2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet 20/Feb/2010 12:30 PM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet 20/Feb/2010 12:30 PM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet 20/Feb/2010 12:30 PM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet 20/Feb/2010 12:35 PM    

St. Croix Regatta CSA Performance Cruiser 21/Feb/2010 11:25 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Spinnaker Racing 21/Feb/2010 11:35 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Racer Cruiser 21/Feb/2010 11:40 AM    
St. Croix Regatta CSA Large Multihulls 21/Feb/2010 12:40 PM    

St. Croix Regatta - One Design One Design Rhodes 19 20/Feb/2010 12:03 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
1   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge         1
2   IVB 600 Optimist Optimist Sam Morrell         2
 
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
1   IVB 103 Optimist Optimist Mollee Donovan         1
2   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Optimist Jason Putley         2
3   IVB 104 Optimist Optimist Robert Poole         3
4   IVB 100 Optimist Optimist Jonathan Woods         4
5   USA 1554 Optimist Optimist Conrad Yanez         5
6   BVI 108 Optimist Optimist Abayomi Maddox         6
 
Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
1   IVB 109 Optimist Optimist Matthew Oliver         1
2   AHO 59 Optimist Optimist Rhone Findlay         2
3   ISV 80 Optimist Optimist Harry Hoffman         3
4   ISV 19964 Optimist Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr DNS         5  
 
Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
1   USA 5151 Optimist Optimist Alec Kuipers         1
2   ISV 391 Optimist Optimist Paige Clarke         2
3   USA 340 Optimist Optimist David Kleeger         3
4   USA 81 Optimist Optimist Ryan Hunter         4
5   ISV 8 Optimist Optimist Afiya Williams         5
6   ISV 007 Optimist Optimist Asha Hodler         6
7   ISV 82 Optimist Optimist Kevin Richards DNS         8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Croix Regatta Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1   USA ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W. Armstrong 0.8780 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:37:56 0:01:02:56 0:00:55:15 1 3
2   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:46:38 0:01:11:38 0:00:56:31 2 4
3   ISV 7 Mag 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:43:15 0:01:08:15 0:00:57:11 3 6
4   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:41:26 0:01:06:26 0:00:57:15 4 7
5   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 21/Feb/10 - 12:40:42 0:01:05:42 0:00:57:25 5 8
6   USA 143 Jurakan Melges32 Dave West 0.9790 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:33:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:57:37 6 9
7   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:38:36 0:01:03:36 0:00:59:24 7 10
8   USA 40038 Ondeck Predator Farr 40 Tom Coleman 1.0180 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:35:31 0:01:00:31 0:01:01:36 8 13
9   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8380 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:50:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:03:33 9 14
 
Performance Cruiser
1   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35s5 Bernardo Gonzales 0.8390 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 13:20:21 0:01:55:21 0:01:36:46 1 15
2   ISV 53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8560 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 13:18:33 0:01:53:33 0:01:37:11 2 16
3   ISV 42520 El Presidente Thomas 35 Jeffrey Fangmann 0.8670 (J/P) 21/Feb/10 - 13:20:22 0:01:55:22 0:01:40:01 3 17
 
Racer Cruiser
1   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Arthur Eldridge 0.8650 (Asy) 21/Feb/10 - 12:45:50 0:01:05:50 0:00:56:56 1 5
2   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:47:53 0:01:07:53 0:00:59:40 2 11
3   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 0.7590 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:58:57 0:01:18:57 0:00:59:55 3 12
4   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen RAF 0.8390 (Spin) 21/Feb/10 - 12:49:49 0:01:09:49 0:00:58:34 5 19
 
Large Multihulls
1   USA 3 Piglet Trimaran Joseph San Martin 1.0000 21/Feb/10 - 13:10:35 0:00:30:35 0:00:30:34 1 1
2   USA 91578 Chaos II Tremolino Lynn Parry 0.8000 21/Feb/10 - 13:21:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:33:31 2 2
3   USA Rainbow Rider Fountaine Pajot / Bahia Ray Styles DNS 0.8000       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Croix Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris Schreiber       1
2   VI 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III       2
3   USA 777 Rhode Trip Rhodes 19 Matthew Flood       3
4   VI 5 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Morgan Dale       4
5   VI 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       5
6   VI 4 Puppy II Rhodes 19 William Gibbons       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022