2009 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course A North Sails
1 Farr 30 One Design  
2 IRC IRC  
3 Beneteau 40.7 One Design  
4 8 Metre One Design  
5 J 35 One Design  
5 J 109 One Design  
6 Beneteau 36.7 One Design  
Racing Area: Course B Ullman Sails
1 Multihulls PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT  
3 C&C 99 One Design  
3 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Course C Mount Gay Rum
1 J 22 One Design  
2 J 24 One Design  
3 C&C 29-1 One Design  
3 C&C 29-2 One Design  
Racing Area: Course D RCR Yachts
1 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT  
2 CS 30 One Design  
3 PHRF 6 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF 7 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF 8 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Course E West Marine
1 Main & Jib A PHRF_ToT  
2 Kirby 25 One Design  
3 Beneteau F235 One Design  
4 Sharks One Design  
4 Main & Jib B PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course A North Sails
    Farr 30 
   1.   USA 691 Adrenalin Jeff Maludy NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Farr 30 30
   2.   CAN 58 Mummy Geoff Brown Toronto, ONT, CAN Farr 30 30  
   3.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Farr 30 30  
   4.   USA 56 Snooker Brant Russell Lakeside Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Farr 30 30  
   5.   USA 320 Standard Deviation William Markel Buffalo HSC/Buffalo YC Orchard Park, NY, USA Farr 30 30  
   6.   USA 30 Uprising Chuck Wright RYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30  
 
    IRC 
   1.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush Roger Hacking Britannia Yacht Club Ottawa, ONT, CAN B-32 32 1.075
   2.   CAN 32606 Cesan Paul Delacourt Bronte Harbour YC Oakville, ONT, CAN C&C 41 41 1.030
   3.   CAN 42444 My Shadow Ed Jocelyn Royal Hamilton YC Hamilton, ONT, CAN C&C 37/40R/XL 40 1.044
   4.   CAN 1954 Press Gang Chris Medland Ashbridges Bay YC Toronto, ONT, CAN IMX 38 38 1.054
   5.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags Judy Button Mississauga, ONT, CAN C&C 115 38 1.062
   6.   CAN 54260 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ONT, CAN Schock 35 35 1.022
   7.   USA 54770 Slider Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.195
   8.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey CB-Lamontagne Royal Canadian YC Acton, ONT, CAN C&C 115 38 1.069
 
    Beneteau 40.7 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita Fritz Odenbach Rochester Webster, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40
   2.   USA 25477 G force Michael Gotthelf Youngstown Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40  
   3.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Chris Steer Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau 40.7 40  
   4.   USA 51405 Mullet Kiki Werner Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40  
   5.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue John Doyle Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40
   6.   USA 52369 Polestar Tim Kinsella Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40
 
    8 Metre 
   1.   CAN 6 Bangalore Bart Meuring Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ONT, CAN 8 Metre 49
   2.   CAN 2 Norseman Robert Roy RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN 8 Metre 49  
   3.   S7 s-7 Ranja Guy Jones rcyc Toronto, Ont, Can 8 Metre 49
   4.   CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ONT, CAN 8 Metre 48  
 
    J 35 
   1.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, ONT, CAN J 35 35  
   2.   CAN 42310 Raison D’être David MacKinnon Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ON, CAN J 35 35
   3.   CAN 42922 Ritual John Vallee Port Dover Yacht Club Simcoe, ONT, CAN J 35 35
   4.   CAN 34830 Sassafras Douglas Mitchell RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN J 35 35  
 
    J 109 
   1.   CAN 314 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN J 109 35
   2.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Toronto, ONT, CAN J 109 35
   3.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer Ashbridges Bay YC Toronto, ONT, CAN J 109 35'
   4.   CAN 41 Moccasin Edward Werner Niagara on the Lake SC Niagara on the Lake, J 109 35  
 
