2022 Aldo Alessio Race & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure ORC Monohulls > 30' 21/Aug/2022 01:01 PM Single Number W/L 1 NM 12 Kts
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 88 21/Aug/2022 01:10 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 105 21/Aug/2022 01:40 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp       1
2   078 Split Water J88 Mark Howe       2
3   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Andrea Ciccardi       3
4   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin       4
5   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie DNC       7  
6   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 385 MAVERICK J105 Ian Charles       1
2   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       2
3   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       3
4   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang       4
5   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer Paw Andersen       5
6   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell       6
7   USA 268 Peaches J/105 John & Michael Rivlin       7
8   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser       8
9   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       9
10   USA 46 Box of Rain J105 Charles Pick       10
11   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       11
12   USA 284 Zuni Bear J/105 Mike Donohue       12
13   USA 85 Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       13
14   USA 468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer       14
15   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 donald olgado       15
16   USA 135 J Tripper J 105 Eric Raff       16
17   USA 469 Streaker J/105 Greg Arkus       17
18   USA 357 Yellowfin J105 Dick Maclay       18
19   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts       19
20   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit       20
21   27 Niuhi J 105 Randy Hecht DNC       26  
22   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson DNC       26  
23   USA 337 Arrived! J 105 Tom Struttmann DNC       26  
24   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy DNC       26  
25   157 Rakusu J105 Russell Long RET       26  
 
ORC Division
Monohulls > 30' (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9324 21/Aug/22 - 14:58:32 0:01:57:32 0:01:49:35 1 1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9314 21/Aug/22 - 15:02:13 0:02:01:13 0:01:52:54 2 2
3   USA 38904 Lucky Duck J/90 Dave MacEwen 0.9488 21/Aug/22 - 15:02:51 0:02:01:51 0:01:55:37 3 3
4   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 0.9460 21/Aug/22 - 15:03:33 0:02:02:33 0:01:55:56 4 4
5   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 1.0078 21/Aug/22 - 14:56:32 0:01:55:32 0:01:56:26 5 5
6   USA 52423 Reverie J/109 John Arens 0.8882 21/Aug/22 - 15:12:33 0:02:11:33 0:01:56:51 6 6
7   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 1.0181 21/Aug/22 - 14:58:47 0:01:57:47 0:01:59:55 7 7
8   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 1.0061 21/Aug/22 - 15:02:05 0:02:01:05 0:02:01:49 8 8
9   23 Feather J 100 Zach Berkowitz 0.8704 21/Aug/22 - 15:22:31 0:02:21:31 0:02:03:11 9 9
10   USA 17 MADMEN J/111 Dorian McKelvy DNC 0.0000       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy