2016 Lake Huron International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. LHI Course
4 Section 3 PHRF_ToT
5 Section 2 PHRF_ToT
6 Section 1 PHRF_ToT
7 Section 4 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. John Blunt
1 Section 6 - Cruising Asymetrical PHRF_ToT
2 Section 6 PHRF_ToT
3 Section 5 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. LHI Course
   Section 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl PHYC MARYSVILLE, MI, USA J 105 34.5' 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 69311 Griffin Paul levin PHYC Emmett, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 14036 Mischief Ken Colborne Sarnia Yacht Club Petrolia, Ont, CAN C&C35 mk1 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 42418 ROWDY VAL SAPH PORT HURON YACHT CLUB MARINE CITY, MI, USA THOMAS 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   CAN 3302 Tryst Robert Carswell SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN C&C 37/40R 39 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Section 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club/ Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys John Hughes / Ed Vermet DYC / PHYC / BYC Grosse Pointe Fams, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Section 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel & Dane Christy BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2405
   2.   USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman BYC/PHYC/HHYC/NSSC Naples, FL, USA GL 70 68 -63.0 / 1.3347
   3.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA SC 70 68 -63.0 / 1.3347
   4.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -63.0 / 1.3347
   5.   USA 40025 Solution Keith Cameron Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
 
   Section 4ToD / ToT
   1. 9343   USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner PHYC and EYC Marine City, MI, USA ORMA 60 60 -222.0 / 1.9817
 
Racing Area: 2. John Blunt
   Section 6 - Cruising AsymetricalToD / ToT
   1.   USA 127 Anemone Douglas Lowe PHYC Leonard, MI, USA Ontario 32 32' 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 4295 Stalwart Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 41 WK 41 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   CAN 6287 Verity III Brian Hurst Sarnia Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 141.0 / 0.9407
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25209 Wind Seeker III Bill Hyslop PHYC Washington, MI, USA C&C 38 Mk III WK 37'7 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   Section 6ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34412/32829 GALE RUNNNER Larry Fair GLSS Fort Gratiot, MI, USA C&C 29-2 28.5 180.0 / 0.8904
   2. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Eric Slack/Matt Sealy PHYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 295 / 30718 Proper Villain Nick Ward / Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 23756 Shape Winfield Cooper III PHYC Flint, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   Section 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 5551 Bad Medicine Tony Kus Tawas Bay Yacht Club East Tawas, MI, USA S2 10.3 33.75 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee Brad Boston Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   CAN 18 WickedR Ron Bildfell SYC Point Edward, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10 R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021