2015 St. Petersburg Yacht Club Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Kickoff Party
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta
1 PHRF - Racer Cruiser PHRF
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta
2 PHRF - Cruising PHRF
3 PHRF - Spinnaker C PHRF
3 PHRF - Spinnaker B PHRF
3 PHRF - Spinnaker A PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 73061 BRASS RING IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, FL, USA C&C 33 Mk II 33 132.0
   2.   USA 52665 One Up Hall Palmer SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Wyliecat 30 30.5' 135.0
 
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta
   PHRF - Racer Cruiser 
   1.   USA 52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank/Mark Hanna/Requa ABYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   4.   USA 244 Reflection Jim Mallory DIYC Tampa, FL, USA C&C 36 36 141.0
   5.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
   6.   USA 43620 Wing It Michael Doyle Davis Island Yacht ClubI Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta
   PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 222.0
   2.   NA NA Curlew II Lawson Mitchell BCYC St Petersburg, Florida, USA Jeanneau 36i 35.9 198.0
   3.   USA 40314 Grrrrr Susan Davidson SPYC Palmetto, FL, USA Tartan 37-2 37 170.0
   4.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron/Holanda Kinney/Manzano SPYC & SPSA Largo, FL, USA Morgan 44cc 44' 187.0
   5.   36 Outlaw William Stone DIYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Tartan 38 178.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker C 
   1.   USA 734 Alliance Tom Barry Davis Island Yacht ClubI St Petersburg, FL, USA Capri 30 30 111.0
   2.   USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26 165.0
   3.   USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, FL, USA J 29 29 111.0
   4.   63082 WildKat Harvey Ford Spyc St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J29 29 111.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B 
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams Bradenton Yacht Club Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34 75.0
   2.   USA 97380 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, Florida, USA Carrera 29 99.0
   3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 46625 J Hawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 105 35 78.0
   5.   202 Jojo Raymond Dunn DIYC Temple Terrace, FL, USA Olson 30 30 99.0
   6.   719 Wicked Withc Joe Blouin DIYC Tampa, Florida, USA Melges 24 24 feet 93.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A 
   1.   USA 46453 Madcow2 Dave German / Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B Boats 32 66.0
   2.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Wavelength 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 39526 No Limit Neal Burns/ Martin Zonnenberg Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
   4.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   5.   USA 17 Raven 2 Mike 2 Kayusa 2 USA  
   6.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   7.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   8.   USA 39523 Wasabi Adam Rosen Clearwater YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019