2016 Etchells British Open and National Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

British Open and National Championship One Design Etchells 26/Jun/2016 02:35 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
British Open and National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 11   USA 1000 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers / Chris Busch / Andrew Palfrey       1
2 6   AUS 923 Racer X 2 Etchells Mark Thornburrow / Mike Huang / Malcolm Page / Simon Cooke       2
3 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Chris Larson / Stuart Flinn       3
4 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Joost Houweling / Adam Bowers       4
5 28   HKG 884 Les Freak Sont Chics Etchells Marty Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumberley       5
6 85   HKG 1285 HKG1285 Etchells James Badenach / Christian Thompson / Martin Wrigley / James Peter       6
7 43   USA 1433 Rock n' Roll Etchells Argyle Campbell / Victor Diaz De Leon / Kelvin Matthews / Tom Forrester-Coles       7
8 9   GBR 1409 Hancock Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Charlie Dodd       8
9 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Casswell / Judith Wickens       9
10 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Paul Lees / Mark Lees / Toby Mumford       10
11 51   GBR 1351 Luder Etchells Eddie Warden Owen / Ossie Stewart / Adrian Friend       11
12 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells peter rogers / James Hemingway / Neil Harrison       12
13 39   GBR 1439 Bon Vivant Etchells Robert Elliott / Maria Stanley / Lucy MacGregor / Christian Birrell       13
14 31   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer USA Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ariadna Pons Forn / Rob Gullan       14
15 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Thomas Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van-Dicke       15
16 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Martin Evans / Jack Holden / Libby Watkins / Sophie Stockton       16
17 76   GBR 967 Moonlight Etchells Mark Downer / George Downer / Dominic Mortimer       17
18 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Sam Smith / Quentin Bes-Green       18
19 53   GBR 1353 Manta (Corinthian) Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Patrick Dillon       19
20 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       20
21 57   GBR 957 Hephaestus (Corinthian) Etchells Thomas Brennan / Ian Dobson / Sam Maxfield / Honor Fell       21
22 25 North Sails  SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells James McHugh / Luis Doreste Blanco / David Vera SanLuis       22
23 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Steve Line / Sam Eversfield       23
24 46   GBR 1046 Titans Etchells Toby Yeabsley / James Anderson / Duncan Yeabsley       24
25 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Emily Wiltshire / Jack Preece / Calum Healey / JJ Marie       25
26 13   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Tom Blackwell / Jud Smith DNF       36  
27 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Kim Ridge / Tim Thubron DNS       36  
28 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Edward Corrigan / Ashley Goddard DNS       36  
29 87   IRL 987 Bedrock Etchells Richard Burrows / Samantha Burrows / James Downer DNS       36  
30 33   SIN 1333 Matatu Etchells Nils Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills DNS       36  
31 8   IRL 1038 Doris (Corinthian) Etchells Jonathan Bourke / ross flanigan / gordon stirling DNS       36  
32 96   USA 1396 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Geoff Ieber DNS       36  
33 0   UAE 1400 African Queen Etchells Jan Muysken / Peter McNeil / Roger Marino RET       36  
34 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Dick cowan / Mark Jones / Graham Birkett RET       36  
35 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Anna Watkins / Hamish Eckstein / Morgan Dibb / Ali Hinds RET       36  
 

2016 Etchells British Open and National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
British Open and National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Sam Smith / Quentin Bes-Green       18
2 53   GBR 1353 Manta Etchells David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Patrick Dillon       19
3 57   GBR 957 Hephaestus Etchells Thomas Brennan / Ian Dobson / Sam Maxfield / Honor Fell       21
4 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Steve Line / Sam Eversfield       23
5 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Emily Wiltshire / Jack Preece / Calum Healey / JJ Marie       25
6 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Edward Corrigan / Ashley Goddard DNS       36  
7 8   IRL 1038 Doris Etchells Jonathan Bourke / ross flanigan / gordon stirling DNS       36  
8 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Anna Watkins / Hamish Eckstein / Morgan Dibb / Ali Hinds RET       36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020