2021 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Mills Trophy Course (67.8nm)
1 PHRF - D PHRF  
1 PHRF - C PHRF  
2 ORC - B ORC  
2 PHRF - B PHRF  
3 ORC - A ORC  
3 PHRF - A PHRF  
Racing Area: 1. Mills Trophy Course (67.8nm) - Multihull
4 PHRF - Multihull PHRF  
Racing Area: 2. Governor’s Cup Course (52.6nm)
5 ORC - G ORC  
5 PHRF - H PHRF  
5 PHRF - G PHRF  
6 PHRF - F PHRF  
6 PHRF - E PHRF  
Racing Area: 3. President’s Trophy Course (37.6nm)
7 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF  
8 PHRF - I PHRF  
9 Cruising and Classics PHRF  
12 JAM - C PHRF  
13 JAM - B PHRF  
14 JAM - A PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Mills Trophy Course (67.8nm)
    PHRF - D 
   1.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Timothy Andrews North Cape Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   2.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   3.   USA 15066 Miami Vice Jayson Miller North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   4.   USA 32330 Rolling Thunder Ronald Curtis NCYC Wolverine Lake, Mi, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   5.   USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman North Cape Yacht Club Ortonville, Mi, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   6.   USA 97083 Surfin Bird Ian Reimel NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Olson 29 29.67 93.0
   7.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 30 93.0
 
    PHRF - C 
   1.   USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA J 109 35 69.0
   2.   USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 109 35 69.0
   3.   USA 43504 Kinsail Doug & Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   4. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick Synowiec Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   6.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   7.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
    ORC - BGPH
   1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket MIKE KIRKMAN USA J 120 40 576.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 50793 Proof FOZO & KENDRICK USA J 120 40 572.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 43 Pterodactyl MARK SYMONDS USA J 111 36 565.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 577.6(GPH)
 
    PHRF - B 
   1.   USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   2.   USA 61666 Diablo Brad Kimmel / Steve Young Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 33655 Megavolt Tyler Laseter Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Schock 41 40.75 51.0
   5.   USA 25508 Oasis Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
   6.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   7. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.4 39.0
   8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   9.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 48.0
   10.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
    ORC - AGPH
   1.   USA 70 Evolution CHRIS SAXTON USA SC70 70 461.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 126 Flat Stanley MCSWEENEY & SHEEHAN USA Melges 32 32  
 
    PHRF - A 
   1.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / CCA Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68 -84.0
   2.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, USA 1D35 Turbo 35 27.0
   4.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club Saint Claire Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -69.0
   5.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 -67.0
   6. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Racing Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Melges 32 31.75 15.0
   7.   USA 40025 Solution William Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Point Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
 
Racing Area: 1. Mills Trophy Course (67.8nm) - Multihull
    PHRF - Multihull 
   1.   USA 40 Accipiter Mike Garam ssc Concord, OH, USA F 25c 26 -21.0
   2.   AUS 3002 Morticia Christopher Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Seacart 30 30 -114.0
   3.   USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA F 25c 26 -27.0
 
Racing Area: 2. Governor’s Cup Course (52.6nm)
    ORC - GGPH
   1.   USA 7490 RED DOG CLIFF RUCKSTUHL USA  
 
    PHRF - H 
   1.   52503 Aftermath Jonathon Vosler NCYC Howell, MI, USA Oday 34 34 159.0
   2.   USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Isle, MI, USA Tartan 33 33'9 156.0
   3.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait Duane and Dar Burgoyne NCYC Riga, MI, USA C&C 33 32’10 150.0
   4.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Lake Orion, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41 135.0
   5.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 132.0
   6.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Olson 25 25 165.0
   7.   USA 17801 Scoop Tim Willford & John Schaffner SSC/PCYC Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29 132.0
   8.   USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, Mi, USA J 30 30 141.0
 
    PHRF - G 
   1.   USA 30 Bad B'Havior Eric Melssen Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA B25 25 120.0
   2.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   3. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim Disbrow & Nick and AJ Kozaritz VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Deadman's Flat Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33 123.0
   5.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 117.0
   6. Evolutions Sails  USA 7490 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Sandusky Sailing Club Findlay, OH, USA J 29 29 117.0
   7.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Rick Bohl GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33 129.0
 
