2016 Club 420 Mid-Atlantic Championship
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Mid-Atlantic Championship |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Club 420 | |
| |
1. |
6141 |
|
Myles Ottens / Justin Gross
|
Nyack Boat Club |
Warwick , NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
2. |
6619 |
|
Gideon Burnes Heath / Angus Ogilvie
|
Orient Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
3. |
8032 |
|
Scott McKinney / Claudia Loiacono
|
Orient Yacht Club/LIMA |
New York, NY, USA |
|
420 |
|
| |
4. |
7659 |
|
Riley Kloc / Matt Burton
|
Brenton Cove Race Program/Sail Newport |
Barrington, RI, USA |
|
14 |
|
| |
5. |
8010 |
|
Kaila Pfrang / Jack Mckenna
|
Hampton Yacht Club |
Suffolk, Va, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
6. |
6998 |
|
Drew Wolf / Natasha Scott Morton
|
SIYC / OYC |
Greenport, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
7. |
0421 |
|
Henry Hayden / Gigi Diserio
|
LISOT/Nantucket YC |
Branford, CT, USA |
|
|
|
| |
8. |
4482 |
|
Ellen Fuller / Tommy Szymanski
|
Chatham Yacht Club |
west hartford, CT, USA |
|
|
|
| |
9. |
7783 |
|
T. Harrison Parker / Sydney Spruill
|
HYC |
Suffolk, VA, USA |
|
4.2 M |
|
| |
10. |
6379 |
|
Jack Murphy / Ryan Goldstein
|
Chatham Yacht Club |
Arlington, MA, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
11. |
7293 |
|
Madeleine Nystrom / Travers Silverman
|
Orient Yacht Club |
Dover, MA, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
12. |
7586 |
|
Emily Haig / Zach Zeelander
|
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/LISOT |
Beach Haven, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
13. |
5253 |
|
Seth Rizika / Kensie Winton
|
Wianno |
Chestnut hill, MA, USA |
|
14 |
|
| |
14. |
7280 |
All Women (All Women Team) |
Alex Mazzeo / Britt cortina
|
HYC |
Beaufort, SC, USA |
|
14ft |
|
| |
15. |
8057 |
All Women (All Women Team) |
Sydney Register / Sarah Deloach
|
C of C Sailing Assoc. |
Pawleys Island, SC, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
16. |
5084 |
All Women (All Women Team) |
Kylie Castellano / Katie Byrnes
|
Moriches Yacht Club |
Center Moriches, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
17. |
5792 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Charlie Roseberry / Robby Lundberg
|
Larchmont YC/LISOT |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
|
|
|
| |
18. |
7777 |
Junior |
Adam Larson / Kenny Corsig
|
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
Charlotte, NC, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
19. |
3652 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Sean Caricich / Nicholas Hark
|
Ocean City Yacht Club (NJ) |
Basking Ridge, NJ, USA |
|
14 |
|
| |
20. |
5964 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Declan Botwinick / Brooke Schmelz
|
Surf City Yacht Club |
Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
21. |
7815 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Francis Selldorff / Ian Blume
|
Wianno Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
22. |
7821 |
Junior |
William George / Leslie Phillips
|
LISOT |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
23. |
6523 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Max Anker / Leyton Brocherding
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
24. |
6913 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Sam Gavula / Gavin Meese
|
Bay Head Yacht Club / LISOT |
Villanova, PA, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
25. |
7717 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Sean Groskoph / Jack Quinn
|
Avalon Yacht Club |
Summit, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
26. |
5295 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Connor Mraz / Griffin Segalla
|
Chester YC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
|
4.2 m |
|
| |
27. |
7681 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Luke Arnone / Cameron Giblin
|
Mantoloking YC |
Mantoloking, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
