2017 St. Petersburg - Habana Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Petersburg - Habana Race
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   BAR BAR61300 Conviction Douglas Fisher Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA TP52 52.0 -93.0
   2.   USA 84001 Fomo Lloyd Thornburg ST. Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA CK 40 40 -54.0
   3.   GBR 477T Freedom Of Hamble Ward Passmore U S Sailing St Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 47.7 47 24.0
   4.   USA 51338 Musica Cliff Haddox LSYC Crosby, TX, USA Areodyne 38 38 30.0
   5.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 42.0
   6.   USA 39511 Wired Stefan Achilles/Brocks DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 39.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 33 33 84.0
   2.   USA 41456 Mon Ami Donald Highnote Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Elite 364 36.4 120.0
   3.   USA 24 Nereid Robert Freeland SPSA Riverview, FL, USA NM Morgan 454 45 90.0
   4.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
   5.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey/T Ford/Mistele St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 60.0
   6.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 51.0
   7.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
 
 
Racing Area: St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1.   USA 43677 Antares Carl Roth US Sailing Port Richey, FL, USA Beneteau F456 45.5 120.0
   2.   USA 1 Blue Heron DC Russell Hoadley Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 425 43'6 134.0
   3. North Sails  30707 Fruition DC William Gately Venice Yacht Club Venice, FL, USA Palmer Johnson 43 43' 131.0
   4.   USA 5 Grand Nellie Ronald Parfitt Dormant/Tarpon Springs Key West, FL, USA Schooner 73 108.0
   5.   USA 74503 Graycious DC John Noble SPYC Lighthouse, FL, USA 745 73.3 26.0
   6.   00 Lynx Captain Alexander Peacock West Florida PHRF Newmarket, NH, USA Square Topsail Schooner 122 91.0
   7.   USA Cay 11 Metolius David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Frers 84 26.0
   8.   11 Muñequita Martin Zonnenberg SPYC/DIYC St Petersburg, FL, US Tartan 4000 40 141.0
   9.   USA 204 Picaro Michael Redmond Pasadena Yacht and Country Club Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau 473 47 146.0
   10.   45154 Seanchai Edward Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Little Harbor 44 44 157.0
   11.   USA 284 Tattoo DC Glenn Benson St.Petersburg Yacht Club St. Pete Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45 DS 45' 126.0
   12.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 152.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  1 About Time Michael Nolan St Petersburg Dallas, TX, USA Hunter 466 46 171.0
   2.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron Kinney SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 182.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  NA No Hurry Charles Bleam Sailing Florida Charters Lakeland, FL, USA Jeanneau 349 34 182.0
   4.   1 Orient Express DC Joel Taliaferro SPYC/CCA Parrish, FL, USA Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 41 172.0
   5. Other  H50 PAROS Martin Town St Petersburg Yacht Club, Royal Cork Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Hunter 50 49'11 179.0
   6.   1 Patience DC David Kilcoyne WFPHRF Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 54 54 156.0
   7.   Usa 42914 Southern Comfort Tommy Combs WFPHRF League city, Tx, USA Cheoy Lee 41 186.0
   8.   Surya Zacharias Beckman SPSP Wimauma, FL, USA Oceanis 45.9 171.0
   9.   124 Synchronicity Steve Patterson West Florida PHRF St. Petersburg, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 46 46 189.0
   10.   36 Trinity Jim Bigham Sarasota Sailing Squadron St Peter Beach, FL, USA Freedom 45 44.6 179.0
   11. North Sails  USA 7981 Valhalla Edward Proefke, Jr Clearwater Yacht Club Dunedin, FL, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5' 189.0
   12. North Sails  68 Woodland Johannes Vanderkrabben SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 400 40 163.0
   13.   3189 Yes Dear DC George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 432 42 172.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising C
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 219.0
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 524 Anam Cara Michael Bird MORF Chicago, IL, USA Gulfstar 44 44 198.0
   3.   USA 12 Dreme Mon DC Paul Cavanaugh SPSA Belleair Beach, FL, USA CSY 44 44 190.0
   4.   USA 84011 Elise Rose Tug Graves BCYC South Pasadena, FL, USA Allied XL-2 42 206.0
   5.   USA 99340 Endeavor Donald Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Wesley Chapel, FL, USA 340 Hunter 34 208.0
   6.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   7.   USA 1134 Harvest Moon Michael Lanske SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 34 34 214.0
   8.   164 I Believe David Watson None Apollo Beach, FL, USA Cabo Rico 38 219.0
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 021/022 Ingenuity DC John Costello none Largo, FL, USA Morgan 384 38 198.0
   10.   C2783 Le Reve Jeffrey MacDonald Apollo Beach Ruskin, FL, USA Catalina 30 30 219.0
   11.   V-42 Lulabelle Rich Henzel Isla Del Sol Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Tayana 42 42 216.0
   12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 93240 SEABEE Richard Kinard Storm Trysail Club Punta Gorda, FL, USA O'Day 37 37'0 212.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising D
   1.   60290 Angelfire3 Robert Frijouf Davis Island - SPYC Tampa, FL, USA Dickerson Ketch 37 37 247.0
   2.   036 Anthie George Alexiou WFPHRF Clearwater, FL, USA CSY37 37 255.0
   3.   USA 482 Geodesic 2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, FL, USA Endeavour 37 37.4 260.0
   4.   1159 Gipsy Andrew Aubery None Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 30 237.0
   5. Other  10863 Impulse Robert Abberger DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Bristol Yawl 39'6 234.0
   6.   USA 37 LaVie Martin Saavedra Boca Ciega Tampa, FL, USA FRP 37 37 231.0
   7.   USA 88 Libertad Daniel Roberts Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauma, FL, USA Downeast 38 268.0
   8.   USA 37 Mesmeriah Frank Mann St. Petersburg Yacht Club Tierra Verde, FL, USA Tayana 37 37 251.0
   9.   164 Orion Steven Higger RIYC Oldsmar, FL, USA IP420 43.5 226.0
   10.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Baba 35 260.0
   11. Other  USA None Serenade David Knapp DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Westwind 38 239.0
   12.   426 Swish Tony Johnson Boca Ceiga St Petersburg, FL, USA Hunter 426 41.83 273.0
   13. North Sails  112 Windependent Thor Erickson spyc Nokomis, FL, USA ip 31 34 273.0
 
