2009 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Division I
1 PHRF 111 and lower PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Division II
2 PHRF 112 to 165 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Division III
3 PHRF 166 and higher PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division I
    PHRF 111 and lowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35' 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 39.0 / 1.1036
   5.   USA 247 Comet George Crawford Indian Harbor Harrison, NY, USA X 412 42.3 63.0 / 1.0604
   6.   USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald Indian Harbor/Stamford(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 39515 ELAN Kent Holden IHYC/OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39 30.0 / 1.1207
   8.   USA 23998 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   USA 42197 Hurricane John Schinto USA 87.0 / 1.0204
   10.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   11.   USA 42008 JEM Michael Baldock Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 43 93.0 / 1.0109
   12.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   13.   USA 308 Lark David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 105.0 / 0.9924
   14.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich RYC, CT Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.9 ft 66.0 / 1.0552
   15.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 90.0 / 1.0156
   16.   USA 75 No Escape Daria Barry RYC Riverside, CT, USA J120 40.6 60.0 / 1.0656
   17.   USA Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'-11 111.0 / 0.9834
   18.   USA XX Pangea James Sawyert Riverside, CT, USA J-109 35 65.0 / 1.0569
   19.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft 111.0 / 0.9834
   20.   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Michael Scrivan Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pro-25 25 72.0 / 1.0450
   21.   USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 33 33'5' 87.0 / 1.0204
   22.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   23.   USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA First 40.7 39.3 69.0 / 1.0501
   24.   USA 42969 Trilogy Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44 39.0 / 1.1036
   25.   USA 41269 Vitesse Bob Krasnor Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   26.   USA 52722 Wenden Too Herbert Schwartz Riverside Y,C. Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 90.0 / 1.0156
   27.   USA 98 Xuberant Stephen Edwards Greenwich, CT, USA X-35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
 
Racing Area: Division II
    PHRF 112 to 165ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Bishop / Asch Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, Ct, USA C&C 35 MKIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 051 Comet Allan P. Levys IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Aleiron 28 Day Sailor 28 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connel Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer IHYC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   6.   USA 1206 Frisbee John H. McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36 129.0 / 0.9573
   8.   USA 52594 HAWKEYE Michael Burke Old Greendwich Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5 150.0 / 0.9286
   9.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich , CT, USA C&C 35 Mark III 34.6 123.0 / 0.9658
   10.   USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   11.   USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   12.   USA 41584 Southern Star George McBride Riverside YC USA 123.0 / 0.9658
   13.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6' 126.0 / 0.9615
   14.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   15.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman USA 132.0 / 0.9531
 
Racing Area: Division III
    PHRF 166 and higherToD / ToT
   1.   USA 14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside Riveside, CT, USA C&C 27.8 207.0 / 0.8587
   2.   USA 2807 Alpha Dog Jan Ivarsson USA J24 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   5.   USA C 32 Elsewhere Stephen Westerberg Riverside, CT, USA Rhodes Chesapeake Sloop 32 222.0 / 0.8420
   6.   USA 182 Fandango Christopher Streit USA 183.0 / 0.8868
   7.   USA 11919 finn ratoon robert coulson riverside, ct, USA allied 30 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 25136 GORILLA Siri Kent INDIAN HARBOR YACHT CLUB Greenwich, CT, USA NONSUCH 30 30' 4 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   USA 594 magique richard franck ogyc riverside, ct, USA C&C27 mark v 26'6 186.0 / 0.8832
   10.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   11.   USA 20251 Sweet M paul brindak og, ct, USA Sloop 28.25 183.0 / 0.8868
   12.   3362 Traces John Craine OGYC Riverside, CT, USA sloop 32.6 189.0 / 0.8796
   13.   USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Riverside , CT, USA Beneteau 30.5 171.0 / 0.9015
   14.   USA 000 Yellowtail philip ruppel riverside, ct, USA O'Day 22 276.0 / 0.7869
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020