    Beneteau 36.7 
   1. 34   CAN 175 Benecuda Sean Marshall Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36
   2. 57   CAN 249 Domino Paul Paolone Niagara-on-the-Lake SC MAPLE, ONT, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   3. 33   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Erik Yeo Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36
   4. 65   USA 51789 FIrst Today Gary & Melanie Tisdale Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   5. 39   CAN 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   6.   51793 Juliet Todd Irving Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   7. 58   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Etobicoke Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   8. 36   USA 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   9. 61   USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   10. 59   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   11. 35   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring Ashbridges Bay YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   12. 60   CAN 225 SHANE Returns Jeffrey Long Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   13. 62   USA 25571 Storm Flag kuhn/ kulwicki Buffalo Harbor SC Hamburg, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   14. 38   USA 51975 Taz Peter Lund Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   15. 37   USA 52188 Type A John Fromen Youngstown Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   16. 64   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
Racing Area: Course B Ullman Sails
    MultihullsToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 97 Delphine David Slater Toronto Multihull SC Toronto, ONT, CAN PDQ 36R Cat 36 44.0 / 0.9366
   2.   CAN 89 Exodus Larry Woods T.M.C.C. Norval, ONT, CAN F82R 27' -15.0 / 1.0236
   3.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 18.0 / 0.9731
   4.   CAN 25 Knot Krazy Jamie Hallman Toronto Multihull CC Etobicoke, ONT, F25C 26'11 -15.0 / 1.0236
   5.   USA 142 Trevelyan Richard Stephens Trumansburg, NY, USA Corsair 28cc 28 42.0 / 0.9393
   6.   CAN 45 Trippy Robert Cajolet Toronto multihull CC Toronto, ON, Canada Farrier F25C Tri 27' -15.0 / 1.0236
   7.   USA 228 Triumphant David Fice Ithaca Yacht Club Corning, NY, USA Corsair F27 27' 42.0 / 0.9393
 
    PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 74168 Coug Paul Bradbury / Coug Syndicate Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Peterson Custom 41 41 66.0 / 0.9078
   2.   USA 51444 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 44 81.0 / 0.8892
   3.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Jesse Sabin Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 SD 36 84.0 / 0.8856
   4.   CAN 53494/41849 Kamikaze Mr. Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, ONT, CAN Tripp 37 37ft 90.0 / 0.8784
   5.   CAN 34451 Kiplin Kip Vickery Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Unionville, Ontario, CAN C&C 41 41 69.0 / 0.9040
   6.   CAN 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford Royal Canadian YC Toronto, ONT, CAN J 105 34.5 81.0 / 0.8892
   7.   USA 42933 Outrageous George Hock Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 81.0 / 0.8892
   8.   USA 62 RedPortLeft Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 0.8892
   9.   USA 53534 Seahorse Rick Lenard Buffalo Harbor SC Williamsville, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 33 84.0 / 0.8856
   10.   USA 30970 Wildfire jack cavalier Rochester Yacht Club webster, ny, USA C&C 40TR 40 93.0 / 0.8748
 
    C&C 99 
   1.   CAN 57 Bear Necessity Dexter Halsall Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32'
   2.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell Cathedral Bluffs YC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32  
   3.   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 Frank Hudson Ashbridge's Bay YC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32
   4.   CAN 72 Winston Churchill John Gibson Ashbridges Bay YC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32  
   5.   USA 84 Work Release Joey Kroeger BYC Gatineau, Quebec, CAN C&C 99 32  
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 54299 Absolute Paul & Dana Knight Niagara-on-the-Lake SC Grand Island, NY, USA Dobroth 30 30 93.0 / 0.8748
   2.   CAN 53337 Eve of Destruction Mike Dale Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, ONT, CAN Evelyn 32-2 32 102.0 / 0.8644
   3.   CAN 43985 FastTrak Bill MacLeod NOLSC Niagara On The Lake, ONT, N/M Custom 30 30 93.0 / 0.8748
   4.   CAN 54959 Flak Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN Andrews 30 30' 99.0 / 0.8678
   5.   CAN US 522 Stir it up Allan Stokes Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Melges 24 24 96.0 / 0.8713
   6.   CAN 448 the rodent Hank Wissenz Niagara-on-the-Lake SC Niagara on the Lake, ON, Melges 24 24 96.0 / 0.8713
 
    PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 22610 Arrow Holbrook Richardson Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Peterson 34 34 123.0 / 0.8409
   2.   CAN 6010 myJJJ's Brad Adamson HBCN Stoney Creek, ONT, CAN Dufour 38C 38 117.0 / 0.8475
   3.   CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood Bronte Harbour Yacht Club London, ONT, CAN C&C 38-1 38 126.0 / 0.8376
   4.   CAN 394 Solvenn Edward McCormack National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Jeanneau SF 37 37 117.0 / 0.8475
   5.   USA 63077 Sound Wave Fred White Olcott Yacht Club Batavia, NY, USA J 34 34 120.0 / 0.8442
 
    PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 64185 After Mir Ken Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Volmer 30 30 120.0 / 0.8442
   2.   USA 230 Chasse' David DeBoy Niagara-on-the-Lake SC Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 28 28 129.0 / 0.8344
   3.   CAN 41318 Coyote Jan Varkevisser BS&BC Ancaster, ONT, CAN Santana 30/30 29' 7 126.0 / 0.8376
   4.   CAN 59 Curved Air Andrew Riem Oakville Yacht Squadron Toronto, ON, CAN J 27 27 129.0 / 0.8344
   5.   CAN 32791 Fortitude Winston Beckett ABYC North York, ONT, CAN Santana 30/30 GP 29'11' 114.0 / 0.8508
   6.   CAN 09 Icarus Thomas Box Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN Farr 30 30 123.0 / 0.8409
   7.   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkelstein Tuscarora Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 27 27 129.0 / 0.8344
   8.   83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman Port Stanley S SQ St. Thomas, ON, CAN Tripp 26 26 120.0 / 0.8442
   9.   USA 154 Stiletto Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 27 27 129.0 / 0.8344
   10.   CAN 32464 Tryst Greg Bullard Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN Pearson Flyer 30 30 126.0 / 0.8376
   11.   93339 Zoom Mark Shannon Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN Tripp 26 26 120.0 / 0.8442
 
Racing Area: Course C Mount Gay Rum
    J 22 
   1. 82   USA 293 Accomplice Brian McEwing Corinthian of Cape May Cape May, NJ, USA J 22 22
   2.   CAN 341 Alt'ive Girlfriend Larry Huibers Sandy Cove Sailing Club St Catharines, ONT, CAN J 22 22
   3. 85   USA 981 Chibougamau Richard Hallagan Newport Yacht /club Fairport, NY, USA J 22 22
   4. 81   USA 15 Elmo Rolf Kaiser St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 22 22  
   5. 86   USA 51 Eudaimonia Mark Stuhlmiller Buffalo Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 22 22  
   6. 80   USA 317 Frosty Alex Reynolds YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22  
   7. 83   USA 489 Mo' Money Victor Snyder Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22  
   8.   USA 978 Prudence Felicity Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN J 22 22
   9.   USA 925 Vamanos David McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 22 22  
 
    J 24 
   1. 40   CAN 2577 A1 Thomas Taylor Dalhousie Yacht Club Fonthill, ONT, CAN J 24 24
   2. 44   CAN 4336 Flying Circus Jeremy Owen Royal Canadian Yacht Club Etobicoke, ONT, CAN J 24 24
   3.   CAN 3673 For Sale Mike Honey Doug Gibson FBYC/RCYC Port Perry, ONT, CAN J 24 24
   4. 41   CAN 2772 MrBumpy Kevin McAuley Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burliington, ONT, CAN J 24 24  
   5. 43   CAN 3707 Quick Nick Carter Nicoll Port Credit Yacht club Toronto, Canada J 24 24 ft
   6. 46   USA 280 Rakehell John Enwright Panama City Beach, FL, J 24 24
   7. 42   CAN 2709 Suzie Q Rick Sherk NOLSC Niagara on the lake, ONT, J 24 24  
   8.   CAN 1252 Syrena Irek Zubko YCZC Hamilton, ONT, CAN J 24 24  
 
    C&C 29-1 
   1.   USA 20918 Bumble Bee John Frank Niagara-on-the-Lake SC East Amerst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29
   2.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire John Meagher Genesee Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29
   3.   USA 661 First Today Tom Beach GYC Scottsville, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29
   4.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair Skip Doyle Niagara-on-the-Lake SC East Amherst, NY, C&C 29-1 29
   5.   USA 32965 Silver Bullet Torsten Doering Tuscarora Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
 
