2015 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: 1. Antigua Classics - Vintage |
| Division: CSA |
| | | Vintage Class A | |
| |
1. |
|
125 |
Argyll |
Griff Rhys Jones
|
|
London, GBR |
Olin Stephens |
56 |
0.8810 (Spin)
|
| |
2. |
|
US 71 |
Black Watch |
Trevor Fetter
|
|
Dallas, TX, USA |
Sparkman & Stephens |
68 |
0.9660 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
2281 |
Cruinneag III |
Nicholas Christie
|
|
Gourock, Scotland, UK |
William MacPherson Campbell |
64 |
0.8660 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
|
77 |
Peter Von Seestermuehe |
Christoph von Reibnitz
|
|
Seestermuehe, GER |
Henry Gruber |
59 |
0.8780 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
|
390 |
Seefalke |
Griffith Williams
|
|
Falmouth, ANU |
H. Rasmussen |
41 |
0.7680 (Jib)
|
| |
6. |
|
|
Sincerity |
Trygve Bratz
|
|
Camden, ME, NOR |
Vinzenzo Baglietto |
88 |
0.9380 (Jib)
|
| |
7. |
|
17 |
The Blue Peter |
Mathew Barker
|
|
Mougins, FRA |
Alfred Mylne |
65' |
0.9300 (Jib)
|
| |
8. |
|
A 9 |
Vagabundo II |
Robert Fabre
|
|
St Johns, Willoughby Bay, ANU |
German Frers 42 |
42 |
0.8010 (Spin)
|
|
| | | Vintage Class B | |
| |
1. |
|
BL 8 |
Atrevida |
Braemp Ltda.
|
|
São Paulo, SP, BRA |
Nathanael Herreshoff |
95 |
1.0330 (Spin)
|
| |
2. |
|
3 |
Coral of Cowes |
Richard Oswald
|
|
English Harbour, ANU |
Fred Sheppard |
80 |
0.9090 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
954 |
Mary Rose |
Mary Rose Holdings Inc.
|
|
Portland, OR, USA |
Nathaniel. G. Herreshoff |
64.5 |
0.8740 (Jib)
|
|
| | | Vintage Class C | |
| |
1. |
|
|
Buxom II |
Colin Hanson
|
|
Cruz Bay, St. John, USVI, USA |
John Hanna 33 |
33 |
0.7020 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
|
118 |
Guiding Light |
Roy Boughton
|
|
Neston, UK |
Berthon Boat Comp. |
36'9 |
0.8040 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
|
Lorema |
Leo Goolden
|
|
UK |
Tord Sunden 25 |
25 |
0.7040 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
|
S 421 |
Samsara |
Alexander Drinkwater
|
|
Bolton, UK |
Skagen 52 |
52 |
0.8160 (Jib)
|
|
|
Racing Area: 2. Antigua Classics - Classics |
| Division: CSA |
| | | Classics Class A | |
| |
1. |
|
GBR 1988 T |
Cuilaun |
Brian Smullen
|
|
London, UK |
George McGruer |
55 |
0.8640 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
|
|
Dhanu |
Ben Jefferies
|
|
Deddington, Oxon, UK |
|
36 |
0.7700 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
K 473 |
Meriva of London |
Tristan Darkins
|
|
Truro, Cornwall, UK |
Kim Holman |
43 |
0.8610 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
|
|
Sally B |
David Sycamore
|
|
St Austell, UK |
Thames Bawley |
48 |
0.7720 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
|
1444 |
Saphaedra |
CSD Services, LLC
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
K. Aage Nielsen |
51'1 |
0.8300 (Spin)
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 22261 |
Whitehawk |
Mr. Ralph Isham
|
|
Pelican Ridge, ANU |
Bruce King 105 |
105 |
1.0370 (Jib)
|
|
| | | Classics Class B | |
| |
1. |
|
B2 |
Elena of London |
Schooner International
|
|
Dougals, IM |
Herreshoff Steel Schooner |
136 |
1.2260 (Spin)
|
| |
2. |
|
|
Heron |
Bonnie Schmidt & Nigel Bower
|
|
Camden, ME, USA |
John Alden |
52 |
0.8620 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
35 |
Juno |
Robert Soros
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
Nat Benjamin |
65 |
0.9220 (Jib)
|
|
| | | Classics Class C | |
| |
1. |
|
|
Argo |
Argo Nautical LTD
|
|
Road Town, BVI |
Langan Design and Associates |
112 |
1.0160 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
|
|
Chronos |
Sailing-Classics CV
|
|
|
Klaus Roder 157 |
157 |
1.1670 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
|
Kairos |
Sailing Classics. CV
|
|
Roermond, NED |
Klaus Röder, Carpe Diem Yacht Design |
109 |
1.1190 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
|
|
Ocean Star |
Ocean Education LTD.