28. |
7584 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Brielle Willoughby / Tommy Green
|
Surf City Yacht Club |
Medford, NJ, USA |
|
14 |
|
| |
29. |
4017 |
Junior (All Junior Team) |
Hannah Mercurio / Malcolm Harrison
|
SCYC |
Summit, NJ, USA |
|
|
|
| |
30. |
6008 |
Junior and All Women (All Women Team) |
Sarah Burn / Patricia Gerli
|
Bay Head Yacht Club |
Short Hills, NJ, USA |
|
4.2M |
|
| |
31. |
6525 |
Junior and All Women (All Women Team) |
Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles
|
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
32. |
5878 |
Junior and All Women (All Women Team) |
Michelle Lahrkamp / Gabriella DelBello
|
American YC/LISOT |
Rye, NY, USA |
|
420 |
|
| |
33. |
4869 |
Junior and All Women |
Jessica Boetticher / Sophie Lusty
|
Surf City Yacht Club |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
|
4.2 m |
|
| |
34. |
7320 |
Junior and All Women (All Women Team) |
Elizabeth Kaplan / Meghan Gonzalez
|
Larchmont YC/Metedeconk River YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
35. |
7723 |
Junior and All Women (All Women Team) |
Teagan Cunningham / Allie Tillinghast
|
Barnegat Light Yacht Club |
Saddle River, NJ, USA |
|
420 |
|
|
|
2016 Club 420 Mid-Atlantic Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Mid-Atlantic Championship |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Club 420 - All Junior Team |
| |
1. |
5792 |
Junior |
Charlie Roseberry / Robby Lundberg
|
Larchmont YC/LISOT |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
|
|
|
| |
2. |
3652 |
Junior |
Sean Caricich / Nicholas Hark
|
Ocean City Yacht Club (NJ) |
Basking Ridge, NJ, USA |
|
14 |
|
| |
3. |
5964 |
Junior |
Declan Botwinick / Brooke Schmelz
|
Surf City Yacht Club |
Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
4. |
7815 |
Junior |
Francis Selldorff / Ian Blume
|
Wianno Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
5. |
6523 |
Junior |
Max Anker / Leyton Brocherding
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
6. |
6913 |
Junior |
Sam Gavula / Gavin Meese
|
Bay Head Yacht Club / LISOT |
Villanova, PA, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
7. |
7717 |
Junior |
Sean Groskoph / Jack Quinn
|
Avalon Yacht Club |
Summit, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
8. |
5295 |
Junior |
Connor Mraz / Griffin Segalla
|
Chester YC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
|
4.2 m |
|
| |
9. |
7681 |
Junior |
Luke Arnone / Cameron Giblin
|
Mantoloking YC |
Mantoloking, NJ, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
10. |
7584 |
Junior |
Brielle Willoughby / Tommy Green
|
Surf City Yacht Club |
Medford, NJ, USA |
|
14 |
|
| |
11. |
4017 |
Junior |
Hannah Mercurio / Malcolm Harrison
|
SCYC |
Summit, NJ, USA |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
Club 420 - All Women Team |
| |
1. |
7280 |
All Women |
Alex Mazzeo / Britt cortina
|
HYC |
Beaufort, SC, USA |
|
14ft |
|
| |
2. |
8057 |
All Women |
Sydney Register / Sarah Deloach
|
C of C Sailing Assoc. |
Pawleys Island, SC, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
3. |
5084 |
All Women |
Kylie Castellano / Katie Byrnes
|
Moriches Yacht Club |
Center Moriches, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
4. |
6008 |
Junior and All Women |
Sarah Burn / Patricia Gerli
|
Bay Head Yacht Club |
Short Hills, NJ, USA |
|
4.2M |
|
| |
5. |
6525 |
Junior and All Women |
Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles
|
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
6. |
5878 |
Junior and All Women |
Michelle Lahrkamp / Gabriella DelBello
|
American YC/LISOT |
Rye, NY, USA |
|
420 |
|
| |
7. |
7320 |
Junior and All Women |
Elizabeth Kaplan / Meghan Gonzalez
|
Larchmont YC/Metedeconk River YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
|
4.2m |
|
| |
8. |
7723 |
Junior and All Women |
Teagan Cunningham / Allie Tillinghast
|
Barnegat Light Yacht Club |
Saddle River, NJ, USA |
|
420 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|