2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani         1
2 16 Quantum Sails  SUI 16 SECTION 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       2
3 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec         3
4 401   USA 4014 PINTA Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       4
5 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti         5
6 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto         6
7 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       7
8 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       8
9 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         9
10 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       10
11 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato         11
12 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         12
13 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         13
14 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei         14
15 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin         15
16 112 Quantum Sails  ITA 112 PECCERE' Melges 20 Mirko De Falco       16
17 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Valdemar Salata         17
18 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       18
19 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       19
20 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       20
21 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         21
22 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov         22
23 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       23
24 231   SUI 231 POURSUITE Melges 20 Bernard Borter       24
25 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       25
26 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         26
27 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Valerio Galati         27
28 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       28
29 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergei Sobolev         29
30 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik         30
31 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Melges 20 Klaus Schober       31
32 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin         32
33 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         33
34 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Simone Anichini         34
35 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       35
36 109   ITA 109 CIRCOLO VELA ERIX Melges 20 Circolo Vela Erix . DNF         42  
37 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris DNS       42  
38 150   DEN 150 UPUPUP Melges 20 Bo Boje Pedersen DNS       42  
39 25   RUS 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy DNS         42  
40 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina DNS         42  
 

2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       8
2 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       18
3 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       19
4 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Melges 20 Valerio Galati         27
5 159   AUT 159 N.N. Melges 20 Klaus Schober       31
6 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Melges 20 Simone Anichini         34
7 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019