    C&C 29-2 
   1.   USA 326 Chute the Breeze Joseph Waple Youngstown Yacht Club Newfane, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29
   2.   CAN 34449 Cloud Nine Bryce MacKinnon Whitby Yacht Club Cobourg, ONT, CAN C&C 29-2 29
   3.   CAN 473 Gruntled Robert Lister Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN C&C 29-2 29  
   4.   USA 240 / 40561 Smack Jack Evans Brockport Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29  
   5.   USA 414 True Colors Mark Blaakman Pultneyville Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29  
 
Racing Area: Course D RCR Yachts
    PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1.   25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, ONT, CAN Catalina 36 TM 36 138.0 / 0.8249
   2.   CAN 33879 Cracker Jack Michael Doody Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN S2 9.1 29' 10 132.0 / 0.8312
   3.   CDN 34240 Inherent Larry Harrison Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ONT, CAN C&C 33-1 33 147.0 / 0.8156
   4.   CAN 185 LUDO Grant Moffat Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Burlington, ONT, CAN C&C 33-2 33 135.0 / 0.8280
   5.   USA 31383 Margaritaville Scott Dinse Youngstown Yacht Club Wilson, NY, USA Express 30 30 144.0 / 0.8186
   6.   CAN 2384 RumRush Laurence Trewartha Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ONT, CAN Gibsea 35 35 135.0 / 0.8280
   7.   CAN 64011 Tapestry Craig Thompson Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ONT, CAN Viking 33/34 33 132.0 / 0.8312
   8.   USA 2531 Tigger John Thompson NOLSC Buffalo, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 135.0 / 0.8280
 
    CS 30 
   1.   CAN 4537 Foehn James Statham National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN CS 30 30
   2.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna Port Credit Yacht Club Brampton, ONT, CAN CS 30 30
   3.   CAN 4474 S'fida Gord McIlquham RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN CS 30 30  
   4.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity Jim Schacht Niagara-on-the-Lake SC Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CS 30 30  
   5.   CAN 4404 Trimpus Chris Robbins Ashbridges Bay YC Mississauga, ON, CAN CS 30 30'  
   6.   CAN 4597 Uncorked Ken I'Anson FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN CS 30 30  
   7.   USA 4660 Waahuu Robert Hibbard Pultneyville Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA CS 30 30  
 
    PHRF 6ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 24200 EMERALD Paul Willis TSCC Hamilton, ONT, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 31 171.0 / 0.7917
   2.   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Ed Ziegenfuss Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Sabre 32 32' 168.0 / 0.7946
   3.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge Robert MacLachlan Niagara-on-the-Lake SC Niagara-on-the-lake, ONT, CAN C&C 1/2 ton 30 159.0 / 0.8035
   4.   CAN 24989 Moruga Greg Gallo Burlington Sailing & BC Hamilton, ONT, C&C 30-1 30 165.0 / 0.7975
   5.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Thomas Loughran Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Markham, ONT, CAN Catalina 30 30 171.0 / 0.7917
   6.   CAN 54902 Savoir Faire John Hughes RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 30-2 30 156.0 / 0.8065
   7.   CAN 1044 Wind-a-Bago Steve Gurr Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN Catalina 30 30 165.0 / 0.7975
   8.   CAN 54065/366 Windburn John Farquharson National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 30-1 30 174.0 / 0.7888
 
    PHRF 7ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54158 Baccarat Barry Jasper Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 27-3 27' 189.0 / 0.7747
   2.   CAN 72 Curious George Thomas Smeenk RCYC Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 27-5 26'6 180.0 / 0.7831
   3.   CAN 15835 Djembe Willi Steinke Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 27-3 27' 189.0 / 0.7747
   4.   CAN 44082 Gonzo Steven Donker Port Stanley Sailing Squadron Southwold, ONT, CAN Farr 727 24 189.0 / 0.7747
   5.   CAN 154 MINX Gregory Neely Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 27-5 27 180.0 / 0.7831
   6.   CAN 57 T-Bone Robert Kelly BHYC Oakville, ONT, CAN Sprinta Sport 23 204.0 / 0.7611
   7.   CAN 163 Wizard David Harrington Burlington Sailing & BC Burlington, ONT, CAN Sprinta Sport 23' 204.0 / 0.7611
   8.   CAN 682 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club N.O.T.L., ONT, CAN C&C 27-3 27 189.0 / 0.7747
 
