42nd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
3 j105 One Design
4 Figaro Collegiate Face-Off One Design
5 PHRF 1 PHRF
6 MBOD One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 120.0
   2.   359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   3.   47 Finn Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41 144.0
   4.   USA 296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31'7 192.0
   5.   50836 Samba Blue Mark DiSanti sea cliff sea cliff, NY, USA sabre 362 36 114.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30 150.0
   2.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0
   3.   USA 287 On The Beam Adam Bleifeld MBYC Port Washington, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 165.0
   4.   USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30 174.0
   5.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 87.0
   6.   27 Sleepy Head Jeffrey Epstein YRALIS Manhasset, NY, USA Antrim 27 27 87.0
   7.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 114.0
 
   j105 
   1.   USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 331 Gray Matter John Koten Liberty Labs Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Figaro Collegiate Face-Off 
   1.   SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
   2.   26 Groupe 5 YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
   3.   19 Vicitan Midshipman Lars Osell US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
   4.   66 Williwaw - YCC Ben Hunt NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, United States Figaro 2 33
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   2.   USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   3.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 24.0
   4.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38 78.0
   5.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   6.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   7.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 18.0
   8.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 75.0
   9.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Veronica Grabiak US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0
   10.   USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0
 
   MBOD 
   1.   14 Dogged John Silbersack MBYC Port Washington, NY, USA MBOD 21
   2.   568 Laurie B Robert Baskind YRA Manhasset, NY, USA Sonar 23 feet
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022