2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class 10/Aug/2010 06:26 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 10/Aug/2010 07:11 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 10/Aug/2010 07:11 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 10/Aug/2010 07:16 PM 5 NM 6 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 10/Aug/2010 07:21 PM 5 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -15.0       3  
 
Class Two
1   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 30.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:21:49 0:01:00:49 0:00:58:19 1 1
2   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:25:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:00:14 2 2
3   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:26:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:00:19 3 4
4   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:25:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:00:23 4 5
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:26:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:01:07 5 6
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:30:48 0:01:09:48 0:01:04:02 6 8
7   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:34:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:09:26 7 11
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC 30.0       11  
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 39.0       11  
10   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy DNS 72.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:25:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:00:16 1 3
2   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:25:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:02:01 2 7
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:29:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:05:49 3 9
4   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:32:47 0:01:16:47 0:01:08:47 4 10
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:36:59 0:01:20:59 0:01:12:13 5 12
6   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt DNC 90.0       9  
7   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNC 90.0       9  
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:38:01 0:01:27:01 0:01:16:30 1 13
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
3   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
4   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould DNC 120.0       6  
5   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC 123.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:45:25 0:01:34:25 0:01:19:24 1 14
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 10/Aug/10 - 20:52:00 0:01:41:00 0:01:24:14 2 15
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       6  
4   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 123.0       6  
5   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021