    PHRF - F 
   1.   USA 64 Abracadabra Roger Stark NCYC/TIYC Temperance, MI, USA J 92 30 102.0
   2.   USA 60048 Bandit Bruce Huddleston NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA H33 33 93.0
   3.   USA 81 Family Truckster Alec Chabalowski Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 92 30 105.0
   4.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98 102.0
   5.   USA 83158 Rocky Patrick Leonard NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 92 30 102.0
   6.   USA 41332 Stinger Dennis Landis North Cape Woodville, OH, USA Pinnacle 29 96.0
   7.   USA 25432 Vagrant Harvey Spriggs Ford Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA C&C 34+ WK 35.5 108.0
 
    PHRF - E 
   1. Other  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.2 72.0
   2.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 51.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   NED 131 Northern Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Dufour 45 E 45 39.0
   5.   USA 43985 Peacemaker Jeff Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   6.   USA 118 Relentless Jerry Porter North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   8.   USA 50259 TRIO Trio Brothers Edgewater YC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   9. Other  USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
Racing Area: 3. President’s Trophy Course (37.6nm)
    PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40 30.0
   2.   USA 433 Cheeky Jake Thomas SSC Fremont, OH, USA Tarten 37c 37 141.0
   3.   USA 77033 Footloose John Earhart Port Clinton Yacht Club Findlay, OH, USA Beneteau 311 32.3' 153.0
   4.   USA 25649 Glass Pony Jason Huffman Sandusky Sailing Club Powell, OH, USA First 35 35.6 75.0
   5.   USA 22 Mirador Eric Devaney North Cape Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Antrim 27 27 87.0
   6.   13601 Sweet Carmela Richard Frazier North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 35-2 35.6 132.0
   7.   USA 39 USA 39 David Gonzalez Jolly Roger SAiling CLub Toledo, OH, USA Mumm 30 30 45.0
 
    PHRF - I 
   1.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 28 168.0
   2.   USA 2118 Orange Whip Ben Sprenger PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   USA 32423 Seahawk Chris Kretz NCYC Northwood, OH, USA C&C 32 32 189.0
   4.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Hunter 33 33 186.0
 
    Cruising and Classics 
   1.   USA 1 Ariel Jeffery Robb Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Hebron, OH, USA Hunter 456 46 138.0
   2.   379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke ccyc Curtice, OH, USA Jeanneau 37 37 119.0
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Fred Hoitash Monroe Boat Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Island Packet 35 38 202.0
   4.   USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia NCYC/SWAN BC South Lyon, MI, USA Columbia 43 43' 2 124.0
   5.   USA 4 Sea Promise Edward Aossey JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46 46 185.0
   6.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Bowling Green, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 102.0
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Jake Burgy PIBYC / HVYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Oyster 53 56.5 89.0
   8.   USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.83 132.0
   9. North Sails  25334 Wild Life Phillip Scramlin North Star Sail Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Catalina 34 TM 34 157.0
   10.   4385 Y Knot Dale Krcek Indianapolis Sailing Club Fortville, IN, USA Catalina 30 30 195.0
 
    JAM - C 
   1.   1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Sandusky Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 320 32 164.0
   2.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina30 30 190.0
   3.   USA 25276 B-4 Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33R 33.7 148.0
   4.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Phil Fry Jolly Roger Sailing Club Temperance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28'7 235.0
   5.   h28.5 Center of Effort Anthony and Yvette Randazzo NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 28.5 28.42 199.0
   6.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   7.   USA 63022 Melan Derek Leck North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33 33 148.0
   8.   USA 1215 Ms. T Neal Thurber NCYC Lasalle, MI, USA O'Day 35 169.0
   9.   USA 25390 Phoenix Mark Baker Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 380 WK 38 149.0
 
    JAM - B 
   1.   40832 Ancient Mariner Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Dehler Optima 101 34 145.0
   2.   2 Jagen Tim Branson TIYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40 115.0
   3.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   4.   USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 138.0
   5.   USA 42175 Uff-Da Troy Willett MBC Toledo, Oh, USA Capri 30 30 125.0
   6.   USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington NCYC Monroe, MI, USA First 30 32 110.0
   7.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
   8.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36 118.0
   9.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich North Cape Yacht Club Monroe, MI, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
    JAM - A 
   1.   USA 471 Blue Devil Robert Reynolds North Cape YC Farmington Hills, MI, United States Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 TMSD 42 94.0
   3.   USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   4.   USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor Bayview Detroit Roland, AR, USA J 120 40 55.0
   5. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 55.0
   6. Other  USA 007 Quixotic Mark Mrocca NCYC Belleville, MI, USA Frers/Hinterholller 89.0
   7.   USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 98.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers Sailing Inc. Frosty Bar Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021