2014 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course I
1 Class 1 PHRF-NS PHRF
2 Class 2 PHRF-NS PHRF
3 Class 3 PHRF PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4 PHRF-NS PHRF
Racing Area: Course II
5 Class 5 PHRF PHRF_ToT
6 Class 6 PHRF-NS PHRF
7 Class 7 PHRF PHRF_ToT
8 Class 8 PHRF PHRF_ToT
9 Class 9 PHRF PHRF_ToT
10 Class 10 PHRF PHRF_ToT
11 Class 11 PHRF PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course I
   Class 1 PHRF-NS 
   1.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Carl Wist Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 285 28.25 201.0
   2.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 207.0
   3.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Southport, CT, USA C&C 25 25 234.0
   4.   USA 6160 Flo III James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25 231.0
   5.   204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 213.0
   6.   USA 220 Imagine Joseph Schmitt Stony Brook Yacht Club Stony Brook, NY, USA Tartan 3000 masthead sloop 30 180.0
   7.   USA 4169 Serendipity Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Catalina 30 Tall 29.92 189.0
   8.   USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 198.0
   9.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0
 
   Class 2 PHRF-NS 
   1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell YRALIS Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0
   2.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Chance 30/30 30 171.0
   3.   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 156.0
   4.   USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Glen Cove, NY, United States Tartan 31 31 165.0
   5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   6.   USA 305 Peridot John Linnartz New York Yacht Club/STC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34 162.0
   7.   USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2 159.0
   8.   USA 32226 Scotch Flyer Robert McGregor Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 33.20 153.0
   9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0
   10.   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Morgan 30/2 174.0
 
   Class 3 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9687
   2.   USA 52487 Chautauqua Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Pearson 31-2 31 174.0 / 0.9644
   3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9687
   4.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 171.0 / 0.9687
   5.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9863
 
   Class 4 PHRF-NS 
   1.   USA 366 Cirrus Carsten Jacobs None Wilton, CT, USA Morgan 36 36 126.0
   2.   USA 63160 Dragonfly William Heller Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   3.   USA 381 Easy Wind victoria chesler schooner cove olivebridge, ny, USA beneteau 381 38 138.0
   4.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0
   5.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0
   6.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11 111.0
   7.   USA 60572 ORIĆ³N jimmie underwood hempstead harbour club sunnyside, ny, USA hunter legend 35 35 141.0
   8.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 40 40 117.0
   9.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39' 117.0
 
Racing Area: Course II
   Class 5 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 31013 Breeze Rick Granville-Smith Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Pearson Flyer 30 144.0 / 1.0093
   2.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 1.0236
   3.   USA 1010 Half Moon Cliff Crowley STC / BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 27 27.5 126.0 / 1.0383
   4.   USA 330 Helium Harrison Gill Cedar Point Norwalk, CT, USA J 30 30 135.0 / 1.0236
   5.   USA 73042 Loki 3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29 135.0 / 1.0236
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 1.0383
 
   Class 6 PHRF-NS 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Family Sykes New York Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA SC52 53 -15.0
   2.   USA 42886 Dash Ed Lenihan Stamford Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   3.   USA 15 Escape Henry Jennings Northport Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA Sabre 426 42.5 78.0
   4.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0
   5.   USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6 81.0
   6.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0
   7.   USA 78 Sequoia Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 115 37'9 81.0
   8.   USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44' 96.0
   9.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II Lynne Ward NISF Norwalk, Ct, USA J 36 36 84.0
   10.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 81.0
 
   Class 7 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 28 Allegra Gary Vogel Norwalk YC New Canaan, CT, USA Morris M-42 42'3 105.0 / 1.0744
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 1.0484
   3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 1.0638
   4.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 1.0638
   5.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0 / 1.0586
   6.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 1.0638
   7.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Peekskill, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0 / 1.0433
   8.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0 / 1.0851
   9.   USA 273 Synchronicity Ed Hogan Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-332 33 117.0 / 1.0535
   10.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38 99.0 / 1.0851
   11.   USA 806 USA 806 Tony Leigh Unaffiliated Norwalk, CT, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0 / 1.0638
   12.   USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9 108.0 / 1.0691
 
   Class 8 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 84 DayTripper Robert & Theresa Carballal Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0 / 1.1188
   2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt none darien, ct, USA soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   3.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.1017
   4.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.1130
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.1017
   6.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   7.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X Yacht 362 Sport 36 81.0 / 1.1188
   8.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   9.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 93.0 / 1.0961
   10.   USA 36 Velocity kevin marks Noroton YC darien, ct, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.1073
 
   Class 9 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   2.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   3.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah James Barker noroton Darien, CT, USA C&C 115 37.75  
   4.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   5.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 75.0 / 1.1304
   6.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Bob Storck LLOYD HARBOR Northport, NY, USA Tripp 36 36 72.0 / 1.1364
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
 
   Class 10 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.2264
   2.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.2405
   3.   USA 50807 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.1797
   4.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.2195
   5.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.1993
   6.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.1797
 
   Class 11 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 -21.0 / 1.3570
   2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -3.0 / 1.3078
   3.   USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0 / 1.3742
   4.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 -18.0 / 1.3485
   5.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32  
   6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman NYYC White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 -36.0 / 1.4009
   7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -6.0 / 1.3158
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021