2008 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: SDFR 1
1 PHRF-NS 1 PHRF
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
2 PHRF-NS 3 PHRF
3 PHRF-NS 4 PHRF
4 PHRF-NS 5 PHRF
5 Multi-hull Portsmouth
Racing Area: SDFR 2
6 PHRF 6 PHRF
7 PHRF 7 PHRF
8 PHRF 8 PHRF
9 PHRF 9 PHRF
10 IRC IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SDFR
    Ideal 18 
   1.   USA 80 Foxtrot Michael Millard IHYC / CCA Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18  
   2.   USA YBD Ideal 18 David Gurney Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18  
   3.   Unknown Juliet Jake Kramer IHYC New York, NY, USA Ideal 18 18  
   4.   USA 193 OGYC 5 Thomas Hagan Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal-18 18
   5.   USA TBD TBD Jim Saxe Wilton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: SDFR 1
   PHRF-NS 1 
   1.   USA 24032 Blues Suite Daniel Dylewsky Old Greenwich Greenwich, CT, USA Ranger 28 28 192.0
   2.   USA 20464 Constellation William Osgood Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Ranger 28 28 186.0
   3.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25 228.0
   4.   USA 22636 Elektra Charles G. Fischer Wilson Cove Yacht Club Sandy Hook, CT, USA Sloop 27 207.0
   5.   USA 6160 Flo III Jim Goodridge Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25 228.0
   6.   USA 220 Imagine Joseph Schmitt Stony Brook Stony Brook, NY, USA Tartan 3000 30 180.0
   7.   USA 605 Liseleje Carsten Jacobs none Wilton, CT, USA PSN 30 29.80 183.0
   8.   USA 232 Lone Star Daniel Bullard Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 28 28 201.0
   9.   USA 7 Nepenthe Nick Risom Norwalk New Canaan, CT, USA Herreshoff Rozinante 29 219.0
   10.   USA 11992 Seabiscuit II Leon Hecht Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Sabre 28 28 213.0
   11.   USA 12362 Soup Bone III Thomas Campbell Halloween Stamford, CT, USA Morgan 30/2 29.9 180.0
   12.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander B30 29.90 180.0
   13.   USA 000 Yellowtail philip ruppel riverside, ct, USA O'Day 22 276.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 29.86 171.0
   2.   USA 41830 Arion William Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan '31 31 159.0
   3.   USA 3601 Umbizani Kimball Woodward West Nyack, NY, USA J 24 24 174.0
 
   PHRF-NS 3 
   1.   USA 32458 Janiferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK I 34 159.0
   2.   USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Oyster Bay, NY, USA Tartan 31 31 162.0
   3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg wilson cove yc New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   4.   USA 221 Orion Michael Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.8 174.0
   5.   USA 154 Paul's Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA S2 11.0 36 147.0
   6.   USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2 159.0
   7.   USA 312 Ranger David McSorley Syosset, NY, USA C&C 36 36 144.0
   8.   USA 42376 Relish! Lee Weiner Minuteman Westport, CT, USA Pearson 31-2 31 174.0
 
   PHRF-NS 4 
   1.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, Canada Tartan 38 38 120.0
   2.   USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37 135.0
   3.   USA 22356 Moderation Paul Iffland Cedar Point Wilton, CT, USA C&C 38 37'7 126.0
   4.   USA 41062 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft  
   5.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie Irene Wolfson Mount Sinai Sailing Association St. James, NY, USA X-332 33 117.0
   6.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 117.0
   7.   USA 29098 Red Dog Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.51 114.0
   8.   USA 41584 Southern Star George McBride Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 35 123.0
   9.   USA 273 Synchronicity Edward Hogan Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-Yacht 33 114.0
   10.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry and Christine leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA leCompte Fastnet 45 44'10 120.0
   11.   USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9 108.0
   12.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33 132.0
 
