2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 28/Jul/2021 06:00 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 28/Jul/2021 06:10 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 28/Jul/2021 06:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       1
2 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       2
3 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       3
4   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       4
5 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       5
6   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       6
7   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       7
8 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall DNS       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 28/Jul/21 - 19:32:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:25:12 1 11
2   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 54.0 / 1.0762 28/Jul/21 - 19:30:11 0:01:20:11 0:01:26:18 2 12
3   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 28/Jul/21 - 19:39:14 0:01:29:14 0:01:26:19 3 13
4   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 28/Jul/21 - 19:36:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:26:48 4 14
5   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 150.0 / 0.9286 28/Jul/21 - 19:47:57 0:01:37:57 0:01:30:57 5 15
6   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 28/Jul/21 - 19:35:26 0:01:25:26 0:01:31:02 6 16
7   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 28/Jul/21 - 19:45:42 0:01:35:42 0:01:33:41 7 17
8   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 28/Jul/21 - 19:48:31 0:01:38:31 0:01:37:46 8 18
9   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 28/Jul/21 - 19:48:27 0:01:38:27 0:01:39:31 9 19
10   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       13  
11   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta DNS 41.0 / 1.0998       13  
12   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe DNS 35.0 / 1.1111       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 28/Jul/21 - 19:09:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:42:47 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 28/Jul/21 - 19:06:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:47:52 2 2
3   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 199.0 / 0.8678 28/Jul/21 - 19:11:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:49:24 3 3
4   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 28/Jul/21 - 19:14:18 0:00:59:18 0:00:49:56 4 4
5   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 28/Jul/21 - 19:04:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:50:07 5.5 5
6   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 28/Jul/21 - 19:11:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:50:07 5.5 6
7   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 28/Jul/21 - 19:12:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:50:22 7 7
8   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 28/Jul/21 - 19:07:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:51:35 8 8
9   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan 76.0 / 1.0383 28/Jul/21 - 19:05:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:52:09 9 9
10   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 160.0 / 0.9155 28/Jul/21 - 19:14:09 0:00:59:09 0:00:54:09 10 10
11   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut DNS 131.0 / 0.9545       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022