2021 ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Coast Championship ORC ORC A 18/Jul/2021 02:30 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6.2 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC B 18/Jul/2021 02:35 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.6 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC C 18/Jul/2021 02:40 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.4250 18/Jul/21 - 15:12:48 0:00:42:48 0:01:00:59 1 16
2   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1497 18/Jul/21 - 15:26:29 0:00:56:29 0:01:04:56 2 17
3   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.1164 18/Jul/21 - 15:28:46 0:00:58:46 0:01:05:36 3 18
4   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1732 18/Jul/21 - 15:26:20 0:00:56:20 0:01:06:05 4 19
5   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.2118 18/Jul/21 - 15:25:19 0:00:55:19 0:01:07:02 5 20
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1328 18/Jul/21 - 15:30:21 0:01:00:21 0:01:08:22 6 21
7   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.1056 18/Jul/21 - 15:31:51 0:01:01:51 0:01:08:23 7 22
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0070 18/Jul/21 - 15:23:53 0:00:48:53 0:00:49:14 1 1
2   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0103 18/Jul/21 - 15:24:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:50:24 2 3
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0348 18/Jul/21 - 15:24:04 0:00:49:04 0:00:50:46 3 4
4   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0821 18/Jul/21 - 15:22:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:51:08 4 6
5   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0116 18/Jul/21 - 15:25:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:51:09 5 7
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 18/Jul/21 - 15:24:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:51:55 6 8
7   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9837 18/Jul/21 - 15:28:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:52:40 7 10
8   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0549 18/Jul/21 - 15:25:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:53:37 8 11
 
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9981 18/Jul/21 - 15:29:50 0:00:49:50 0:00:49:44 1 2
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 18/Jul/21 - 15:33:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:51:05 2 5
3   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.9587 18/Jul/21 - 15:34:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:52:37 3 9
4   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 0.9254 18/Jul/21 - 15:38:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:54:07 4 12
5   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 0.9497 18/Jul/21 - 15:37:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:54:40 5 13
6   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.8742 18/Jul/21 - 15:43:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:55:09 6 14
7   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 0.8867 18/Jul/21 - 15:44:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:56:57 7 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022