   PHRF-NS 5 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35' 72.0
   2.   USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42 1/2 81.0
   3.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah James Barker noroton Darien, CT, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
   4.   USA 51331 Oops! Alec/Bart Rapaport Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5' 90.0
   5.   USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm PWYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37.5' 84.0
   6.   USA 43391 Tomfoolery II Herb Ward Rowayton, CT, USA J 36 36 90.0
   7.   USA 55 truant Dick Sanford Stamford Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 42 42 72.0
   8.   USA 41269 Vitesse Bill Krasnor Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
   Multi-hull 
   1.   USA 167 Gypsy Heart Pat Harris Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Corsair 31 31 61.9
   2.   USA 10 Milk & Honey Michael Divon SYC Stamford, CT, USA Corsair Trimaran, Sprint 750 24 67.6
   3.   USA 7 Nell John Byrne Roton Point Darien, CT, USA Hobie 21 21 64.3
   4.   USA 74 PL3 Kevin Simmons Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA C-Class Cat 25' 60.3
   5.   USA 6 ProSail Michael Smith Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA Hobie 21 Catamaran 21 67.0
   6.   USA 153 AC Zoom Harry Whittelsey NORTHPORT YACHT CLUB Huntington Bay, NY, USA Corsair F31-1D Clone 30'10 61.9
 
Racing Area: SDFR 2
   PHRF 6 
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 30 29.92 141.0
   2.   USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 129.0
   3.   USA 33 Huntress Ebbe Reker Northport Y.C. Northport, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk III 35 126.0
   4.   USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0
   5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton-on-Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 123.0
   6.   USA 73042 LOKI III Richard Correll Masthead Cove YC Huntington, NY, USA S2-9.1 29.83 135.0
   7.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0
   8.   USA 2 Radical Kevin Marks Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 80 26 123.0
   9.   USA 130 Soul Rebel Richard Rubel LHYC Northport, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0
   10.   USA 117 Swan Ed McKeever Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA S2 9.1 29' 11' 135.0
   11.   USA 32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   PHRF 7 
   1.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0
   2.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30 108.0
   3.   USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Beakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ben 25 25 120.0
   4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 Mk II 37 120.0
   5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 43 102.0
   6.   USA 32114 Maverick Keith Rehder Kew Gardens, NY, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   7.   USA 40253 Orion Bryan Coon Ketewomoke Hicksville, New York, USA S2 10.3 33.75m 117.0
   8.   USA 65 Rag Doll Matthew Berger Masthead Cove Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5 105.0
   9.   USA 40159 Stout Rob/Chris Phelps/Kriz RYC Stamford, CT, USA J 29 29 114.0
   10.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Peter Gould Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 466 46 120.0
   11.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0
 
   PHRF 8 
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 33675 Black & Blue David Schmidt Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   3.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Michael Gehrling Sagmore Yacht Club Plainview, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   4.   USA 114 Cathexis Rocco Zaninelli New York, NY, USA X-382 37.7 78.0
   5.   USA 23998 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40 93.0
   6.   USA 21728 Hotspur Rick Sinclair Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Holland 40 40 84.0
   7.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton Y.C. Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   9.   USA 51940 Nee Leev Chris Lorenzen Sagamore New York, NY, USA C&C 99 32.5 90.0
   10.   USA 83033 Vex Doug Vaughn LHYC Northport, NY, USA J 33 33 87.0
   11.   USA 52722 Wenden Too Herbert Schwartz Riverside Y,C. Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 90.0
 
   PHRF 9 
   1.   USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11 30.0
   2.   USA 44007 Brown-eyed Girl Scott Dinhofer NYYC/IHYC Chappaqua, NY, USA J 44 44 24.0
   3.   USA 9 Cinderella Charles Lamberta Oyster Bay Cove, NY, USA Brenta 38 38 32.0
   4.   USA 39506 Coyote Paul Recktenwald Stamford YC New York, NY, USA Farr 395 40 30.0
   5.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Ronald Weiss Westcott Cove Stamford, CT, USA Frers 45 45 36.0
   6.   USA 52833 Eclipse Dave Kellogg Seawanhaka Cor. Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Corby 33 33 54.0
   7.   USA 50807 M-Squared Charles Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J-120 40 51.0
   8.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Mumm 30 30 51.0
   9.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Richard Nicholls Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0
   10.   USA 52209 Rogue Edward Dole LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35 63.0
   11.   USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40 51.0
   12.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 43.75 30.0
   13.   USA 50095 Trillium Gustav Carlson Larchmont Bedford , NY , USA Swan 46 47.1 63.0
   14.   USA 52750 Wingweaver Leah Beckman Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35' 69.0
   15.   USA 51226 Xanadu Richard Nugent Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 41 63.0
 
   IRC 
   1.   USA 4208 Bandit Andy Fisher Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.180
   2.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Bob & Farley Towse New York, Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 5 1.498
   3.   USA 56055 Falcon Bill Jurgensen Avalon Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ, USA Tripp Custom 50 50 1.304
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020