2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       1
2 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J J/70 Peter Harrison       2
3 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       3
4 21   GBR 108 Jelvis J/70 Martin Dent       4
5 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J/70 Fiona Hampshire       5
6 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       6
7 5   GBR 828 Brutus J/70 Charles Thompson       7
8 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       8
9 20   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       9
10 11   GBR 1203 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       10
11 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables       11
12 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies       12
13 9   GBR 746 JDog J/70 John Greenland       13
14 23   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       14
15 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J/70 Phil Rees       15
16 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Collins       16
17 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) J/70 David Atkinson       17
18 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun J/70 Mark Lees       18
19 10   MLT 441 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       19
20 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       20
21 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth       21
22 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       22
23 7   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland / Robert Larke       23
24 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) J/70 Susie Moore       24
25 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore       25
26 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       26
27 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       27
28 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Denney       28
29 32   GBR 1051 Just4play J/70 Simon Cavey       29
30 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) J/70 Terence O'Neill       30
31 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J/70 Robert Orr       31
32 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Spraggs       32
33 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler       33
34 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J/70 Alexander James       34
35 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 

2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire       5
2 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       6
3 36   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables       11
4 31   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies       12
5 37   GBR 1290 Bryn J/70 Phil Rees       15
6 25   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins       16
7 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx J/70 David Atkinson       17
8 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       20
9 1   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       21
10 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       22
11 30   GBR 1384 JM7 J/70 Susie Moore       24
12 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore       25
13 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       26
14 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       27
15 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       28
16 22   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       30
17 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo J/70 Robert Orr       31
18 24   GBR 868 Jackall J/70 Simon Spraggs       32
19 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler       33
20 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       34
21 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019