2018 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 134   USA 134 or 180 Big(gest) Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen & Paul Latour, Paul Quast 0.992 (Spin) 01/Apr/18 - 12:32:44 0:01:02:44 0:01:02:14 1 1
2   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.008 (Both) 01/Apr/18 - 12:33:26 0:01:03:26 0:01:03:56 2 2
3   GBR 911882 Team TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:33:49 0:01:03:49 0:01:03:57 3 3
4   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.964 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:38:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:05:33 4 4
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:42:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:09:18 5 7
6   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.969 (Spin) 01/Apr/18 - 12:41:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:09:37 6 8
7   GBR 4860R Team McFly / El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.955 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:43:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:09:52 7 9
8 Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.993 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:41:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:11:00 8 10
9 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star MC38 Jonathan Lipuscek DNC 1.083 (Asy)       12  
10   USA 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe DNC 0.992 (Asy)       12  
11   ISV 50998 MAZU J 130 Emilio Torres-Requena DNC         12  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Peter Stanton 0.885 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:51:58 0:01:16:58 0:01:08:07 1 5
2   ISV 40 Team Island Water World IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler 0.786 (Spin) 01/Apr/18 - 13:03:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:09:11 2 6
3   USA 041 Balaju Beneteau First 10R Jose Sanchez 0.873 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:56:44 0:01:21:44 0:01:11:21 3 11
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.939 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 12:51:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:11:55 4 12
5   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley 0.786 (Spin) 01/Apr/18 - 13:06:56 0:01:31:56 0:01:12:16 5 13
6   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.946 (Both) 01/Apr/18 - 12:58:33 0:01:23:33 0:01:19:02 6 14
7   GBR 6840R Lancelot 2 Beneteau First 40 Dan McGanty 0.935 (Both) 01/Apr/18 - 13:07:02 0:01:32:02 0:01:26:03 7 15
8   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 0.954 (Asy) 01/Apr/18 - 13:07:18 0:01:32:18 0:01:28:03 8 16
9   AUT 255 Godspeed X 41 Peter Steinkogler 0.955 (Spin) 01/Apr/18 - 13:08:05 0:01:33:05 0:01:28:54 9 17
10 Other  GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV Dufour 45E Jason & Judy Payne-James DNC 0.948 (Both)       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019