 
Racing Area: St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Multihulls
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   001 0 Adagio Gerard Riedy Sailing Florida Charters St. Petersburg, FL, USA Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 44 193.0
   2.   USA 129 Climate Change Louis Putney DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Wildcat Mark 3 34' 6 192.0
   3.   Cool Cat I Skipper: John McMasters SPYC St Petersburg, FL, CAN Etincelle Catamaran 59 -6.0
   4. Other  USA 089 NoShooz Brenda Hicks DIYC Tampa, FL, USA PDQ Catamaran 36 185.0
 
 
Racing Area: St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   201 Eolo Fred Williams US Sailing St. Petersburg, FL, USA Swan 37 37 155.0
   2.   USA 97 Es prit Sean Mcdevitt WFPHRF St Petersburg, FL, USA J 30 29.8 173.0
   3.   46 Escapade Kurt Strasser West Florida PHRF St. Petersburg, FL, USA Contest 46 46 163.0
   4.   USA 8 Mojo Mauro Harto WFLPHRF Sarasota, FL, USA J 34c 34 179.0
   5.   My Time Le Roy Rogers American Sailing Association Silver Spring, MD, USA Jeanneau 509 50.5 96.0
   6.   001 none Seabourne Patrick Hirt Sailing Florida Charters St. Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau 519 50 105.0
   7.   USA 67282 Sleeper Christopher Brown SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 42 42 135.0
   8.   CAN 33587 Tiger Mario Perez-Perez LSYC Mississauga, On , Canada C&C 40 123.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ball Watch American Freedom Distillery Safe Harbor Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018