USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41' 99.0
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Geoffrey Davis Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34  
   6. North Sails  USA 52239 Intangible Tom Falck Chicago Yacht Club Burr Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 3700 37 111.0
   7.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia Yacht Club Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0
   8.   USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3 30.0
   9.   USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   10.   USA 25659 Liberty 2 Thomas Blasco CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75' 69.0
   11.   50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40' 48.0
   12.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 132.0
   13.   464 Moon shadow Richard Gaston None Burbank, IL, USA Catalina 30 30  
   14.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   15.   USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77 -123.0
   16.   USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   17.   60376 Perico Ryan Johnson Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, Il, USA Sabre 402 40 72.0
   18.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Michael Evans Corinthian Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 49DS 49 84.0
   19.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0
   20.   USA 12 RAMBLER Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   21.   usa 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Yacht Club winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0
   22.   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix (SATURDAY ONLY) Gary Knappenberger ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T35 35  
   23.   USA 38 Slot Machine Boyd Jarrell Columbia Yacht Club Flossmoor, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   24.   Usa 51747 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -14.0
   25.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6' 33.0
   26.   USA 3803 Zeitgeist Michael Moran None Wheaton, IL, USA J 24 24 168.0
 
   Singlehanded (GLSS)
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   2.   USA 32823 Bootlegger David Bonzon Harbor Point Yacht Club Ballwin, MO, USA Peterson/Wiggers 37 37 93.0
   3.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster Mitchell Weisman morf Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   4.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon Chicago Yacht Club / GLSS Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   6.   USA 0398 KISMET Kenneth Verhaeren GLSS Palos Park, IL, USA Nonsuch30 30 174.0
   7.   USA 59 Nemo Michael Tuman None Roselle, IL, USA Seascape 27 26.25 93.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019