2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 18/Jul/18 - 19:26:46 0:00:26:46 0:00:31:18 1 2
2   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   18/Jul/18 - 19:33:30 0:00:33:30 0:00:34:21 2 7
3   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 18/Jul/18 - 19:34:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:35:34 3 9
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 18/Jul/18 - 19:35:37 0:00:35:37 0:00:37:13 4 13
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy   18/Jul/18 - 19:32:32 0:00:32:32 0:00:38:40 5 14
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Jul/18 - 19:42:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:47:45 6 21
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Jul/18 - 19:38:00 0:00:33:00 0:00:31:52 1 3
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Jul/18 - 19:37:21 0:00:32:21 0:00:32:06 2 4
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:31 0:00:36:31 0:00:34:57 3 8
4   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Jul/18 - 19:43:55 0:00:38:55 0:00:35:50 4 10
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:47 0:00:36:47 0:00:36:10 5 11
6   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 18/Jul/18 - 19:45:35 0:00:40:35 0:00:38:41 6 15
7 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   18/Jul/18 - 19:48:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:40:34 7 16
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 18/Jul/18 - 19:49:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:41:14 8 18
9   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       14  
10   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC 141.0 / 0.9407       14  
11   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       14  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 18/Jul/18 - 19:45:50 0:00:35:50 0:00:30:39 1 1
2   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 18/Jul/18 - 19:46:22 0:00:36:22 0:00:32:55 2 5
3   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 18/Jul/18 - 19:47:50 0:00:37:50 0:00:33:41 3 6
4   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy   18/Jul/18 - 19:50:23 0:00:40:23 0:00:36:15 4 12
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 18/Jul/18 - 19:54:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:40:36 5 17
6   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   18/Jul/18 - 20:00:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:41:52 6 19
7   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   18/Jul/18 - 20:01:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:43:39 7 20
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 18/Jul/18 - 20:06:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:48:16 8 22
9   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness   18/Jul/18 - 20:09:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:55:59 9 23
10   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
11   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC 198.0 / 0.8690       15  
12   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
13 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
14   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020