    PHRF 8ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 7 Berserker Jeffrey Schwartz National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Viking 22 22 240.0 / 0.7303
   2.   CAN 44013 Crew's in Ted Biggs Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 24 24 237.0 / 0.7328
   3.   M26. Kesa Tuuli Doug Hurd Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, ON, CAN MacGregor 26 26' 249.0 / 0.7230
   4.   USA 1423 Puffin Matt Keene Brockport Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 216.0 / 0.7506
   5.   CAN 634 Rush Job Larry Hildebrandt NOLSC St. Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 24 24 234.0 / 0.7353
   6.   CAN 169 Wound Up Greg Jordan HBCN Kilbride, ONT, CAN Mirage 25 25 213.0 / 0.7532
 
Racing Area: Course E West Marine
    Main & Jib AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6996 Cold Duck Frank Schreiber Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Hamburg, NY, USA Swan 43 43 138.0 / 0.8249
   2.   CAN 369 Euphoria Colin Dodd Niagara-on-the-Lake SC Niagara On The Lake, CAN Dufour 36C 36' 141.0 / 0.8217
   3.   USA 104 Flyer Ronald Ciamaga Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA J 100 33 96.0 / 0.8713
   4.   CAN 52535 Moonstone John Quinlan Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ONT, CAN Dufour 43 43 96.0 / 0.8713
   5.   CAN 65 Rapscallion Gordon McIlquham Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Tartan 41 41 108.0 / 0.8575
   6.   USA 66 Squirmy Joe OBrien Youngstown Yach Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 100 31 108.0 / 0.8575
   7.   USA 25 Trinsica John Canty Youngstown Yacht Club Snyder, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 33 102.0 / 0.8644
 
    Kirby 25 
   1.   CAN 39 BENDER Andrew Krall DYC Welland , ON, CAN Kirby 25 25
   2.   CAN 193/169 Breezin Cathy Cudmore Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25'
   3.   118 Marauder Jamie Dike Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25'  
   4.   CAN 14 Pablo 2 Paul Haynes Dalhousie Yacht Club Niagara Falls, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25
   5.   CAN 06431 Rock 'n Roll Nicolas Greenland Toronto Sailing and CC Toronto, ONT, Kirby 25 25
   6.   CAN 111 /106 Ruby Tuesday Chris Turner Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   7.   CAN 125 SummerSalt Max Keeping Dalhousie Yacht Club Welland, ON, CA Kirby 25 25  
   8.   CAN 66 T-Bone Simon Krall Dalhousie Yacht Club Welland, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25  
 
    Beneteau F235 
   1.   USA 129 4-Play Ford Sellers Crescent Yacht Club Trumansburg, NY, USA Beneteau F235 23' 4
   2.   CAN 299 Icarus David Davidse Lagoon City Yacht Club Beaverton, ONT, CAN Beneteau F235 23'4  
   3.   USA 69 Pandora Jon Flowerday Pultneyville Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA Beneteau F235 23'4
   4.   USA 404 Practice... Scott Nichols Pultneyville Yacht Club Penfield, NY, USA Beneteau F235 23' 4
   5.   CAN 424 Pretty Baby Rob Dinniwell Mississauga, ON, CAN Beneteau F235 23'4
   6.   CAN 15 Wild Thing Chris Wild Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Beneteau F235 23' 4  
 
    Sharks 
   1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, ONT, CAN Shark 24 24
   2.   309 Aurora Breeze Scott Wilson Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ONT, CAN Shark 24 24
   3.   USA 1757 Wavewacker John Tracy Buffalo Yacht Club Tonawanda, NY, USA Shark 24 24  
 
    Main & Jib BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 72733 Bad Karma Brian Murray Wilson Harbor YRA Newfane, NY, USA Farr 727 24 219.0 / 0.7480
   2.   54227 CHIMO Allen Baird Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 27-3 27 207.0 / 0.7585
   3.   CAN 1120 Craigellachie Sean McKee Harbour West Hamilton Burlington, ONT, CAN CS 27 27' 228.0 / 0.7403
   4.   CAN 857 macushla jaime day nolsc st.catharines, ONT, CAN Catalina 30 30 195.0 / 0.7692
   5.   USA 42591 OLE' Ed Cough Wilson Harbor YRA Orchard Park, NY, USA C&C 27-5 27 198.0 / 0.7665
   6.   USA 126 Quixotic Chris Fischer Rochester, NY, USA S2 9.2 30 189.0 / 0.7747
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020