2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 04/Feb/2013 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 04/Feb/2013 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 04/Feb/2013 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 04/Feb/2013 09:50 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 11:02:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:22:51 1
2   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 11:00:11 0:01:25:11 0:01:24:45 2
3   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 11:09:23 0:01:34:23 0:01:26:21 3
4   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 11:08:48 0:01:33:48 0:01:27:36 4
5   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 11:22:15 0:01:47:15 0:01:29:52 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 11:21:37 0:01:46:37 0:01:35:50 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 11:13:53 0:01:33:53 0:01:26:50 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 11:15:58 0:01:35:58 0:01:30:12 2
3   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 11:27:23 0:01:47:23 0:01:42:07 3
4   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom DNC 0.9440 (J/P)       6
5   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.9070 (Jib)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 10:44:38 0:00:59:38 0:00:47:38 1
2   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 10:48:02 0:01:03:02 0:00:48:09 2
3   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 10:45:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:48:42 3
4   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 10:48:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:50:01 4
5   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 10:50:40 0:01:05:40 0:00:50:10 5
6   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 10:47:38 0:01:02:38 0:00:51:14 6
7   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 10:50:32 0:01:05:32 0:00:51:30 7
8   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 10:49:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:53:25 8
9   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 10:47:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:53:53 9
10   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 10:53:29 0:01:08:29 0:00:53:57 10
11   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 10:57:44 0:01:12:44 0:00:55:21 11
12   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 10:48:47 0:01:03:47 0:00:55:33 12
13   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 11:11:18 0:01:26:18 0:01:11:37 13
 
Fun Fleet
1   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway 0.8600 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 10:59:38 0:01:09:38 0:00:59:53 1
2   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 0.8500 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 11:00:30 0:01:10:30 0:00:59:55 2
3   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal 0.8600 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 11:32:25 0:01:42:25 0:01:28:04 3
4   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon DNS 0.7390 (Asy)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021