2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 7 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2 17   CAN 56 Touch 2 Play J 88 James Egloff       2
3 12   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       3
4 4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5 15   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       5
6 9   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       6
7 10   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       7
8 16   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       8
9 1   USA 34 Albóndigas (Corinthian) J 88 Al Minella       9
10 6   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       10
11 5   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       11
12 3   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       12
13 11   USA 76 QUIXY (Corinthian) J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       2
3   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       3
4   Can 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin       4
5   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert ZFP       7
6   CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       8
7   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley ZFP       8
8 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter ZFP       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       1
2   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       2
3   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       3
4   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       4
5   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       5
6   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       6
7   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       7
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays / Ben Zahradnik       1
2 12   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       2
3 4   USA 1037 Junior J 70 John Newell       3
4 3   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5 10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Eric Tanski       5
6 5   USA 235 Liberti (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Berti       6
7 9   USA 302 Maximón (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon       7
8 7   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       8
9 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr       9
10 1   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       10
11 2   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein       11
12 8   CAN 813 Maverick (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Jones       12
13 14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel DNC       14  
 
J 22
1   USA 87 North Sails J 22 Alfonso M Bringas       1
2   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       2
3   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 1464 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       4
5   USA 1578 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       5
6   CAN 1023 Fluffy J 22 BRECK MCFARLANE       6
7   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       7
8   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       8
9   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young       9
10   USA 1645 Sea Bear J 22 Andrew Green       10
11   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       11
 

2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       9
2 5   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       11
3 11   USA 76 QUIXY J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 3   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
2 5   USA 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       6
3 9   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       7
4 7   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       8
5 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       9
6 2   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       11
7 8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mackey Group Munro Howard Burns Group Mount Gay Rum RCR Yachts
Quantum Sails Rochester Niagara Falls Bridge Commission North Sails Jibslife

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019