2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Frostbite Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 946 #10 William Levatino Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   2.   USA 1093 1093 Robert Martensson AYC Annapiolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   AYC 4 Babe Denis Seynhaeve AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   AYC 7 Caper James Baker & Craig Schwartz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   5.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   7.   AYC 1572 Encore James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   8.   USA 1044 EYC #11 Samuel Haksteen Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 22 22  
   9.   USA 624 EYC 12 Phil Heldrich EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   10.   AYC 3 Gaynelle Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22  
   11.   USA 252 Godspeed James McKenna SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   12.   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde Aden King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   13.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22  
   14.   USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   15.   USA 1051 No Problem Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   16.   AYC 2 Rosebud Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   17.   USA 1503 Rug Burn Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 22 22
   18.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 22 22
   19.   AYC 8 Shadow geremy Chelius Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   20.   USA 637 Tiguidou David Murray SSA Springfield, VA, USA J 22 22
   21.   USA 56 Uh Oh Vincent Curl Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   22.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   2.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   4.   USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   5.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   6.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 30510 Waves Shane Kilberg College of Charleston Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 655 Chill Will McCollum AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26  
   2.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM Lizzy Scales Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   3.   USA 357 Dragonfly Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   4.   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   5.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26  
   6.   USA 405 Some Respect Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   7.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   8.   USA 443 USA 443 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin HHSA Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26  
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 676 Avenger Don Poirier NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m  
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 202 Dog House Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   USA 102 Syndicate Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   10.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian & Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1649 Callipygian Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   3.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SWSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   4.   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Kyle Bollhorst AYC Riva MD, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   6.   USA 681 Ronin Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   7.   USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Marylad, USA Cal 25 25  
   8.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   2.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   USA 162 Mofongo Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   4.   USA 325 Puffin George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   5.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   6.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   8.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   9.   USA 339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24  
   2.   USA 3264 Radical J Clay Barrow TBD Grasonville, MD, USA J 24 24  
   3.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24  
   4.   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum Brent Ellwood Eastport YC Stevensville, MD, USA J 24 24  
   5.   USA 3750 Sisu Ian Conners Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24  
   7.   USA 3951 Unga Bunga James Davis Severn Sailing Association Severn, MD, USA J 24 24  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 95 Blew Mist Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA Bethesda, MD, USA Ensign 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   3.   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Corinne Smith EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 23 23.67 243.0 / 0.8197
   4.   2159 Chaos Curt Sarratt Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 27 26'10 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   73248 Gatsby Charles Hernick AYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 31 30.12 198.0 / 0.8690
   8.   196 Griffin's Faith Peter Buchan EYC Washington, DC, USA Alberg 30 30 246.0 / 0.8166
   9.   43413 Laughing Spirit Geoffrey Cuneo TEAM TURCIOS sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson 30 30 192.0 / 0.8760
   10.   1121 Lekker Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H-Boat 27 27'2 210.0 / 0.8553
   11.   86 Nemesis John Zarkowsky ANSA Annapolis, MD, USA Fun 23 23' 3 177.0 / 0.8941
   12.   601 Silver Heels IV Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, US Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) 23 273.0 / 0.7898
   13.   741 Sugar Magnolia Michael Capitain n/a Washington, DC, USA C&C 25 25 231.0 / 0.8323
   14.   5 TACAMO Bevin Ann Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 33.67 180.0 / 0.8904
   15.   USA 56 Wicked Arthur Edwards AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m 120.0 / 0.9701
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   ORC Non-Spin
   1.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 0.9495
   2.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch Joe Krolak AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 0.8760
   3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 0.9388
   4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 1.0345
   5.   USA 998 Gelato Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34 0.9070
   6.   USA 57 MI2 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 0.8918
   7.   USA 83173 Problem Child Joseph Gibson YCCSC Annapolis, MD, USA BC 27 27 0.8457
   8.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum Mike Beasley RNZYS Annapolis MD, MD, USA GP 26 26 0.9229
   9.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 0.9179
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021