2022 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: OSC Fall
1 NONS - Nonsuch PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Class
2 NS-3 PHRF 1st Sub PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
3 NS-2 PHRF Golf PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
4 A-PHRF Alpha PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
5 NS-1 PHRF Uniform PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
6 C-4 PHRF Foxtrot PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
7 C-2 PHRF Oscar PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
8 C-1 PHRF Hotel PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
9 H-3 PHRF Juliet PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
10 H-1 PHRF Whiskey PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
11 D-MultiHull Delta PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: OSC Fall
    NONS - Nonsuch 
   1. 00   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   2. 00   37 Blew Henry Nongera-Nickerson - G Thames Yacht Club eastford, ct, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   3. 00   153 Blue Heron Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Lyme, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   4. 03   42060 Born To Run Michael Passero Thames New London, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 150.0 / 0.9524
   5. 00   121 Crystal Jack Lombard Pettipaug Madison, Conn., USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   6. 01   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 166.0 / 0.9288
   7. 00   189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club/Off Soundings Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.9050
   8. 03   56 Madaket Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 159.0 / 0.9390
   9. 01   8 Margery Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 SD 33 166.0 / 0.9288
   10. 02   440 Sea Rose Peter DeRosa Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 167.0 / 0.9274
   11. 00   30243 Vienna Bob Robinson Niantic Bay YC Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 189.0 / 0.8969
 
   NS-3 PHRF 1st Sub 
   1. 00   1170 Fly’n Splint’r Harald Hefel Greenhaven Sailing Club / offsoundings Pawcatuck, CT, USA H-Boat 27 241.0 / 0.8322
   2. 00   61521 Ida G Isaac Halpern - G NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Bristol 35.5 35 197.0 / 0.8863
   3. 01   37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC Fishers Island, Ny, USA C&C Redwing 30 30 206.0 / 0.8746
   4. 06   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 183.0 / 0.9050
   5. 00   Usa 3771 Piper too Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Tartan 34c 34 213.0 / 0.8658
   6. 00   USA 2992 Ragtime Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 205.0 / 0.8759
   7. 00   86 Tesoro Timothy Brewer Essex Corinthian YC Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 197.0 / 0.8863
 
   NS-2 PHRF Golf  
   1. 00   50950 Acadia Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA Tartan 3800 38 160.0 / 0.9375
   2. 03   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 134.0 / 0.9772
   3. 02   USA 165 Larvik Kim Andersen Narragansett Terrace YC Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33 158.0 / 0.9404
   4. 01   USA 12795 Magan Chris Buydos Off Soundings Old Lyme, CT, USA Olson 34 - Ericson 34 134.0 / 0.9772
   5. 03   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 124.0 / 0.9934
   6. 00   298 Shearwater Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 155.0 / 0.9449
   7. 00   51181 Splashdance Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 169.0 / 0.9245
   8. 02   23941 Yawateg Peter Kreiling PBSA Cutchogue, NY, USA Tartan 37 37 155.0 / 0.9449
 
   A-PHRF Alpha 
   1. 04 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache Tyson Streeter FIYC Stonington, CT, USA New York 32 45 101.0 / 1.0327
   2. 04   USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ohlson 38 37 111.0 / 1.0152
   3. 06   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 83.0 / 1.0657
 
   NS-1 PHRF Uniform  
   1. 00   USA 61595 BAVARIA Jurgen Link Off Soundings Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 410 39 111.0 / 1.0152
   2. 00   33 Blu-By-U Michael Canuso PBSA/Off Sounding quogue, NY, USA C&C 115 38 96.0 / 1.0417
   3. 03   22 Blue Skies William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Skye 51 50 50.0 / 1.1321
   4. 00   USA 61435 Claire Sea John Cahill - G New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau 60 60 80.0 / 1.0714
   5. 00   51503 Dulcinea Chad Groshart Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Tripp 36 36 81.0 / 1.0695
   6. 03   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 81.0 / 1.0695
   7. 02   USA 51469 Impulse Andrew Baris - G PBSA Manorville, NY, USA Sabre 402 40 89.0 / 1.0545
   8. 00   USA 405 Maree Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA X Yachts 38 120.0 / 1.0000
   9. 00   73048 Sagacious Giles Carter Off Soundings East Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 123.0 / 0.9950
   10. 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Cal 39 39 119.0 / 1.0017
 
   C-4 PHRF Foxtrot 
   1. 02   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 124.0 / 0.9934
   2. 03 Other  31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association COLCHESTER, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31 116.0 / 1.0067
   3. 03   20201 Brer Rabbit III Strang/ Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 125.0 / 0.9917
   4. 01   10999 Checkered Demon Neal & OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 157.0 / 0.9419
   5. 00 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan 37 37 132.0 / 0.9804
   6. 04   USA 42023 Fianna Anne or John Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34 109.0 / 1.0187
   7. 00   USA 4112 Life Aquatic Liz Sistare Off Soundings/Mudheads SALEM, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9217
   8. 00   USA 4552 Osprey Dan Ferrier NCYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9217
   9. 03   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos BYC Guilford, USA O'Day 34 34 123.0 / 0.9950
   10. 00   52358 Pearl Robert Lee OSC Niceville, FL, USA Morris M36 36 128.0 / 0.9868
   11. 00   22988 Persistence Brandon Somers - G Newport Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA C&C 34 34 147.0 / 0.9569
   12. 02   USA 12247 Phoenix Bruce Cox Bristol Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA Pearson 36 36 123.0 / 0.9950
   13. 00   2736 Seneschal Stephen Kelley - G Sayville Blue Point, NY, USA Pearson 35 35 185.0 / 0.9023
 
   C-2 PHRF Oscar 
   1. 02   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 107.0 / 1.0221
   2. 03   33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34 96.0 / 1.0417
   3. 00 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12708 Fireball Donald S Kern Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA C&C 35 MK 2 35 123.0 / 0.9950
   4. 04   usa 13812 Osprey George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club Sag Harbor, NY, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35 84.0 / 1.0638
   5. 04   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 76.0 / 1.0791
   6. 00   USA 3883 RUSH Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing / Off Soundings Block Island, RI, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0 / 1.0050
   7. 03   USA 40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38 CB 38 87.0 / 1.0582
   8. 01   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 118.0 / 1.0033
   9. 00   USA 1781 Towhee Paul & Elliot Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 119.0 / 1.0017
   10. 04   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 76.0 / 1.0791
 
   C-1 PHRF Hotel  
   1. 00   51898 Bright Side Scotland/Gladstone/ Vagell DIYC Madison, CT, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0753
   2. 00   30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 95.0 / 1.0435
   3. 01 North Sails  43753 Seraphim David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 35 35 64.0 / 1.1029
   4. 02   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 70.0 / 1.0909
   5. 02   33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy - G Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 73.0 / 1.0850
   6. 00   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Dan Delannoy - G BRYC southport, CT, USA Beneteau 10R 34 85.0 / 1.0619
   7. 03   USA 7 Team Tonic James Sanders Off Soundings Club Westhamtpon, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 43 48.0 / 1.1364
   8. 00   USA 84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 92.0 / 1.0490
   9. 03   42238 VICE Matthew Nullet Off Soundings Mystic, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 72.0 / 1.0870
   10. 00   86 Yikes Paul Kreiling PBSA Greenport, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0 / 1.0471
 
   H-3 PHRF Juliet  
   1. 02   USA 2036R Falcon Charles Stoddard Barrington Barrington, USA Sidney 36 36 38.0 / 1.1583
   2. 01   40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 33 70.0 / 1.0909
   3. 00   USA 356 Holiday Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA J 109 35 77.0 / 1.0772
   4. 00   60415 Koru Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC Guilford, CT, USA Dufour 36P SD 36 85.0 / 1.0619
   5. 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club/Off Soundings Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 35.0 / 1.1650
   6. 02   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Columbia 30-2 Sport 32 60.0 / 1.1111
   7. 01   498 Snow Bird P. von Maffei & TJ Buckley DIYC/Sachem's Head YC GUILFORD, CT, USA J 105 34 88.0 / 1.0563
   8. 03   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OFF SOUNDINGS/Sachem's HeadYC Branford, USA J 109 35 53.0 / 1.1257
 
   H-1 PHRF Whiskey  
   1. 03   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 37 12.0 / 1.2195
   2. 00   BER 1 Hedgehog USCGA USCGA New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1905
   3. 00   USA 200 Jammy Beggar USCGA USCGA Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1905
   4. 04   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 -8.0 / 1.2712
   5. 00   USA 135 Obsidian David Wilson - G Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 111 37 36.0 / 1.1628
   6. 00   USA 711 Odyssey D. Brodsky / Al Van Liew NYYC Middletown, R.I., USA X-50 50 19.0 / 1.2024
   7. 00   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Neo 430 43 -14.0 / 1.2876
   8. 00   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail, NYYC, Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43 -7.0 / 1.2685
   9. 03   51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club EAST HAVEN, CT, USA J 125 41 -27.0 / 1.3245
 
   D-MultiHull Delta 
   1.   NEMA 71 Blackbird Alessandro Bocconcelli Woods Hole yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA Corsair 28R 28 35.0 / 1.1650
   2.   026 Blue Moon Jay Spalding Wadawanuck Pawcatuck, CT, USA F25C 25 -18.0 / 1.2987
   3. Other  USA 35 Friends Alan Burnett Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Greene 35 35 -40.0 / 1.3636
   4.   USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 30.0 / 1.1765
   5.   USA 1 Trebuchet Michael Walsh - G Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA Catamaran 50 50.0 / 1.1321
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy