2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Viper 640 02/May/2021 10:03 AM    
Division 1 One Design J 22 02/May/2021 11:50 AM    
Division 1 One Design Etchells 02/May/2021 11:50 AM    
Division 1 One Design J 24 02/May/2021 11:56 AM    
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 02/May/2021 01:37 PM    

Division 2 One Design J 70 02/May/2021 01:10 PM    

Division 3 One Design J 111 02/May/2021 12:30 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 35 02/May/2021 12:53 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 105 02/May/2021 01:09 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 80 02/May/2021 01:14 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 02/May/2021 01:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       1
2   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       2
3   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       3
4   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       4
5   USA 1504 Riding Dirty J 22 Aden King       5
6   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       6
7   USA 16 Defiance J 22 Mike Gemperline       7
8   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Aaron Moeller       8
9   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       9
10   USA 350 DSC 350 J 22 John Oriordan       10
11   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       11
12   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       12
13   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt       13
14   355 SSA 9 J 22 Preston Fitzgerald       14
15   USA 169 USA 169 J 22 Timothy Cornell DNC       16  
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy       5
6   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       6
7   USA 3750 SISU J 24 Casey Firth       7
8   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese       8
9   USA4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       11  
10   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport DSQ       11  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       1
2   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       2
3   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       3
4 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       4
5   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford DNS       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells D Craig Mense       2
3   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       3
4   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       5
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       6
 
Viper 640
1 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       2
3 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       3
4   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       4
5 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       5
6   USA 157 Not yet Viper 640 Scott and Ron Steele       6
7 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor       7
8 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       8
9   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach       9
10 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       10
11   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 19 Good To GO J 70 Doug Rastello       1
2 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Hutchinson/Norwood-Wulff /       2
3 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 63   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel       4
5 46   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       6
7 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       7
8 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       8
9 26   USA 26 Ten J 70 Bruce Golison       9
10 23   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       10
11 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       11
12 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary       12
13 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Sandy Askew       13
14 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden       14
15 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara       15
16 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       16
17 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham       17
18 35   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       18
19 66   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       19
20 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       20
21 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       21
22 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       22
23 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       23
24 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy (Corinthian) J 70 Kelly McGlynn       24
25 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       25
26 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary York       26
27 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake Kimbrough       27
28 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       28
29 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden       29
30 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morgan       30
31 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       31
32 14   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       32
33 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr       33
34 15   USA 215 215 J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       41  
35 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey DNC       41  
36 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter DNC       41  
37 13   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       41  
38 49   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Lord DNC       41  
39 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett DNS       41  
40 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link OCS       41  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       3
4   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       4
5   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies J 30 Shane Kilberg       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       6
7   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       7
8   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       8
9   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       9
10   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       10
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       3
4   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood       4
5   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       6  
 
J 80
1   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       1
2   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       2
3   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       3
4   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp       4
5   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       6
7   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       7
8   USA 829 USA 829 J 80 Graham Philpot       8
9   USA 443 Swirly J 80 Kevin McKee       9
10   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       10
11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       11
12   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       12
13   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin DNC       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       1
2   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       5
6   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       6
7   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       7
8   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       8
9   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       9
10   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker         10
11   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       11
12   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       12
13   USA 246 TRIM J 105 Sutton/Taylor Syndicate - William Sutton / Robert Taylor       13
14   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       14
15   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward       15
16   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       16
17   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       17
18   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       18
19   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       19
20   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       20
21   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee DNS       22  
 
J 111
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       3
4   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       4
5   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin       5
6   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       6
7   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford       7
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 21   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       11
2 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       12
3 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara       15
4 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       16
5 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       21
6 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       22
7 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       23
8 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy J 70 Kelly McGlynn       24
9 25   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Zachary York       26
10 10   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough       27
11 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       28
12 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       29
13 48   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       30
14 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       31
15 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey DNC       41  
16 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter DNC       41  
17 13   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       41  
18 49   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord DNC       41  
19 05   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link OCS       41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021