|
|
Road Town, BVI |
Murry Peterson and Associates |
77 |
0.9370 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
|
NIL |
Windjammer |
Ashley Kerr
|
|
Cannonvale, Qld, AUS |
RD Culler |
54 |
0.8730 (Jib)
|
|
|
Racing Area: 3. Antigua Classics - Traditional |
| Division: CSA |
| | | Traditional Class | |
| |
1. |
|
|
Exodus |
Philippe Fabre
|
|
Carricou, |
Alwyn Enoe |
42 |
0.8410 (Spin)
|
| |
2. |
|
|
Genesis |
Alexis Andrews
|
|
St. Paul's, ANU |
Alwyn Enoe 42 |
42 |
0.8290 (Spin)
|
| |
3. |
|
ANU |
Ocean Nomad |
Todd Orrell
|
|
Andover, MA, USA |
Alwyn Enoe/Todd Orrell |
40 |
0.8130 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
|
|
Summer Cloud |
Andrew Robinson
|
|
Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANU |
Baldwin de Roche |
42 |
0.8130 (Spin)
|
| |
5. |
|
2 |
Sweetheart |
Charles Morgan / Sam Duce
|
|
Lymington, Hampshire, UK |
Zepharin McLaren |
36 |
0.7680 (Jib)
|
| |
6. |
|
|
Zemi |
Eli Fuller
|
|
Hodges Bay, ANU |
Alwyn Enoe |
42 |
0.8260 (Jib)
|
|
|
Racing Area: 4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP |
| Division: CSA |
| | | Classic GRP Class | |
| |
1. |
|
|
Carpe Manana |
Geoffrey Pidduck
|
|
Falmouth, ANU |
Bill Luders |
36 |
0.7740 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
|
|
Desiderata |
Stuart Armstrong
|
|
Cheshire, UK |
John Alden |
53'9 |
0.8600 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
5 |
Frolic |
Don Ward
|
|
Willikies, St Phillips, ANU |
Luders |
44 |
0.8190 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
|
4273 |
Katrinka |
Andrew Norris
|
|
Wilton, CT, USA |
Bill Tripp |
48.1 |
0.8580 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
|
H H |
Lazy Leg |
Juerg Zimmermann
|
|
Jolly Harbour, St Mary, ANU |
William Tripp 40 |
40 |
0.7900 (Jib)
|
| |
6. |
|
|
Petrana |
Paul Deeth
|
|
English Harbour, ANU |
John Alden 50 |
50 |
0.8210 (Jib)
|
| |
7. |
|
9 |
Ruffian |
Martin Halpern
|
|
Jupiter, FL, USA |
Francis Kinney |
36 |
0.7840 (Jib)
|
| |
8. |
|
|
Synia |
Charles R Hogan
|
|
Green Cove Springs, FL, USA |
William Tripp 38 |
44 |
0.7880 (Jib)
|
|
|
Racing Area: 5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition |
| Division: CSA |
| | | Spirit of Tradition | |
| |
1. |
|
|
Dragonera |
Mirari Inc.
|
|
Providence, RI, USA |
Joel White |
75 |
0.9910 (Spin)
|
| |
2. |
|
J H2 |
Rainbow |
SPF JH2
|
|
Willemstad, CUW |
Starling Burgess/Dijkstra |
130 |
1.2770 (Spin)
|
| |
3. |
|
|
Rebecca |
Rebecca Associates
|
|
Newport, RI, USA |
German Frers |
139.7 |
1.3210 (Spin)
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|