2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Newport Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   12 Metre
   1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA 12 Metre 67
   2.   US 27 Enterprise USMMA Sailing Foundation New York Yacht Club Riderwood, MD, USA 12 Meter 66
 
   Etchells
   1. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1308 Peders Parade Andrew Kingston Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
 
   F 18
   1.   USA 60 none Arthur Bulger NYYC, CYC Boston, MA, USA F18 18
 
   J 70
   1. 167   167 167 usa167 james prendergast cyc whiting, in, USA j 70 23
 
   Laser
   1.   USA 217979 Mitchell Callahan Biscayne Bay YC Miami, FL, USA Laser
   2.   216329 Laser Jake Demos None Wakefield, RI, USA Laser 14
   3.   194228 None Lynne Shore Plymouth Yacht Club NEWPORT, RI, USA Laser 13
 
   Melges 24
   1. 658   USA 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl Mudheads, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 545 Paladin Dennis Carriere Duck Island Yacht Club Marlborough, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 798   798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl RIYC/MRMSA Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Melges IC 37
   1.   USA 21 Blazer II Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37  
   2. 3   USA 003 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA IC37 37
   3.   USA 05 Das Blau Max Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl Sertl New York Yacht Club and Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA IC37 37
   4. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen Sail Newport - NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC 37 37
   5.   USA TBD Members Only Cross/ Kinney/ Swett NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
   6. 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yack Club New York, NY, USA Melges IC37 37
   7.   USA 014 Rattlesnake Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson NYYC Essex, CT, USA IC37 37
   8.   USA 032 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   9. 12   USA 012 Ticket Whitmore / Greenhouse NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA IC37 37
   10.   USA 0 Waka Jawaka Michael Goldfarb NYYC Seattle, WA, USA IC37 37
   11.   USA TBT War Bride Ben duPont NYYC Rockland, DE, USA IC 37
   12.   TBD Young Members Edward Briganti NYYC/RORC Darien, CT, USA IC37 37
 
   RS Aero
   1.   2507 Aerobian Derek Stow Massapoag YC Tiverton, RI, USA RS Aero 13'2
   2.   1987 Satisfaction Jim Myers Cedar Point Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA RS Aero 13'2
   3.   2732 Whistling Wind Boris Mezhibovskiy Cedar Point Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA RS Aero 13’2
 
   Thistle
   1.   USA 2026 Whiplash Dory Vogel Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA Thistle 17
 
   VX One
   1. 240   USA 240 Blue 2 Bob Maccini CYC Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   2. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   3. 298   USA 298 Rosebud John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA VX One 19
   4. 241   USA 241 Sideshow Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA VX One 19
   5. 159   USA 159 Spacecadet Charlie Welsh NHYC Boston, Ma, USA VX One 19
   6. 310 North Sails  USA 310 Vx One Paul Murphy Will Vary Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
   7.   USA 269 VXOne 269 Nick Cleary & Michael Dunstan Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron New York, NY, USA VXOne 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021