2010 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

RBBS - Gold Circle One Design Melges 32 18/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Gold Circle One Design J 120 18/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Gold Circle One Design Express 37 18/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Gold Circle One Design J 105 18/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    

RBBS - Green Circle One Design One Design 35 18/Sep/2010 02:00 PM    
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC A 18/Sep/2010 02:58 PM 15.5 NM  
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC B 18/Sep/2010 03:08 PM 15.5 NM  
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC C 18/Sep/2010 03:18 PM 10 NM  
RBBS - Green Circle IRC IRC D 18/Sep/2010 03:28 PM 10 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RBBS - Gold Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1   ITA 23 B-lin sailing Melges 32 Luca Lalli       1
2   USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows         2
3   USA 142 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       3
4   JPN 5095 SLED Melges 32 Takashi Okura       4
5   GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods       5
6   USA 007 Q Melges 32 Jim Swartz       6
7   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar       7
8   USA 32 STAR Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund       8
9   USA 49 FULL Throttle Melges 32 John Porter       9
10   USA 678 Pegasus-MotionX Melges 32 Philippe Kahn       10
11   USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll       11
12   USA 211 Arethusa Melges 32 Phil Lotz       12
13   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson       13
14   NZL 221 Tirade Melges 32 Stefan Goldwater       14
15   USA 206 Ramrod Melges 32 Rodrick Jabin         15
16   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward Tillinghast       16
17   USA 136 Rougarou Melges 32 Andy Lovell / Burton Benrud       17
18   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.         18
19   USA 138 Banshee Melges 32 Derek Campbell       19
20   GBR 84845 Team Barbarians Melges 32 Stuart Simpson       20
21   USA 162 Viva Melges 32 Donald Jesberg       21
22   USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe       22
23   USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes         23
24   USA 158 Taboo Melges 32 Stephen Pugh       24
25   JPN 199 Bros. Melges 32 Naofumi Kamei       25
26   JPN 203 Yasha Samurai Melges 32 Yukihiro Ishida       26
27   CZE 204 Black Mamba Melges 32 Martin Knetig       27
 
J 120
1   USA 28904 Dayenu J 120 Donald Payan       1
2   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John S. Wimer         2
3   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       3
4   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       4
5   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         5
6   USA 46732 Jolly Mon J 120 Chris Chamberlin         6
7   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       7
8   USA 8904 Late Harvest J 120 Jim Frisinger       8
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards / Bill Bridge         1
2   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Bill Riess         2
3   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy         3
4   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       4
5   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey         5
6   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears         6
7   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider         7
8   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani         8
 
J 105
1   USA 414 Nantucket Sleighride J 105 Peter Wagner         1
2   USA 35 Good Timin' J 105 Chris Perkins         2
3   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam & Guillemette Spiegel         3
4   USA 581 Business Time J 105 John Horsch       4
5   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case         5
6   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan         6
7   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce J. Stone       7
8   USA 400 lulu J 105 Don Wieneke         8
9   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney         9
10   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       10
11   USA 355 Whisper J 105 Marc Vayn         11
12   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser         12
13   USA 375 Racer X J 105 Phillip Laby / Richard Pipkin       13
14   USA 16/435 AKULA J 105 Steve Howell       14
15   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly         15
16   USA 152 One Trick Pony J 105 John Gray - Cal Maritime Sailing         16
17   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen         17
18   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       18
19   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker         19
20   USA 47 Double Trouble J 105 Shaun / Christopher Hagerman         20
21   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat & Will Benedict       21
22   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Eric Stang         22
23   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle         23
24   USA 120 Breeze J 105 Franci Fridell       24
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RBBS - Green Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   MEX 952R Patches TP 52 Jorge Ripstein 1.364 18/Sep/10 - 17:14:12 0:02:16:12 0:03:05:46 1 21
2   USA 62152 Flash TP 52 Mick Shelns / Mark Jones 1.361 18/Sep/10 - 17:16:38 0:02:18:38 0:03:08:40 2 22
3   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 James Mitchell 1.379 18/Sep/10 - 17:15:01 0:02:17:01 0:03:08:56 3 23
4   CAN 7552 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 1.361 18/Sep/10 - 17:17:53 0:02:19:53 0:03:10:22 4 24
5   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Lorenzo Berho 1.451 18/Sep/10 - 17:10:31 0:02:12:31 0:03:12:16 5 25
 
IRC B
1   USA 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund 1.265 18/Sep/10 - 17:10:35 0:02:02:35 0:02:35:04 1 13
2   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.122 18/Sep/10 - 17:26:17 0:02:18:17 0:02:35:09 2 14
3   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.159 18/Sep/10 - 17:24:19 0:02:16:19 0:02:37:59 3 15
4   USA 8995 Flyer Reichel-Pugh 47 Rob Sjostedt 1.100 18/Sep/10 - 17:32:14 0:02:24:14 0:02:38:39 4 16
5   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.170 18/Sep/10 - 17:24:51 0:02:16:51 0:02:40:06 5 18
6   CAN 975 CIAO A40 rc Philippe Paturel 1.096 18/Sep/10 - 17:35:26 0:02:27:26 0:02:41:35 6 19
7   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.237 18/Sep/10 - 17:18:58 0:02:10:58 0:02:42:00 7 20
 
IRC C
1   USA 55544 Wasabi Kernan 44 Dale Williams 1.261 18/Sep/10 - 16:46:12 0:01:28:12 0:01:51:13 1 1
2   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello / Peter Kreuger 1.198 18/Sep/10 - 16:51:05 0:01:33:05 0:01:51:30 2 2
3   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.202 18/Sep/10 - 16:50:57 0:01:32:57 0:01:51:43 3 3
4   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.139 18/Sep/10 - 16:59:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:55:06 4 4
5   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 1.200 18/Sep/10 - 16:57:24 0:01:39:24 0:01:59:16 5 5
6   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 1.203 18/Sep/10 - 16:57:34 0:01:39:34 0:01:59:46 6 6
 
IRC D
1   USA 56385 Electra J 109 Thomas Brott 1.018 18/Sep/10 - 17:40:31 0:02:12:31 0:02:14:54 1 7
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 17:40:11 0:02:12:11 0:02:16:16 2 8
3   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX-38 Frank Morrow 1.031 18/Sep/10 - 17:45:47 0:02:17:47 0:02:22:03 3 9
4   USA 41001 Bodacious Farr 40 1 Ton John Clauser 1.029 18/Sep/10 - 17:48:07 0:02:20:07 0:02:24:10 4 10
5   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 1.046 18/Sep/10 - 17:51:40 0:02:23:40 0:02:30:16 5 11
6   USA 385 Kuai Sabre 386 Daniel Thielman 1.020 18/Sep/10 - 17:55:51 0:02:27:51 0:02:30:48 6 12
7   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Steve Hocking 1.053 18/Sep/10 - 17:59:35 0:02:31:35 0:02:39:37 7 17
 
One Design Division
One Design 35
1   USA 35018 Dark and Stormy 1D35 Jonathan Hunt       1
2   USA 35017 Zsa Zsa 1D35 Stanley Glaros       2
3   USA 35037 Jazzy 1D35 Bob Turnbull         3
4   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell       4
5   JPN 3663 Ebb Tide 1D35 Masakazu Toyama         5
6   USA 35047 Sweet Sensation 1D35 Gary Fanger         6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Watches Mount Gay Rum Sonnen BMW

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy