2018 72nd Annual Red Grant Regatta - J105 East Coast Championships - J24 Garden State Parkway Circuit - District 4
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 24 Garden State Parkway Circuit
1   USA 1132 SpoilSport J 24 Stuart Challoner       1
2   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi       2
3 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       3
4   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen       4
5   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       5
6   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       6
 
J 105 East Coast Championships
1   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 63 Boat 63 J105 Stuart Van Winkle       4
5   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       5
6   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       6
7   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       7
8   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel       8
9   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       9
10   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll DNC       13  
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       13  
12   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik DNC       13  
 
Colgate Cup
1   USA 134 Zig Zag Shawn Edmonds         1
2   USA 77 Number One Paul Suzdak         2
3   USA 28 Sea Monkey Phil Phil         3
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:36:09 0:00:35:09 0:00:30:32 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:36:39 0:00:35:39 0:00:31:01 2 2
3   USA 87950 SUPERUNKNOWN CTM Andrews 30 MOD Matt Breef 99.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:36:41 0:00:35:41 0:00:31:33 3 3
4   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Christopher Saunders 111.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:38:04 0:00:37:04 0:00:32:27 4 4
5   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 138.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:40:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:33:55 5 5
6   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:38:21 0:00:37:21 0:00:33:59 6 6
7 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:38:23 0:00:37:23 0:00:34:00 7 7
8   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 138.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:41:54 0:00:40:54 0:00:35:09 8 8
9   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon 153.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:44:41 0:00:43:41 0:00:37:18 9 9
10   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 138.0 08/Jul/18 - 14:44:51 0:00:43:51 0:00:38:06 10 10
11   USA 60343 The Grin J95 Richard Eytel DNC 114.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019