2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cow Bay One Design Foiling Kiteboards 12/Jul/2015 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer       1
2 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica         2
3 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali       3
4 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse         4
5 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed         5
6 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks       6
7 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora         7
8 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath         8
9 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas       9
10 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino       10
11 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez       11
12 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau       12
13 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur       13
14 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre       14
15 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender       15
16 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier       16
17 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera       17
18 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil       18
19 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt       19
20 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie       20
21 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky         21
22 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain         22
23 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch         23
24 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt         24
25 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith       25
26 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda         26
27 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski DNF         29  
28 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen DNS         29  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021