2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC I 05/Oct/2014 12:55 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 05/Oct/2014 01:00 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC II 05/Oct/2014 01:05 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF I 05/Oct/2014 01:10 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course One Design J44 05/Oct/2014 01:25 PM 7.8 NM  

South Course One Design J109 05/Oct/2014 12:25 PM 5 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF II 05/Oct/2014 12:30 PM 5 NM  
South Course One Design J105 05/Oct/2014 12:45 PM 5 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF III 05/Oct/2014 12:50 PM 5 NM  
South Course One Design J70 05/Oct/2014 12:55 PM 5 NM  
South Course One Design Etchells 05/Oct/2014 01:00 PM 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 05/Oct/14 - 14:17:50 0:01:22:50 0:01:36:30 1 5
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.199 05/Oct/14 - 14:16:16 0:01:21:16 0:01:37:26 2 6
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 05/Oct/14 - 14:16:41 0:01:21:41 0:01:37:27 3 7
4   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1.250 05/Oct/14 - 14:13:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:38:00 4 9
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 05/Oct/14 - 14:15:44 0:01:20:44 0:01:38:01 5 10
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.161 05/Oct/14 - 14:22:02 0:01:27:02 0:01:41:03 6 12
7   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 05/Oct/14 - 14:16:45 0:01:21:45 0:01:42:50 7 13
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.288 05/Oct/14 - 14:16:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:44:20 8 14
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       10  
 
IRC II
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 05/Oct/14 - 14:29:21 0:01:24:21 0:01:32:52 1 1
2   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 05/Oct/14 - 14:28:03 0:01:23:03 0:01:33:26 2 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 05/Oct/14 - 14:29:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:35:09 3 3
4   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.093 05/Oct/14 - 14:32:24 0:01:27:24 0:01:35:32 4 4
5   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 05/Oct/14 - 14:34:53 0:01:29:53 0:01:37:53 5 8
6   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.141 05/Oct/14 - 14:33:09 0:01:28:09 0:01:40:35 6 11
7   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Comp SUNY Maritime 1.096 05/Oct/14 - 14:43:48 0:01:38:48 0:01:48:17 7 15
8   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary DNC 1.088       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       2
3   USA 4412 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes DNC       9  
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNF       9  
8   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop DSQ       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:40:24 0:01:30:24 0:01:22:59 1 1
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 54.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:40:08 0:01:30:08 0:01:23:07 2 2
3   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:36:27 0:01:26:27 0:01:23:20 3 3
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:35:21 0:01:25:21 0:01:25:44 4 4
5   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:37:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:26:17 5 5
6   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:41:32 0:01:31:32 0:01:28:25 6 6
7   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:44:24 0:01:34:24 0:01:30:07 7 7
8 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 24.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:45:33 0:01:35:33 0:01:32:26 8 8
9   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:55:23 0:01:45:23 0:01:39:09 9 9
10   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 45.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:12:27 0:02:02:27 0:01:56:36 10 10
11   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
12   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello DNC 33.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       1
2   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       7
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       8
9   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       9
10   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       10
11   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       11
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       12
 
J105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       6
7   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       7
8   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Hoyt & Steve Masur       10
11   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       11
12   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       12
13   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Greth Lester       13
14   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       14
15   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich DNC       16  
 
J70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       2
3   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       3
4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       7
8   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       9
10   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       10
11   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       11
12   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC         18  
13   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       18  
14   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family DNC       18  
15   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner DNC       18  
16   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker DNC       18  
17   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNF       18  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       1
2   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       2
3   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose DNC       7  
5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       7  
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:34:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:57:05 1 1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:34:11 0:01:04:11 0:00:57:11 2 2
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:38:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:01:32 3 3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:39:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:02:37 4 4
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:41:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:04:22 5 5
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese 90.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:48:45 0:01:18:45 0:01:11:15 6 9
7   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 05/Oct/14 - 13:50:04 0:01:20:04 0:01:12:04 7 11
8   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce DNC 90.0       10  
9   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy DNC 99.0       10  
 
PHRF III
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:09:04 0:01:19:04 0:01:09:34 1 6
2   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:09:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:09:59 2 7
3   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 129.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:11:41 0:01:21:41 0:01:10:56 3 8
4   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:11:59 0:01:21:59 0:01:11:29 4 10
5   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 05/Oct/14 - 14:13:20 0:01:23:20 0:01:12:35 5 12
6   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker DNC 111.0       8  
7   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup DNC 105.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022