2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Newport Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Melges IC 37
   1. 16   USA 027 AMF Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IC37 37'
   2. 29   USA 029 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   3. 09   USA 09 Blazer II Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37  
   4. 03   USA 003 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA IC37 37
   5. 11   USA 011 Dark Star Edward Briganti NYYC/RORC Darien, CT, USA IC37 37
   6. 05   USA 05 Das Blau Max (276) Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl New York Yacht Club and Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA IC37 37
   7. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen Sail Newport - NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC 37 37
   8. 19   USA 19 Members Only Cross/ Kinney/ Swett NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
   9. 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Melges IC37 37
   10. 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Bill Ruh NYYC, SDYC, Cal Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA IC37 37
   11. 13   USA 13 Paragon Gregory Hodkinson NYYC/ SIYC Shelter Island, NY, USA IC 37 37'
   12. 14   USA 014 Rattlesnake Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson NYYC Essex, CT, USA IC37 37
   13. 32   USA 032 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   14. 06   USA 006 Team SDYC Tyler Sinks SDYC San Diego, CA, USA IC37 37
   15. 12   USA 012 Ticket Whitmore / Greenhouse NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA IC37 37
   16. 15   15 Vigilant John Hele/ Peter Cummiskey NYYC IHYC AYC Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC IC37 37
   17. 20   USA 020 Waka Jawaka Michael Goldfarb NYYC Seattle, WA, USA IC37 37
   18. 33   USA 033 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
 
   F 18
   1.   USA 029 Fly Tradewind Todd Riccardi Sail Newport SWAMPSCOTT, MA, USA F18 Evolution 18
   2.   USA 167 Ingwe Ian Ray CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA F18 18
   3. 02   1952 Jenny III Benjamin Setarah Shattemuck Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA F18 18
   4.   864 NAASA Marina Barzaghi Saunderstown Yacht Club, NAASA Saunderstown, RI, USA F18
   5.   USA 286 No Worries Skip Whyte Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA F18 18
   6.   USA 60 none Arthur Bulger NAASA Boston, MA, USA F18 18
   7.   USA 21 None Joseph Valante Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA Nacra F18 18
   8.   F18 1116 On the Verge Mark Hibbard Hobie Fleet 448 Merrimack, NH, USA Hobie Tiger 18
   9.   USA 027 Scoprion Michael Easton MITNA Burlington, MA, USA F18 Exploder 18
 
   VX One
   1. 310 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 Paul Murphy Matt Haddon Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
   2. 240   USA 240 Blue 2 Bob Maccini CYC Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   3. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   4. 171   171 Chuckwagon Phip Hallowell NYYC Middletown, RI, USA VXOne 20
   5. 286   Nzl 269 Leatherback Tim Pitts Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, VX One 19
   6. 298   USA 298 Rosebud John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA VX One 19
   7. 241   USA 241 Sideshow Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA VX One 19
   8. 308   USA 308 Smoke Matt Dunbar Conanicut Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA VX One 19
   9. 307   USA 307 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA VX One 19
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   12 Metre
   1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA 12 Metre 67 0.0
   2.   US 27 Enterprise USMMA Sailing Foundation New York Yacht Club Riderwood, MD, USA 12 Meter 66 0.0
   3.   KZ 3 New Zealand Gunther Buerman NYYC Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 64 0.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Heineken MarkSetBot Regatta Craft Mixers
Granny Squibbs Interlux   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy