2008 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IRC East Coast Championship
 Division: IRC 
  IRC 1
   1.   USA 38008 Anema & Core Ennio Staffini NASS Annapolis, MD, USA JV 52 52 1.342
   2.   USA 52592 Javelin Owen Brooks NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 49 49.2 1.259
   3.   USA 7552 Mayhem Ashley Wolfe OPYC Calgary, CAN TP 52 52 1.367
   4.   USA 45045 Sjambok Michael Brennan Storm Trysail Club Potomac, MD, USA RP 45 45 1.304
   5.   NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell zurich, sw, switzerland RP 52 52 1.370
 
  IRC 2
   1.   USA 52915 Act One Bill Titus Stern, Milligan, Roche NYYC, Royal Irish Newport, RI, USA King 40 12.15 1.126
   2.   USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.180
   3.   USA 52919 Catapult Marc Glimcher New York, NY, USA J 122 40' 1.100
   4.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Donald Nicholson SDYC/RaritanYC Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Farr 42 IRC 42 (12.75) 1.161
   5.   USA 40029 Endorphin Erik Wulff Washington, DC, USA Farr 40 40 1.189
   6.   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI David Askew Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 122 40 1.096
   7.   USA 40076 N/A Kevin McNeil STC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 1.189
   8.   USA 51313 Sundance Gary Beer Washington, DC, USA Farr 40 40 1.189
   9.   USA 4215 Tsunami Preben Ostberg / Bud Dailey Jr. New York Yacht Club/Annapolis YC Rockville, MD, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.180
   10.   USA 39531 Upgrade Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff Corinthian YC of Philadelphia Rosemont, PA, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.127
   11.   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Larry Bulman & Jeff Scholz STC Bethesda, MD, USA Farr 40 40 1.174
 
  IRC 3
   1.   NA 23 Defiance James Licata Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 MkII 44 1.071
   2.   USA 93063 DownTime Ed/Molly Freitag Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 1.075
   3.   NA 9 Flirt Kellen Browne Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 MkI 44 1.028
   4.   NA 22 Integrity Maile Cornish Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 MkII 44 1.071
   5.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 1.047
   6.   USA 704 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Mumm30 30 1.089
   7.   USA 52323 Overlap Andrew Roberts Atlantic Highlands Moorestown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 1.077
   8.   USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35 1.040
   9.   USA 33 Saykadoo Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 109 35 1.035
   10.   NA 11 Swift Andrew Poulin Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 MkI 44 1.025
 
  IRC 4
   1.   USA 67 Amritha Nathaniel Tower BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   2.   USA 203 Dreamboat Annie Chip Devine North Potomac, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.037
   3.   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen James Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.035
   4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.033
   5.   USA 93363 KA'IO Art Silcox Waikiki Yacht Club West River, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   6.   USA 93367 Pegasus Peter Firey West River Sailing Club Vienna, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.036
   7.   USA 53536 Shock Wave Jeffrey Caruso Annapolis Yacht Club Crofton, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.034
   8.   USA 93470 Team Aegis Jim Kershaw CBYRA Leesburg, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.037
   9.   USA 51789 Vitesse Gary & Melanie Tisdale Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.032
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Benereau USA Lewmar

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022